B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,992

Insurance agencies in Maryland

There are 4,992 Insurance agencies in Maryland as of October 24, 2026. While Baltimore leads the insurance agencies market with 465 verified businesses, followed by Rockville (237), Gaithersburg (217) and Owings Mills (201).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance agencies: 4,896 records (98.1%) include a direct phone number, while 2,976 (59.6%) include an email address and 2,932 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

67.8% of insurance agencies in Maryland maintain a website. The remaining 1,542 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

59.6% Email Coverage98.1% Phone Coverage67.8% With Website4,992 Total Records

2,976

Records with Email

4,896

Records with Phone

3,384

Records with Website

2,192

Facebook Profiles

1,826

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance agencies List in Maryland

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
VanDyke Insuranc..
Address
Rising SunMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
————
Allstate Persona..
Address
GaithersburgMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Norman Thomas -..
Address
BeltsvilleMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
224.8
————
United Healthcar..
Address
FrederickMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
374.1
Semones Insuranc..
Address
ElkridgeMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.6
Marcus Ngo - Sta..
Address
RockvilleMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
794.9
————
BIMZ INSURANCE A..
Address
ColumbiaMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
David Pisanic &..
Address
TowsonMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Mafo & Lewouh
Address
GaithersburgMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Crothers Insuran..
Address
Rising SunMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
————
PrimeCover Agenc..
Address
LanhamMarylandUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Minoo Kodan - Mu..
Address
BethesdaMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Stine Davis of M..
Address
HagerstownMarylandUnited States—
Phone
———
————
United HealthCar..
Address
BaltimoreMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Terry Digennaro..
Address
ChillumMarylandUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Kent Schwab: All..
Address
OdentonMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
53.4
Insurance Valuat..
Address
TowsonMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
James Brown - St..
Address
HyattsvilleMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
————
Shelley Driscoll..
Address
EdgewaterMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1604.9
Rosie Ramirez at..
Address
RockvilleMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
135
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,992 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance agencies database

4,992 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance agencies in Maryland — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,992 records

2,976 with email · 4,896 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Baltimore, Rockville, Gaithersburg

Top 3 account for 18.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

59.6% email · 98.1% phone

2,932 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

67.8% have a website

2,192 on Facebook · 1,826 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address59.6%2,976
Phone Number98.1%4,896
Website URL67.8%3,384
Facebook Profile43.9%2,192
Instagram Handle19.8%986
LinkedIn Profile36.6%1,826
X (Twitter) Handle26.2%1,309
YouTube Channel21.8%1,086

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Insurance agencies in Maryland.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance agencies in Maryland

Baltimore accounts for 9.3% of all insurance agencies businesses in Maryland, followed by Rockville (4.7%) and Gaithersburg (4.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Baltimore4652224499.3%
#2Rockville2371422274.7%
#3Gaithersburg2171532134.3%
#4Owings Mills2011442004%
#5Frederick1861301813.7%
#6Columbia1741021703.5%
#7Bethesda153831553.1%
#8Hagerstown1411001392.8%
#9Silver Spring138861382.8%
#10Annapolis138781372.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance agencies in Maryland have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.1%

4,896

With phone · 4,034 unique phones

59.6%

2,976

With email · 1,525 unique emails

58.7%

2,932

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.9%
  • Instagram19.8%
  • LinkedIn36.6%
  • X / Twitter26.2%
  • YouTube21.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance agencies Database for Maryland

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance agencies in Maryland

How many Insurance agencies are there in Maryland?

Our verified database contains 4,992 Insurance agencies in Maryland, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance agencies database for Maryland cost?

The full insurance agencies leads database for Maryland is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,992 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance agencies in Maryland have phone numbers?

4,896 insurance agencies in Maryland — 98.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance agencies in Maryland have email addresses?

2,976 insurance agencies in Maryland (59.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance agencies in Maryland have both a phone number and an email address?

2,932 insurance agencies in Maryland include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance agencies in Maryland have a website?

3,384 insurance agencies in Maryland (67.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance agencies in Maryland are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance agencies in Maryland: 1,826 on LinkedIn, 2,192 on Facebook, 986 on Instagram, 1,086 on YouTube, and 1,309 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance agencies in Maryland do not have a website?

1,542 insurance agencies in Maryland currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance agencies businesses in Maryland?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance agencies businesses in Maryland, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance agencies contacts in Maryland, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance agencies in Maryland?

The cities with the most Insurance agencies are Baltimore (465), Rockville (237), Gaithersburg (217).

What data fields are included for each Insurance agency in Maryland?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance agencies database for Maryland?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.