B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HAIR SALONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,536

Hair salons in Ohio

There are 4,536 Hair salons in Ohio as of October 24, 2026. While Columbus leads the hair salons market with 430 verified businesses, followed by Cincinnati (420), Cleveland (135) and Dayton (131).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hair salons: 4,029 records (88.8%) include a direct phone number, while 2,323 (51.2%) include an email address and 2,188 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76.5% of hair salons in Ohio maintain a website. The remaining 1,040 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

51.2% Email Coverage88.8% Phone Coverage76.5% With Website4,536 Total Records

2,323

Records with Email

4,029

Records with Phone

3,470

Records with Website

1,710

Facebook Profiles

871

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hair salons List in Ohio

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
headspace. hair..
Address
New AlbanyOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
The Hair Connect..
Address
FranklinOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
Mane Street Hair..
Address
MentorOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
194.9
————
Pink Salon
Address
WoosterOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
————
Hollywood Hair L..
Address
New BostonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1134.8
——
Rose Parlor
Address
ClevelandOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
SmartStyle Hair..
Address
ReynoldsburgOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
464.2
—
—
Feel Good Hair I..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
364.6
Christine's Big..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
13
————
The Gloss Haus
Address
ToledoOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
——
Sisters Hair Bra..
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.3
————
Michele Hobbs Ha..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States—
Phone
Website
55
————
Santo Salon & Sp..
Address
Pepper PikeOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1784.5
KMS Beauty Lab
Address
Valley CityOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2505
——
Mayacone African..
Address
AkronOhioUnited States—
Phone
—133.2
————
Chantell Styles
Address
ClevelandOhioUnited States—
Phone
Website
62.3
————
SUPERCUTS
Address
SpringboroOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1195
TheHairDr.
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Great Clips
Address
LimaOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3784.2
—
Great Clips
Address
CelinaOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2124.3
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,536 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hair salons database

4,536 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hair salons in Ohio — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,536 records

2,323 with email · 4,029 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Columbus, Cincinnati, Cleveland

Top 3 account for 21.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

51.2% email · 88.8% phone

2,188 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76.5% have a website

1,710 on Facebook · 871 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hair salons Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address51.2%2,323
Phone Number88.8%4,029
Website URL76.5%3,470
Facebook Profile37.7%1,710
Instagram Handle34.2%1,550
LinkedIn Profile19.2%871
X (Twitter) Handle23.5%1,067
YouTube Channel16%727

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Hair salons in Ohio.

Top 10 Cities — Hair salons in Ohio

Columbus accounts for 9.5% of all hair salons businesses in Ohio, followed by Cincinnati (9.3%) and Cleveland (3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Columbus4302313649.5%
#2Cincinnati4202333779.3%
#3Cleveland135541233%
#4Dayton131581132.9%
#5Toledo9654852.1%
#6Akron9132822%
#7Canton6528581.4%
#8Dublin6050521.3%
#9Westerville4925471.1%
#10Lakewood4932351.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hair salons Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hair salons in Ohio have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.8%

4,029

With phone · 3,907 unique phones

51.2%

2,323

With email · 1,206 unique emails

48.2%

2,188

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook37.7%
  • Instagram34.2%
  • LinkedIn19.2%
  • X / Twitter23.5%
  • YouTube16%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hair salons Database for Ohio

Everything you need to know about the database of hair salons in Ohio

How many Hair salons are there in Ohio?

Our verified database contains 4,536 Hair salons in Ohio, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hair salons database for Ohio cost?

The full hair salons leads database for Ohio is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,536 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hair salons data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hair salons in Ohio have phone numbers?

4,029 hair salons in Ohio — 88.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hair salons in Ohio have email addresses?

2,323 hair salons in Ohio (51.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hair salons in Ohio have both a phone number and an email address?

2,188 hair salons in Ohio include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hair salons in Ohio have a website?

3,470 hair salons in Ohio (76.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hair salons in Ohio are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hair salons in Ohio: 871 on LinkedIn, 1,710 on Facebook, 1,550 on Instagram, 727 on YouTube, and 1,067 on X (Twitter).

How many Hair salons in Ohio do not have a website?

1,040 hair salons in Ohio currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hair salons businesses in Ohio?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hair salons businesses in Ohio, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hair salons contacts in Ohio, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hair salons list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Hair salons in Ohio?

The cities with the most Hair salons are Columbus (430), Cincinnati (420), Cleveland (135).

What data fields are included for each Hair salon in Ohio?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hair salons database for Ohio?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.