B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GAS STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,220

Gas stations in Illinois

There are 5,220 Gas stations in Illinois as of October 24, 2026. While Chicago leads the gas stations market with 615 verified businesses, followed by Rockford (116), Peoria (62) and Springfield (60).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gas stations: 4,794 records (91.8%) include a direct phone number, while 3,893 (74.6%) include an email address and 3,835 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.8% of gas stations in Illinois maintain a website. The remaining 1,178 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

74.6% Email Coverage91.8% Phone Coverage77.8% With Website5,220 Total Records

3,893

Records with Email

4,794

Records with Phone

4,061

Records with Website

3,797

Facebook Profiles

2,799

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gas stations List in Illinois

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Love's
Address
InaIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
72
Phillips 66
Address
AshleyIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1403.9
—
Shell
Address
HillsdaleIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2183.9
Mobil
Address
GlenviewIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
293.5
—
Marathon Gas
Address
DanvilleIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
914.2
Oak Park 76 Serv..
Address
Oak ParkIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
574.4
————
Phillips 66
Address
OakwoodIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
933.9
—
Conoco
Address
HarrisburgIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
113
FasMart
Address
South BeloitIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1693.5
—
—
Acee's Neighborh..
Address
GorevilleIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
794.2
———
Southern Gas & G..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Mobil
Address
Willow SpringsIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
603.7
—
24x7 Convenient..
Address
WoodridgeIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—24
————
Loves
Address
WadsworthIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
123.3
76
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
574.8
Circle K | Gas S..
Address
GurneeIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
102.4
Pilot Travel Cen..
Address
MarshallIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
—
51 Halsted Citgo..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
833.9
———
ALHAMBRA STATION
Address
AlhambraIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—74.4
————
Costco Gas Stati..
Address
PlainfieldIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2554.7
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,220 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gas stations database

5,220 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gas stations in Illinois — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,220 records

3,893 with email · 4,794 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Chicago, Rockford, Peoria

Top 3 account for 15.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

74.6% email · 91.8% phone

3,835 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.8% have a website

3,797 on Facebook · 2,799 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gas stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address74.6%3,893
Phone Number91.8%4,794
Website URL77.8%4,061
Facebook Profile72.7%3,797
Instagram Handle46.3%2,419
LinkedIn Profile53.6%2,799
X (Twitter) Handle45%2,348
YouTube Channel29.7%1,551

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Gas stations in Illinois.

Cities — Gas stations in Illinois

Chicago accounts for 11.8% of all gas stations businesses in Illinois, followed by Rockford (2.2%) and Peoria (1.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago61544856911.8%
#2Rockford116851062.2%
#3Peoria6248591.2%
#4Springfield6044551.1%
#5Aurora5442511%
#6Joliet5244521%
#7Decatur4732450.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gas stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gas stations in Illinois have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.8%

4,794

With phone · 4,023 unique phones

74.6%

3,893

With email · 222 unique emails

73.5%

3,835

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook72.7%
  • Instagram46.3%
  • LinkedIn53.6%
  • X / Twitter45%
  • YouTube29.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gas stations Database for Illinois

Everything you need to know about the database of gas stations in Illinois

How many Gas stations are there in Illinois?

Our verified database contains 5,220 Gas stations in Illinois, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gas stations database for Illinois cost?

The full gas stations leads database for Illinois is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,220 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gas stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gas stations in Illinois have phone numbers?

4,794 gas stations in Illinois — 91.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gas stations in Illinois have email addresses?

3,893 gas stations in Illinois (74.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gas stations in Illinois have both a phone number and an email address?

3,835 gas stations in Illinois include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gas stations in Illinois have a website?

4,061 gas stations in Illinois (77.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gas stations in Illinois are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gas stations in Illinois: 2,799 on LinkedIn, 3,797 on Facebook, 2,419 on Instagram, 1,551 on YouTube, and 2,348 on X (Twitter).

How many Gas stations in Illinois do not have a website?

1,178 gas stations in Illinois currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gas stations businesses in Illinois?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gas stations businesses in Illinois, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gas stations contacts in Illinois, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gas stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Gas stations in Illinois?

The cities with the most Gas stations are Chicago (615), Rockford (116), Peoria (62).

What data fields are included for each Gas station in Illinois?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gas stations database for Illinois?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.