B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GAS STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

6,623

Gas stations in North Carolina

There are 6,623 Gas stations in North Carolina as of October 24, 2026. While Charlotte leads the gas stations market with 306 verified businesses, followed by Raleigh (228), Greensboro (186) and Fayetteville (172).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gas stations: 6,213 records (93.8%) include a direct phone number, while 4,323 (65.3%) include an email address and 4,240 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

70.4% of gas stations in North Carolina maintain a website. The remaining 2,084 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

65.3% Email Coverage93.8% Phone Coverage70.4% With Website6,623 Total Records

4,323

Records with Email

6,213

Records with Phone

4,663

Records with Website

4,270

Facebook Profiles

3,433

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gas stations List in North Carolina

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Harris Teeter Fu..
Address
GreensboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
884.5
—
bp
Address
HudsonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
554.4
———
Exxon
Address
HalifaxNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1534
—
Speedway
Address
East BendNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
854.3
bp
Address
Mt AiryNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
133.6
———
Shell
Address
LaurinburgNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
62.5
Quick'N Easy 5
Address
Holden BeachNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
333.3
—
Shell
Address
StatesvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
314.6
—
—
Exxon
Address
GoldsboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
554.3
—
bp
Address
StokesdaleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
153.3
———
Exxon
Address
StatesvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2024.2
—
bp
Address
SeagroveNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
404
———
Circle K | Gas S..
Address
StatesvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Short Stop 18
Address
BeulavilleNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—11
————
Lane Express Foo..
Address
KannapolisNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—494.4
————
Speedway
Address
Winston SalemNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1173.6
QUACK STOP
Address
High PointNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Exxon
Address
GrandyNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1054.3
—
Mac's Food Store
Address
Southern PinesNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
63
————
Delight food mar..
Address
RockinghamNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
64.5
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 6,623 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gas stations database

6,623 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gas stations in North Carolina — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

6,623 records

4,323 with email · 6,213 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro

Top 3 account for 10.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

65.3% email · 93.8% phone

4,240 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

70.4% have a website

4,270 on Facebook · 3,433 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gas stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address65.3%4,323
Phone Number93.8%6,213
Website URL70.4%4,663
Facebook Profile64.5%4,270
Instagram Handle49.1%3,254
LinkedIn Profile51.8%3,433
X (Twitter) Handle39%2,584
YouTube Channel24.6%1,631

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Gas stations in North Carolina.

Top 10 Cities — Gas stations in North Carolina

Charlotte accounts for 4.6% of all gas stations businesses in North Carolina, followed by Raleigh (3.4%) and Greensboro (2.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Charlotte3062222824.6%
#2Raleigh2281752133.4%
#3Greensboro1861211722.8%
#4Fayetteville1721241652.6%
#5Durham1411111332.1%
#6Winston Salem127971211.9%
#7Wilmington112851061.7%
#8Asheville9562881.4%
#9Concord8053701.2%
#10Gastonia7642721.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gas stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gas stations in North Carolina have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.8%

6,213

With phone · 4,919 unique phones

65.3%

4,323

With email · 218 unique emails

64%

4,240

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook64.5%
  • Instagram49.1%
  • LinkedIn51.8%
  • X / Twitter39%
  • YouTube24.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gas stations Database for North Carolina

Everything you need to know about the database of gas stations in North Carolina

How many Gas stations are there in North Carolina?

Our verified database contains 6,623 Gas stations in North Carolina, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gas stations database for North Carolina cost?

The full gas stations leads database for North Carolina is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 6,623 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gas stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gas stations in North Carolina have phone numbers?

6,213 gas stations in North Carolina — 93.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gas stations in North Carolina have email addresses?

4,323 gas stations in North Carolina (65.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gas stations in North Carolina have both a phone number and an email address?

4,240 gas stations in North Carolina include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gas stations in North Carolina have a website?

4,663 gas stations in North Carolina (70.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gas stations in North Carolina are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gas stations in North Carolina: 3,433 on LinkedIn, 4,270 on Facebook, 3,254 on Instagram, 1,631 on YouTube, and 2,584 on X (Twitter).

How many Gas stations in North Carolina do not have a website?

2,084 gas stations in North Carolina currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gas stations businesses in North Carolina?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gas stations businesses in North Carolina, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gas stations contacts in North Carolina, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gas stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Gas stations in North Carolina?

The cities with the most Gas stations are Charlotte (306), Raleigh (228), Greensboro (186).

What data fields are included for each Gas station in North Carolina?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gas stations database for North Carolina?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.