B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HAIR SALONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

18,305

Hair salons in California

There are 18,305 Hair salons in California as of October 24, 2026. While Los Angeles leads the hair salons market with 1,075 verified businesses, followed by San Diego (862), San Francisco (617) and Sacramento (412).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hair salons: 16,718 records (91.3%) include a direct phone number, while 7,846 (42.9%) include an email address and 7,573 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

70.2% of hair salons in California maintain a website. The remaining 5,431 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

42.9% Email Coverage91.3% Phone Coverage70.2% With Website18,305 Total Records

7,846

Records with Email

16,718

Records with Phone

12,845

Records with Website

5,071

Facebook Profiles

1,866

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hair salons List in California

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
P4P Hair Studio
Address
MurrietaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
MJ Barbershop VI..
Address
PalmdaleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
954.4
—
——
Victor Paul Salo..
Address
Newport BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
Michelle Rim Hai..
Address
Los AltosCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Him|Her Salon &..
Address
South PasadenaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
674.7
————
W's Salon
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
994.6
————
CALIFORNIA STYLE..
Address
Thousand OaksCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.8
——
Hush Hush Bang B..
Address
Costa MesaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
554.8
————
Miwa Hair Art
Address
Beverly HillsCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Ron Pernell Hair..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
115
—
Poppies and Pine..
Address
ArnoldCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
135
————
LA Color Haus LL..
Address
PasadenaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
————
6BES Barber Shop..
Address
Moreno ValleyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2114.7
—
Edward Joseph Ha..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States——
Website
75
—
——
Nice Look's & St..
Address
San BernardinoCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—174.9
————
Eve European Sal..
Address
Santa MonicaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
354.9
——
Joseph Alex Salo..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
495
—
——
Stylist Lidia
Address
AntelopeCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Auroral Salon
Address
FolsomCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—05
————
VhionaMask Shopp..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 18,305 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hair salons database

18,305 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hair salons in California — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

18,305 records

7,846 with email · 16,718 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Los Angeles, San Diego, San Francisco

Top 3 account for 14% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

42.9% email · 91.3% phone

7,573 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

70.2% have a website

5,071 on Facebook · 1,866 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hair salons Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address42.9%7,846
Phone Number91.3%16,718
Website URL70.2%12,845
Facebook Profile27.7%5,071
Instagram Handle27.4%5,009
LinkedIn Profile10.2%1,866
X (Twitter) Handle12.9%2,360
YouTube Channel8.3%1,528

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Hair salons in California.

Top 10 Cities — Hair salons in California

Los Angeles accounts for 5.9% of all hair salons businesses in California, followed by San Diego (4.7%) and San Francisco (3.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles1,0754369455.9%
#2San Diego8624347874.7%
#3San Francisco6173245603.4%
#4Sacramento4121653662.3%
#5San Jose3661223252%
#6Oakland2731342471.5%
#7Beverly Hills2411372291.3%
#8Long Beach221952011.2%
#9Fresno193781681.1%
#10Riverside176631561%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hair salons Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hair salons in California have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.3%

16,718

With phone · 16,355 unique phones

42.9%

7,846

With email · 4,973 unique emails

41.4%

7,573

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook27.7%
  • Instagram27.4%
  • LinkedIn10.2%
  • X / Twitter12.9%
  • YouTube8.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hair salons Database for California

Everything you need to know about the database of hair salons in California

How many Hair salons are there in California?

Our verified database contains 18,305 Hair salons in California, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hair salons database for California cost?

The full hair salons leads database for California is available for $189 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 18,305 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hair salons data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hair salons in California have phone numbers?

16,718 hair salons in California — 91.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hair salons in California have email addresses?

7,846 hair salons in California (42.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hair salons in California have both a phone number and an email address?

7,573 hair salons in California include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hair salons in California have a website?

12,845 hair salons in California (70.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hair salons in California are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hair salons in California: 1,866 on LinkedIn, 5,071 on Facebook, 5,009 on Instagram, 1,528 on YouTube, and 2,360 on X (Twitter).

How many Hair salons in California do not have a website?

5,431 hair salons in California currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hair salons businesses in California?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hair salons businesses in California, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hair salons contacts in California, a one-time $189 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hair salons list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Hair salons in California?

The cities with the most Hair salons are Los Angeles (1,075), San Diego (862), San Francisco (617).

What data fields are included for each Hair salon in California?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hair salons database for California?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.