B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GAS STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,721

Gas stations in Washington

There are 2,721 Gas stations in Washington as of October 24, 2026. While Spokane leads the gas stations market with 127 verified businesses, followed by Seattle (123), Tacoma (97) and Vancouver (89).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gas stations: 2,392 records (87.9%) include a direct phone number, while 1,853 (68.1%) include an email address and 1,800 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

75.2% of gas stations in Washington maintain a website. The remaining 681 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

68.1% Email Coverage87.9% Phone Coverage75.2% With Website2,721 Total Records

1,853

Records with Email

2,392

Records with Phone

2,045

Records with Website

1,910

Facebook Profiles

1,684

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gas stations List in Washington

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
76
Address
Moses LakeWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
Busch Distributo..
Address
ColvilleWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.3
—
—
Bens Market#9 (D..
Address
EllensburgWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1243.9
————
Shell
Address
Mt VernonWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
563.1
Jack's Chevron
Address
Ocean ParkWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
534.4
————
Speedway Express
Address
YakimaWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03
Busch Distributo..
Address
PullmanWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
—
—
Shell
Address
Lake StevensWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
Masco Petroleum
Address
Port AngelesWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
134.6
—
—
Storey Service S..
Address
Cle ElumWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2554.1
————
Connell Oil dba..
Address
PascoWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.4
——
—
ExtraMile
Address
LaceyWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
53.4
—
Safeway Fuel Sta..
Address
PoulsboWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
Website
1964.3
——
Pioneer Market A..
Address
Long BeachWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
—1344.2
————
Conoco
Address
SpokaneWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2094
Chevron
Address
BlaineWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
163.3
Cheema Market
Address
McclearyWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
Website
03.9
————
76
Address
RochesterWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1154.1
AMPM
Address
SumnerWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
212.5
Arco
Address
LynnwoodWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2233.9
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,721 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gas stations database

2,721 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gas stations in Washington — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,721 records

1,853 with email · 2,392 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Spokane, Seattle, Tacoma

Top 3 account for 12.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

68.1% email · 87.9% phone

1,800 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

75.2% have a website

1,910 on Facebook · 1,684 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gas stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address68.1%1,853
Phone Number87.9%2,392
Website URL75.2%2,045
Facebook Profile70.2%1,910
Instagram Handle61.5%1,673
LinkedIn Profile61.9%1,684
X (Twitter) Handle50.2%1,366
YouTube Channel46%1,251

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Gas stations in Washington.

Cities — Gas stations in Washington

Spokane accounts for 4.7% of all gas stations businesses in Washington, followed by Seattle (4.5%) and Tacoma (3.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Spokane127781114.7%
#2Seattle123901064.5%
#3Tacoma9767863.6%
#4Vancouver8961823.3%
#5Bellingham6846622.5%
#6Yakima6741622.5%
#7Everett6645612.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gas stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gas stations in Washington have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.9%

2,392

With phone · 2,071 unique phones

68.1%

1,853

With email · 158 unique emails

66.2%

1,800

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook70.2%
  • Instagram61.5%
  • LinkedIn61.9%
  • X / Twitter50.2%
  • YouTube46%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gas stations Database for Washington

Everything you need to know about the database of gas stations in Washington

How many Gas stations are there in Washington?

Our verified database contains 2,721 Gas stations in Washington, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gas stations database for Washington cost?

The full gas stations leads database for Washington is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,721 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gas stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gas stations in Washington have phone numbers?

2,392 gas stations in Washington — 87.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gas stations in Washington have email addresses?

1,853 gas stations in Washington (68.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gas stations in Washington have both a phone number and an email address?

1,800 gas stations in Washington include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gas stations in Washington have a website?

2,045 gas stations in Washington (75.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gas stations in Washington are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gas stations in Washington: 1,684 on LinkedIn, 1,910 on Facebook, 1,673 on Instagram, 1,251 on YouTube, and 1,366 on X (Twitter).

How many Gas stations in Washington do not have a website?

681 gas stations in Washington currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gas stations businesses in Washington?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gas stations businesses in Washington, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gas stations contacts in Washington, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gas stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Gas stations in Washington?

The cities with the most Gas stations are Spokane (127), Seattle (123), Tacoma (97).

What data fields are included for each Gas station in Washington?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gas stations database for Washington?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.