B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HAIR SALONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

13,626

Hair salons in Florida

There are 13,626 Hair salons in Florida as of October 24, 2026. While Tampa leads the hair salons market with 755 verified businesses, followed by Miami (674), Orlando (662) and Jacksonville (614).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hair salons: 12,732 records (93.4%) include a direct phone number, while 6,571 (48.2%) include an email address and 6,237 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

75.2% of hair salons in Florida maintain a website. The remaining 3,434 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

48.2% Email Coverage93.4% Phone Coverage75.2% With Website13,626 Total Records

6,571

Records with Email

12,732

Records with Phone

10,251

Records with Website

4,856

Facebook Profiles

1,917

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hair salons List in Florida

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
KW Hair of Jupit..
Address
JupiterFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Mariam's African..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
394.3
————
Brush Salon
Address
St JohnsFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1554.8
hairt
Address
Cape CoralFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
——
The Station Salo..
Address
TrinityFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1314.5
——
African Braids M..
Address
Miami ShoresFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1134
————
Couture Hair Sal..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.6
Smith & Co. Hair..
Address
Live OakFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Crowning Glory H..
Address
Spring HillFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
285
———
Fenix Hair Colle..
Address
Crystal RiverFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Christina Cruise..
Address
Delray BeachFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
175
——
STYLEDBYCHELSEA
Address
Pembroke ParkFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
95
——
Crop Shop
Address
MelroseFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—184.7
————
Tangles Hair Sal..
Address
Coconut CreekFloridaUnited States———00
————
Designs By Carly
Address
Lake MaryFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
Happiness Hair &..
Address
NaplesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
Style by Mary
Address
West Palm BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
165
—
—
Braids By Two Si..
Address
BrandonFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
143.3
————
Hair by Jennifer..
Address
WellingtonFloridaUnited States———00
————
Indigo Salon llc
Address
TitusvilleFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
45
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 13,626 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hair salons database

13,626 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $149 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hair salons in Florida — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

13,626 records

6,571 with email · 12,732 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Tampa, Miami, Orlando

Top 3 account for 15.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

48.2% email · 93.4% phone

6,237 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

75.2% have a website

4,856 on Facebook · 1,917 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hair salons Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address48.2%6,571
Phone Number93.4%12,732
Website URL75.2%10,251
Facebook Profile35.6%4,856
Instagram Handle34.6%4,719
LinkedIn Profile14.1%1,917
X (Twitter) Handle19.2%2,612
YouTube Channel12.8%1,738

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Hair salons in Florida.

Top 10 Cities — Hair salons in Florida

Tampa accounts for 5.5% of all hair salons businesses in Florida, followed by Miami (4.9%) and Orlando (4.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Tampa7553656935.5%
#2Miami6743155924.9%
#3Orlando6622965984.9%
#4Jacksonville6142905444.5%
#5Sarasota3101703002.3%
#6St Petersburg2701402502%
#7Naples2651232451.9%
#8Fort Myers2621352421.9%
#9Boca Raton2401182251.8%
#10Fort Lauderdale2331272211.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hair salons Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hair salons in Florida have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.4%

12,732

With phone · 12,230 unique phones

48.2%

6,571

With email · 3,446 unique emails

45.8%

6,237

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook35.6%
  • Instagram34.6%
  • LinkedIn14.1%
  • X / Twitter19.2%
  • YouTube12.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hair salons Database for Florida

Everything you need to know about the database of hair salons in Florida

How many Hair salons are there in Florida?

Our verified database contains 13,626 Hair salons in Florida, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hair salons database for Florida cost?

The full hair salons leads database for Florida is available for $149 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 13,626 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hair salons data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hair salons in Florida have phone numbers?

12,732 hair salons in Florida — 93.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hair salons in Florida have email addresses?

6,571 hair salons in Florida (48.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hair salons in Florida have both a phone number and an email address?

6,237 hair salons in Florida include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hair salons in Florida have a website?

10,251 hair salons in Florida (75.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hair salons in Florida are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hair salons in Florida: 1,917 on LinkedIn, 4,856 on Facebook, 4,719 on Instagram, 1,738 on YouTube, and 2,612 on X (Twitter).

How many Hair salons in Florida do not have a website?

3,434 hair salons in Florida currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hair salons businesses in Florida?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hair salons businesses in Florida, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hair salons contacts in Florida, a one-time $149 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hair salons list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Hair salons in Florida?

The cities with the most Hair salons are Tampa (755), Miami (674), Orlando (662).

What data fields are included for each Hair salon in Florida?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hair salons database for Florida?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.