B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GAS STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,053

Gas stations in Colorado

There are 2,053 Gas stations in Colorado as of October 24, 2026. While Denver leads the gas stations market with 237 verified businesses, followed by Colorado Springs (168), Aurora (123) and Littleton (58).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gas stations: 1,880 records (91.6%) include a direct phone number, while 1,384 (67.4%) include an email address and 1,369 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.6% of gas stations in Colorado maintain a website. The remaining 481 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.4% Email Coverage91.6% Phone Coverage77.6% With Website2,053 Total Records

1,384

Records with Email

1,880

Records with Phone

1,593

Records with Website

1,495

Facebook Profiles

1,058

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gas stations List in Colorado

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Conoco
Address
AuroraColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
624.2
Diamond Shamrock
Address
LovelandColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
132.8
Conoco
Address
Snowmass VillageColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
433.6
Sinclair Gas Sta..
Address
EnglewoodColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
—
Sinclair Gas Sta..
Address
DenverColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
02.9
—
Shell
Address
BroomfieldColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
02.5
Conoco
Address
MontroseColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
454
Shell
Address
Castle RockColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Circle K | Gas S..
Address
LakewoodColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
Sinclair Gas Sta..
Address
WaldenColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
304.3
—
Scut adders and..
Address
WindsorColoradoUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Petrol Aspen Inc
Address
AspenColoradoUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Conoco
Address
Fort CollinsColoradoUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Circle K | Gas S..
Address
Colorado SpringsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
63.3
Master petroleum
Address
HotchkissColoradoUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Maverik
Address
Colorado SpringsColoradoUnited States—
Phone
Website
813.9
—
Shell
Address
LittletonColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
522.9
Piccadilly pizza
Address
CortezColoradoUnited States———00
————
exxon
Address
Ca On CityColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2073.9
—
Reata Fuel
Address
SterlingColoradoUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,053 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gas stations database

2,053 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gas stations in Colorado — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,053 records

1,384 with email · 1,880 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Denver, Colorado Springs, Aurora

Top 3 account for 25.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.4% email · 91.6% phone

1,369 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.6% have a website

1,495 on Facebook · 1,058 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gas stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.4%1,384
Phone Number91.6%1,880
Website URL77.6%1,593
Facebook Profile72.8%1,495
Instagram Handle62.6%1,285
LinkedIn Profile51.5%1,058
X (Twitter) Handle62.3%1,280
YouTube Channel48.1%988

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Gas stations in Colorado.

Cities — Gas stations in Colorado

Denver accounts for 11.5% of all gas stations businesses in Colorado, followed by Colorado Springs (8.2%) and Aurora (6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Denver23716020811.5%
#2Colorado Springs1681081488.2%
#3Aurora123941126%
#4Littleton5836552.8%
#5Grand Junction5637542.7%
#6Lakewood4833412.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gas stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gas stations in Colorado have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.6%

1,880

With phone · 1,668 unique phones

67.4%

1,384

With email · 135 unique emails

66.7%

1,369

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook72.8%
  • Instagram62.6%
  • LinkedIn51.5%
  • X / Twitter62.3%
  • YouTube48.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gas stations Database for Colorado

Everything you need to know about the database of gas stations in Colorado

How many Gas stations are there in Colorado?

Our verified database contains 2,053 Gas stations in Colorado, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gas stations database for Colorado cost?

The full gas stations leads database for Colorado is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,053 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gas stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gas stations in Colorado have phone numbers?

1,880 gas stations in Colorado — 91.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gas stations in Colorado have email addresses?

1,384 gas stations in Colorado (67.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gas stations in Colorado have both a phone number and an email address?

1,369 gas stations in Colorado include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gas stations in Colorado have a website?

1,593 gas stations in Colorado (77.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gas stations in Colorado are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gas stations in Colorado: 1,058 on LinkedIn, 1,495 on Facebook, 1,285 on Instagram, 988 on YouTube, and 1,280 on X (Twitter).

How many Gas stations in Colorado do not have a website?

481 gas stations in Colorado currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gas stations businesses in Colorado?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gas stations businesses in Colorado, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gas stations contacts in Colorado, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gas stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Gas stations in Colorado?

The cities with the most Gas stations are Denver (237), Colorado Springs (168), Aurora (123).

What data fields are included for each Gas station in Colorado?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gas stations database for Colorado?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.