B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

39,088

Insurance agencies in California

There are 39,088 Insurance agencies in California as of October 24, 2026. While Los Angeles leads the insurance agencies market with 1,840 verified businesses, followed by San Diego (1,593), Fresno (900) and San Jose (882).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance agencies: 38,499 records (98.5%) include a direct phone number, while 20,289 (51.9%) include an email address and 20,158 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

63.8% of insurance agencies in California maintain a website. The remaining 14,502 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

51.9% Email Coverage98.5% Phone Coverage63.8% With Website39,088 Total Records

20,289

Records with Email

38,499

Records with Phone

24,924

Records with Website

15,133

Facebook Profiles

13,146

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance agencies List in California

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Karen McCraw, Ba..
Address
CoronaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Covered Californ..
Address
OntarioCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Atlas Voluntary..
Address
PasadenaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
French & Cormany..
Address
TustinCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Mfonobong Udoh,..
Address
RosevilleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Farmers Insuranc..
Address
Palm DesertCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
62.8
—
Provence Insuran..
Address
Sherman OaksCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
Kobi Ngoh, Banke..
Address
BreaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Neal Sobel, Bank..
Address
NorthridgeCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Fiesta Auto Insu..
Address
OaklandCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1014.3
Chico Creek Insu..
Address
ChicoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
404.5
——
Amazon Insurance..
Address
Long BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44.5
————
Morgan Bertsch,..
Address
FresnoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Phil Robbins Ins..
Address
ShingletownCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Willes Grant
Address
WoodbridgeCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Denise Kelly - A..
Address
RosevilleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
—
Jaime Fuentes
Address
LivingstonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
Beyond Medicare
Address
Redwood CityCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Madera Insurance..
Address
MaderaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—92.9
————
Farmers Insuranc..
Address
Diamond BarCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 39,088 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance agencies database

39,088 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance agencies in California — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

39,088 records

20,289 with email · 38,499 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Los Angeles, San Diego, Fresno

Top 3 account for 11.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

51.9% email · 98.5% phone

20,158 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

63.8% have a website

15,133 on Facebook · 13,146 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address51.9%20,289
Phone Number98.5%38,499
Website URL63.8%24,924
Facebook Profile38.7%15,133
Instagram Handle18.8%7,331
LinkedIn Profile33.6%13,146
X (Twitter) Handle24.5%9,563
YouTube Channel15.7%6,136

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Insurance agencies in California.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance agencies in California

Los Angeles accounts for 4.7% of all insurance agencies businesses in California, followed by San Diego (4.1%) and Fresno (2.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles1,8408101,7664.7%
#2San Diego1,5938851,5644.1%
#3Fresno9004918862.3%
#4San Jose8824198712.3%
#5San Francisco8023677652.1%
#6Sacramento7694037472%
#7Irvine7013986961.8%
#8Long Beach5542645411.4%
#9Northridge5373895361.4%
#10Bakersfield5262805081.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance agencies in California have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.5%

38,499

With phone · 31,879 unique phones

51.9%

20,289

With email · 9,066 unique emails

51.6%

20,158

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook38.7%
  • Instagram18.8%
  • LinkedIn33.6%
  • X / Twitter24.5%
  • YouTube15.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance agencies Database for California

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance agencies in California

How many Insurance agencies are there in California?

Our verified database contains 39,088 Insurance agencies in California, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance agencies database for California cost?

The full insurance agencies leads database for California is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 39,088 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance agencies in California have phone numbers?

38,499 insurance agencies in California — 98.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance agencies in California have email addresses?

20,289 insurance agencies in California (51.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance agencies in California have both a phone number and an email address?

20,158 insurance agencies in California include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance agencies in California have a website?

24,924 insurance agencies in California (63.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance agencies in California are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance agencies in California: 13,146 on LinkedIn, 15,133 on Facebook, 7,331 on Instagram, 6,136 on YouTube, and 9,563 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance agencies in California do not have a website?

14,502 insurance agencies in California currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance agencies businesses in California?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance agencies businesses in California, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance agencies contacts in California, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance agencies in California?

The cities with the most Insurance agencies are Los Angeles (1,840), San Diego (1,593), Fresno (900).

What data fields are included for each Insurance agency in California?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance agencies database for California?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

39.1K California Insurance agencies: Business Contact Data