B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GAS STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

17,762

Gas stations in Texas

There are 17,762 Gas stations in Texas as of October 24, 2026. While Houston leads the gas stations market with 1,969 verified businesses, followed by San Antonio (719), Dallas (516) and Austin (457).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gas stations: 15,688 records (88.3%) include a direct phone number, while 10,740 (60.5%) include an email address and 10,411 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

66.3% of gas stations in Texas maintain a website. The remaining 5,851 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

60.5% Email Coverage88.3% Phone Coverage66.3% With Website17,762 Total Records

10,740

Records with Email

15,688

Records with Phone

11,773

Records with Website

10,690

Facebook Profiles

9,430

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gas stations List in Texas

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Texaco
Address
KilleenTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44
Shell
Address
KatyTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
723.7
Circle K
Address
DallasTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
262.8
Valero Fuel
Address
Eagle PassTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
464.4
Grapeland Fuel C..
Address
GrapelandTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.6
Phillips 66
Address
DevineTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
304.2
—
Exxon
Address
GrapevineTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2593.9
—
Tiger Mart
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
352.2
—
RaceTrac
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1303.8
—
Murphy USA
Address
BonhamTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
884.1
—
Quick Track
Address
WeatherfordTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
5 Points Market..
Address
UvaldeTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
14
————
Chevron Gas Stat..
Address
MorganTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Valero
Address
SweetwaterTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Exxon
Address
BeaumontTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2914.2
—
Royal Brothers
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States———00
————
ALON Gas Station
Address
PyoteTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
53.4
————
Shell
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
563.6
76
Address
LaredoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.2
Mobil
Address
North Richland HillsTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
51.8
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 17,762 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gas stations database

17,762 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gas stations in Texas — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

17,762 records

10,740 with email · 15,688 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Houston, San Antonio, Dallas

Top 3 account for 18% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

60.5% email · 88.3% phone

10,411 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

66.3% have a website

10,690 on Facebook · 9,430 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gas stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address60.5%10,740
Phone Number88.3%15,688
Website URL66.3%11,773
Facebook Profile60.2%10,690
Instagram Handle53.7%9,543
LinkedIn Profile53.1%9,430
X (Twitter) Handle41.5%7,364
YouTube Channel28.4%5,039

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Gas stations in Texas.

Top 10 Cities — Gas stations in Texas

Houston accounts for 11.1% of all gas stations businesses in Texas, followed by San Antonio (4%) and Dallas (2.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1,9691,1131,61411.1%
#2San Antonio7194406324%
#3Dallas5163334552.9%
#4Austin4573114152.6%
#5Fort Worth4212363692.4%
#6El Paso2781632511.6%
#7Midland2001051711.1%
#8Corpus Christi2001391701.1%
#9Tyler182961681%
#10Beaumont1711041501%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gas stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gas stations in Texas have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.3%

15,688

With phone · 12,939 unique phones

60.5%

10,740

With email · 507 unique emails

58.6%

10,411

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook60.2%
  • Instagram53.7%
  • LinkedIn53.1%
  • X / Twitter41.5%
  • YouTube28.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gas stations Database for Texas

Everything you need to know about the database of gas stations in Texas

How many Gas stations are there in Texas?

Our verified database contains 17,762 Gas stations in Texas, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gas stations database for Texas cost?

The full gas stations leads database for Texas is available for $189 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 17,762 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gas stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gas stations in Texas have phone numbers?

15,688 gas stations in Texas — 88.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gas stations in Texas have email addresses?

10,740 gas stations in Texas (60.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gas stations in Texas have both a phone number and an email address?

10,411 gas stations in Texas include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gas stations in Texas have a website?

11,773 gas stations in Texas (66.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gas stations in Texas are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gas stations in Texas: 9,430 on LinkedIn, 10,690 on Facebook, 9,543 on Instagram, 5,039 on YouTube, and 7,364 on X (Twitter).

How many Gas stations in Texas do not have a website?

5,851 gas stations in Texas currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gas stations businesses in Texas?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gas stations businesses in Texas, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gas stations contacts in Texas, a one-time $189 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gas stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Gas stations in Texas?

The cities with the most Gas stations are Houston (1,969), San Antonio (719), Dallas (516).

What data fields are included for each Gas station in Texas?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gas stations database for Texas?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.