B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CONTRACTORS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

65,442

Contractors in Texas

There are 65,442 Contractors in Texas as of October 24, 2026. While Houston leads the contractors market with 7,033 verified businesses, followed by San Antonio (3,544), Dallas (3,295) and Austin (2,664).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for contractors: 64,461 records (98.5%) include a direct phone number, while 31,812 (48.6%) include an email address and 31,829 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

66.6% of contractors in Texas maintain a website. The remaining 22,759 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

48.6% Email Coverage98.5% Phone Coverage66.6% With Website65,442 Total Records

31,812

Records with Email

64,461

Records with Phone

43,594

Records with Website

17,701

Facebook Profiles

9,072

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Contractors List in Texas

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Grace Electric &..
Address
KaufmanTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.6
————
All Star Home In..
Address
TempleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1085
———
Memar Interiors..
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
444.7
————
J & M Mechanical..
Address
LeanderTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
————
Roof 1 Construct..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
465
———
C & G Services
Address
DesotoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1044.8
———
All States Tille..
Address
HumbleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Naranjo's Genera..
Address
MissionTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
————
Christianson Air..
Address
Round RockTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4814
—
—
Famous Floors &..
Address
GainesvilleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Tuffy's Air Cond..
Address
WeatherfordTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1944.8
————
Miguel's Fence C..
Address
DallasTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Excel Roofing
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Amerivac Group I..
Address
ConroeTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Knight Home Solu..
Address
ConroeTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Guaranteed Found..
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
444.8
————
B&P Palacios Con..
Address
LewisvilleTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
15
————
Aco Mechanical L..
Address
Wixon ValleyTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54
——
—
Lizard Excavatio..
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Broadway Floors-..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States—
Phone
—363.9
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 65,442 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Contractors database

65,442 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Contractors in Texas — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

65,442 records

31,812 with email · 64,461 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Houston, San Antonio, Dallas

Top 3 account for 21.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

48.6% email · 98.5% phone

31,829 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

66.6% have a website

17,701 on Facebook · 9,072 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Contractors Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address48.6%31,812
Phone Number98.5%64,461
Website URL66.6%43,594
Facebook Profile27%17,701
Instagram Handle11.1%7,274
LinkedIn Profile13.9%9,072
X (Twitter) Handle10.5%6,892
YouTube Channel6.3%4,146

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Contractors in Texas.

Top 10 Cities — Contractors in Texas

Houston accounts for 10.7% of all contractors businesses in Texas, followed by San Antonio (5.4%) and Dallas (5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston7,0333,4986,90010.7%
#2San Antonio3,5441,7943,5125.4%
#3Dallas3,2951,5943,2375%
#4Austin2,6641,4302,6564.1%
#5Fort Worth2,0749932,0403.2%
#6El Paso1,1965491,1691.8%
#7Plano8604668511.3%
#8Corpus Christi8363428141.3%
#9Spring7994307841.2%
#10Arlington7903747721.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Contractors Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many contractors in Texas have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.5%

64,461

With phone · 63,329 unique phones

48.6%

31,812

With email · 24,882 unique emails

48.6%

31,829

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook27%
  • Instagram11.1%
  • LinkedIn13.9%
  • X / Twitter10.5%
  • YouTube6.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Contractors Database for Texas

Everything you need to know about the database of contractors in Texas

How many Contractors are there in Texas?

Our verified database contains 65,442 Contractors in Texas, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Contractors database for Texas cost?

The full contractors leads database for Texas is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 65,442 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Contractors data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Contractors in Texas have phone numbers?

64,461 contractors in Texas — 98.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Contractors in Texas have email addresses?

31,812 contractors in Texas (48.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Contractors in Texas have both a phone number and an email address?

31,829 contractors in Texas include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Contractors in Texas have a website?

43,594 contractors in Texas (66.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Contractors in Texas are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for contractors in Texas: 9,072 on LinkedIn, 17,701 on Facebook, 7,274 on Instagram, 4,146 on YouTube, and 6,892 on X (Twitter).

How many Contractors in Texas do not have a website?

22,759 contractors in Texas currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Contractors businesses in Texas?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for contractors businesses in Texas, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on contractors contacts in Texas, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Contractors list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Contractors in Texas?

The cities with the most Contractors are Houston (7,033), San Antonio (3,544), Dallas (3,295).

What data fields are included for each Contractor in Texas?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Contractors database for Texas?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.