B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HOTELS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,025

Hotels in Ohio

There are 2,025 Hotels in Ohio as of October 24, 2026. While Columbus leads the hotels market with 211 verified businesses, followed by Cincinnati (123), Cleveland (76) and Dayton (62).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hotels: 1,607 records (79.4%) include a direct phone number, while 1,388 (68.5%) include an email address and 1,340 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.9% of hotels in Ohio maintain a website. The remaining 533 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

68.5% Email Coverage79.4% Phone Coverage72.9% With Website2,025 Total Records

1,388

Records with Email

1,607

Records with Phone

1,476

Records with Website

1,309

Facebook Profiles

1,201

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hotels List in Ohio

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
JAMB Property Ma..
Address
LebanonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Courtyard by Mar..
Address
HamiltonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8814.3
Quality Inn Mary..
Address
MarysvilleOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5983.7
—
Staybridge Suite..
Address
DublinOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6574
The Glendalia Ho..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
314.4
—
Hilton Garden In..
Address
Grove CityOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7394.2
FairBridge Inn E..
Address
LondonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3753.3
—
—
Fairfield by Mar..
Address
AthensOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6004.5
Fairfield Inn Wa..
Address
WarrenOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5154
Holiday Inn Expr..
Address
YoungstownOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6544.1
Cambria Hotel Co..
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10904
—
751 commerce fra..
Address
XeniaOhioUnited States———00
————
Ohio House
Address
DanvilleOhioUnited States———33.7
————
Sprengfi Ohio St
Address
SpringfieldOhioUnited States———00
————
Blackjack
Address
LoganOhioUnited States———64.8
————
Econo Lodge
Address
AkronOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2652.7
—
Comfort Inn Pike..
Address
PiketonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3703.8
—
Staybridge Suite..
Address
RossfordOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5654.2
Sturges Group Lt..
Address
DublinOhioUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Hilton Garden In..
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,025 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hotels database

2,025 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hotels in Ohio — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,025 records

1,388 with email · 1,607 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Columbus, Cincinnati, Cleveland

Top 3 account for 20.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

68.5% email · 79.4% phone

1,340 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.9% have a website

1,309 on Facebook · 1,201 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hotels Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address68.5%1,388
Phone Number79.4%1,607
Website URL72.9%1,476
Facebook Profile64.6%1,309
Instagram Handle57.5%1,165
LinkedIn Profile59.3%1,201
X (Twitter) Handle58.2%1,178
YouTube Channel42.4%859

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Hotels in Ohio.

Cities — Hotels in Ohio

Columbus accounts for 10.4% of all hotels businesses in Ohio, followed by Cincinnati (6.1%) and Cleveland (3.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Columbus21114016910.4%
#2Cincinnati12394996.1%
#3Cleveland7640523.8%
#4Dayton6246533.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hotels Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hotels in Ohio have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

79.4%

1,607

With phone · 1,500 unique phones

68.5%

1,388

With email · 282 unique emails

66.2%

1,340

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook64.6%
  • Instagram57.5%
  • LinkedIn59.3%
  • X / Twitter58.2%
  • YouTube42.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hotels Database for Ohio

Everything you need to know about the database of hotels in Ohio

How many Hotels are there in Ohio?

Our verified database contains 2,025 Hotels in Ohio, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hotels database for Ohio cost?

The full hotels leads database for Ohio is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,025 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hotels data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hotels in Ohio have phone numbers?

1,607 hotels in Ohio — 79.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hotels in Ohio have email addresses?

1,388 hotels in Ohio (68.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hotels in Ohio have both a phone number and an email address?

1,340 hotels in Ohio include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hotels in Ohio have a website?

1,476 hotels in Ohio (72.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hotels in Ohio are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hotels in Ohio: 1,201 on LinkedIn, 1,309 on Facebook, 1,165 on Instagram, 859 on YouTube, and 1,178 on X (Twitter).

How many Hotels in Ohio do not have a website?

533 hotels in Ohio currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hotels businesses in Ohio?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hotels businesses in Ohio, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hotels contacts in Ohio, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hotels list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Hotels in Ohio?

The cities with the most Hotels are Columbus (211), Cincinnati (123), Cleveland (76).

What data fields are included for each Hotel in Ohio?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hotels database for Ohio?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.