B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HOTELS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,401

Hotels in Tennessee

There are 2,401 Hotels in Tennessee as of October 24, 2026. While Nashville leads the hotels market with 349 verified businesses, followed by Gatlinburg (191), Sevierville (189) and Memphis (188).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hotels: 1,808 records (75.3%) include a direct phone number, while 1,614 (67.2%) include an email address and 1,499 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.6% of hotels in Tennessee maintain a website. The remaining 673 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.2% Email Coverage75.3% Phone Coverage72.6% With Website2,401 Total Records

1,614

Records with Email

1,808

Records with Phone

1,743

Records with Website

1,525

Facebook Profiles

1,330

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hotels List in Tennessee

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Holiday Inn Expr..
Address
Spring HillTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4204.5
Erlanger Health..
Address
ChattanoogaTennesseeUnited States
Email
—
Website
254.3
Candlewood Suite..
Address
AlcoaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4193.9
Hampton Inn Dick..
Address
DicksonTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7184.3
Townhouse Memphi..
Address
MemphisTennesseeUnited States
Email
—
Website
761.9
Building 2 at Bl..
Address
Pigeon ForgeTennesseeUnited States
Email
—
Website
45
—
Best Western Plu..
Address
NashvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
9184.3
Super 8 by Wyndh..
Address
LakelandTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7433.4
Serenity Now Cab..
Address
SeviervilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
—
Website
55
Country Inn & Su..
Address
ClarksvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11163.8
—
Holiday Inn Expr..
Address
Pigeon ForgeTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
9024.2
avid hotel Leban..
Address
LebanonTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3644.3
Black Fox Lodge..
Address
Pigeon ForgeTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
Website
19614.4
————
Super 8 by Wyndh..
Address
NashvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4453
Bear Ridge Too
Address
SeviervilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
Perfect Spot in..
Address
NashvilleTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Granny D
Address
Pigeon ForgeTennesseeUnited States———55
————
Best Western Mur..
Address
MurfreesboroTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7073.8
Red Roof Inn & S..
Address
Pigeon ForgeTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
17603.3
Winona
Address
CookevilleTennesseeUnited States———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,401 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hotels database

2,401 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hotels in Tennessee — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,401 records

1,614 with email · 1,808 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Nashville, Gatlinburg, Sevierville

Top 3 account for 30.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.2% email · 75.3% phone

1,499 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.6% have a website

1,525 on Facebook · 1,330 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hotels Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.2%1,614
Phone Number75.3%1,808
Website URL72.6%1,743
Facebook Profile63.5%1,525
Instagram Handle56.1%1,347
LinkedIn Profile55.4%1,330
X (Twitter) Handle56.3%1,351
YouTube Channel35.5%852

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Hotels in Tennessee.

Cities — Hotels in Tennessee

Nashville accounts for 14.5% of all hotels businesses in Tennessee, followed by Gatlinburg (8%) and Sevierville (7.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Nashville34923726914.5%
#2Gatlinburg1911191038%
#3Sevierville18985857.9%
#4Memphis1881111517.8%
#5Pigeon Forge1711261267.1%
#6Chattanooga123921065.1%
#7Knoxville10682894.4%
#8Murfreesboro4733372%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hotels Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hotels in Tennessee have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

75.3%

1,808

With phone · 1,695 unique phones

67.2%

1,614

With email · 393 unique emails

62.4%

1,499

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook63.5%
  • Instagram56.1%
  • LinkedIn55.4%
  • X / Twitter56.3%
  • YouTube35.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hotels Database for Tennessee

Everything you need to know about the database of hotels in Tennessee

How many Hotels are there in Tennessee?

Our verified database contains 2,401 Hotels in Tennessee, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hotels database for Tennessee cost?

The full hotels leads database for Tennessee is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,401 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hotels data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hotels in Tennessee have phone numbers?

1,808 hotels in Tennessee — 75.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hotels in Tennessee have email addresses?

1,614 hotels in Tennessee (67.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hotels in Tennessee have both a phone number and an email address?

1,499 hotels in Tennessee include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hotels in Tennessee have a website?

1,743 hotels in Tennessee (72.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hotels in Tennessee are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hotels in Tennessee: 1,330 on LinkedIn, 1,525 on Facebook, 1,347 on Instagram, 852 on YouTube, and 1,351 on X (Twitter).

How many Hotels in Tennessee do not have a website?

673 hotels in Tennessee currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hotels businesses in Tennessee?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hotels businesses in Tennessee, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hotels contacts in Tennessee, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hotels list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Hotels in Tennessee?

The cities with the most Hotels are Nashville (349), Gatlinburg (191), Sevierville (189).

What data fields are included for each Hotel in Tennessee?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hotels database for Tennessee?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.