B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GYMS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,711

Gyms in Florida

There are 3,711 Gyms in Florida as of October 24, 2026. While Miami leads the gyms market with 283 verified businesses, followed by Tampa (179), Orlando (169) and Jacksonville (141).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gyms: 2,866 records (77.2%) include a direct phone number, while 2,347 (63.2%) include an email address and 2,232 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.4% of gyms in Florida maintain a website. The remaining 1,027 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.2% Email Coverage77.2% Phone Coverage72.4% With Website3,711 Total Records

2,347

Records with Email

2,866

Records with Phone

2,687

Records with Website

1,944

Facebook Profiles

1,168

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gyms List in Florida

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Fitness Ventures..
Address
Altamonte SpringsFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
284
—
KCX ELITE ALL ST..
Address
KissimmeeFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
584.9
——
MadeForThis Fitn..
Address
Lehigh AcresFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2534.9
———
Self Made Traini..
Address
CasselberryFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
744.7
——
SPENGA Seminole
Address
SeminoleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1414.8
————
AMP Fitness
Address
HollywoodFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
624.4
——
NSA Panama City..
Address
Panama CityFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
DLAB Team
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
184.8
——
9Round Kickboxin..
Address
Fort MyersFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
375
Planet Fitness
Address
MariannaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4874.6
Steel Mill Total..
Address
Fleming IslandFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
1604.8
—
Results 4 Sure
Address
Delray BeachFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Gladiator Wrestl..
Address
HomesteadFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
265
———
Level up
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Orangetheory Fit..
Address
OcalaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2264.8
—
Knockout Lakes
Address
Miami LakesFloridaUnited States——
Website
324.9
————
Retro Fitness
Address
Fleming IslandFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—744.3
————
Four Leaf CrossF..
Address
Wesley ChapelFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
554.7
—
Burn Boot Camp
Address
SarasotaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1684.5
Brandon Fitness..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
45
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,711 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gyms database

3,711 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gyms in Florida — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,711 records

2,347 with email · 2,866 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Miami, Tampa, Orlando

Top 3 account for 17% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.2% email · 77.2% phone

2,232 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.4% have a website

1,944 on Facebook · 1,168 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gyms Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.2%2,347
Phone Number77.2%2,866
Website URL72.4%2,687
Facebook Profile52.4%1,944
Instagram Handle39.7%1,473
LinkedIn Profile31.5%1,168
X (Twitter) Handle33.5%1,245
YouTube Channel21.1%784

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Gyms in Florida.

Top 10 Cities — Gyms in Florida

Miami accounts for 7.6% of all gyms businesses in Florida, followed by Tampa (4.8%) and Orlando (4.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Miami2831652327.6%
#2Tampa1791141404.8%
#3Orlando1691021304.6%
#4Jacksonville14190993.8%
#5Boca Raton7539532%
#6Fort Myers5531371.5%
#7Tallahassee5543471.5%
#8Sarasota5342471.4%
#9Naples5335411.4%
#10Pensacola5241401.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gyms Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gyms in Florida have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

77.2%

2,866

With phone · 2,768 unique phones

63.2%

2,347

With email · 1,369 unique emails

60.1%

2,232

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.4%
  • Instagram39.7%
  • LinkedIn31.5%
  • X / Twitter33.5%
  • YouTube21.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gyms Database for Florida

Everything you need to know about the database of gyms in Florida

How many Gyms are there in Florida?

Our verified database contains 3,711 Gyms in Florida, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gyms database for Florida cost?

The full gyms leads database for Florida is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,711 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gyms data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gyms in Florida have phone numbers?

2,866 gyms in Florida — 77.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gyms in Florida have email addresses?

2,347 gyms in Florida (63.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gyms in Florida have both a phone number and an email address?

2,232 gyms in Florida include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gyms in Florida have a website?

2,687 gyms in Florida (72.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gyms in Florida are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gyms in Florida: 1,168 on LinkedIn, 1,944 on Facebook, 1,473 on Instagram, 784 on YouTube, and 1,245 on X (Twitter).

How many Gyms in Florida do not have a website?

1,027 gyms in Florida currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gyms businesses in Florida?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gyms businesses in Florida, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gyms contacts in Florida, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gyms list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Gyms in Florida?

The cities with the most Gyms are Miami (283), Tampa (179), Orlando (169).

What data fields are included for each Gym in Florida?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gyms database for Florida?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Gyms in CaliforniaGyms in TexasGyms in New YorkGyms in MichiganGyms in IllinoisGyms in GeorgiaGyms in PennsylvaniaGyms in North Carolina