B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HOTELS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

7,802

Hotels in Florida

There are 7,802 Hotels in Florida as of October 24, 2026. While Orlando leads the hotels market with 583 verified businesses, followed by Miami (523), Miami Beach (468) and Kissimmee (320).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hotels: 5,360 records (68.7%) include a direct phone number, while 4,293 (55%) include an email address and 3,997 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

61.3% of hotels in Florida maintain a website. The remaining 3,059 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

55% Email Coverage68.7% Phone Coverage61.3% With Website7,802 Total Records

4,293

Records with Email

5,360

Records with Phone

4,779

Records with Website

3,722

Facebook Profiles

2,927

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hotels List in Florida

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
1finestay
Address
Cape CoralFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
75
—
—
Forget Me Not Se..
Address
Vero BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Universal Aventu..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74874.5
—
—
Tortuga Inn Beac..
Address
Bradenton BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4784.6
—
—
Inn At Camachee..
Address
St AugustineFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
————
Hilton Orlando
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
88934.4
Loews Stella Nov..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
63.8
Fiesta Falls Inn
Address
St AugustineFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
23.5
———
Daytona Speedway..
Address
Daytona BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
————
Courtyard by Mar..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8764.3
Keystone Motel C..
Address
St Pete BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12614.8
———
Home2 Suites by..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3423.8
Oceans Boulevard..
Address
Daytona Beach ShoresFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Forts De Soto Pa..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States———00
————
Bonita Beach Clu..
Address
Bonita SpringsFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—65
————
Fairfield by Mar..
Address
Wesley ChapelFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4814.4
WHYMHAM MOTEL
Address
Fort Myers BeachFloridaUnited States———00
————
Beachfront Bed &..
Address
St Augustine BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1334.2
———
Iconic viw famil..
Address
Hallandale BeachFloridaUnited States———00
————
The Reach Key We..
Address
Naval Air Station Key WestFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11203.9

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 7,802 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hotels database

7,802 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $89 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hotels in Florida — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

7,802 records

4,293 with email · 5,360 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Orlando, Miami, Miami Beach

Top 3 account for 20.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

55% email · 68.7% phone

3,997 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

61.3% have a website

3,722 on Facebook · 2,927 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hotels Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address55%4,293
Phone Number68.7%5,360
Website URL61.3%4,779
Facebook Profile47.7%3,722
Instagram Handle40.9%3,190
LinkedIn Profile37.5%2,927
X (Twitter) Handle39.1%3,053
YouTube Channel26.6%2,074

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Hotels in Florida.

Top 10 Cities — Hotels in Florida

Orlando accounts for 7.5% of all hotels businesses in Florida, followed by Miami (6.7%) and Miami Beach (6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Orlando5833293707.5%
#2Miami5232243216.7%
#3Miami Beach4682663526%
#4Kissimmee3201201754.1%
#5Tampa2651581803.4%
#6Fort Lauderdale2601522003.3%
#7Jacksonville1811211382.3%
#8Hollywood169841222.2%
#9Panama City Beach150721031.9%
#10St Augustine1471041141.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hotels Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hotels in Florida have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

68.7%

5,360

With phone · 4,669 unique phones

55%

4,293

With email · 1,553 unique emails

51.2%

3,997

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook47.7%
  • Instagram40.9%
  • LinkedIn37.5%
  • X / Twitter39.1%
  • YouTube26.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hotels Database for Florida

Everything you need to know about the database of hotels in Florida

How many Hotels are there in Florida?

Our verified database contains 7,802 Hotels in Florida, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hotels database for Florida cost?

The full hotels leads database for Florida is available for $89 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 7,802 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hotels data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hotels in Florida have phone numbers?

5,360 hotels in Florida — 68.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hotels in Florida have email addresses?

4,293 hotels in Florida (55%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hotels in Florida have both a phone number and an email address?

3,997 hotels in Florida include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hotels in Florida have a website?

4,779 hotels in Florida (61.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hotels in Florida are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hotels in Florida: 2,927 on LinkedIn, 3,722 on Facebook, 3,190 on Instagram, 2,074 on YouTube, and 3,053 on X (Twitter).

How many Hotels in Florida do not have a website?

3,059 hotels in Florida currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hotels businesses in Florida?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hotels businesses in Florida, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hotels contacts in Florida, a one-time $89 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hotels list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Hotels in Florida?

The cities with the most Hotels are Orlando (583), Miami (523), Miami Beach (468).

What data fields are included for each Hotel in Florida?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hotels database for Florida?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.