B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

6,491

Insurance agencies in Minnesota

There are 6,491 Insurance agencies in Minnesota as of October 24, 2026. While Minneapolis leads the insurance agencies market with 533 verified businesses, followed by St Paul (339), Edina (287) and Rochester (194).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance agencies: 6,428 records (99%) include a direct phone number, while 3,945 (60.8%) include an email address and 3,937 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68.8% of insurance agencies in Minnesota maintain a website. The remaining 2,035 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

60.8% Email Coverage99% Phone Coverage68.8% With Website6,491 Total Records

3,945

Records with Email

6,428

Records with Phone

4,468

Records with Website

2,934

Facebook Profiles

2,343

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance agencies List in Minnesota

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Moores Insurance..
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Rhodes Agency
Address
EskoMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Joseph Anderson..
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
HomeTown Insuran..
Address
Le SueurMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
————
Dominique Moore..
Address
St PaulMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
————
Maxwell Anderson..
Address
RochesterMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
435
Emily Baugher In..
Address
RoseauMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
————
Farmers Insuranc..
Address
New UlmMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
KJM Insurance Se..
Address
Eden PrairieMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Minnesota SR22 I..
Address
MonticelloMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Daly Agency
Address
EdinaMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Mathew Mullenmei..
Address
St CloudMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Lynn, Scharfenbe..
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
James Trevis Age..
Address
OakdaleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Karen Cuevas Gar..
Address
EdinaMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Wuerflein and As..
Address
Albert LeaMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
Brandon Alden, B..
Address
MankatoMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Health Care Insu..
Address
MinnetonkaMinnesotaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Insurance by Des..
Address
RosemountMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Premier Group Ag..
Address
Maple GroveMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 6,491 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance agencies database

6,491 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance agencies in Minnesota — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

6,491 records

3,945 with email · 6,428 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Minneapolis, St Paul, Edina

Top 3 account for 17.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

60.8% email · 99% phone

3,937 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68.8% have a website

2,934 on Facebook · 2,343 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address60.8%3,945
Phone Number99%6,428
Website URL68.8%4,468
Facebook Profile45.2%2,934
Instagram Handle19.6%1,273
LinkedIn Profile36.1%2,343
X (Twitter) Handle27.4%1,777
YouTube Channel17.3%1,120

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Insurance agencies in Minnesota.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance agencies in Minnesota

Minneapolis accounts for 8.2% of all insurance agencies businesses in Minnesota, followed by St Paul (5.2%) and Edina (4.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Minneapolis5332295168.2%
#2St Paul3391413315.2%
#3Edina2872162744.4%
#4Rochester1941351893%
#5Bloomington1771161742.7%
#6St Cloud1611171592.5%
#7Eagan128761262%
#8Mankato116641141.8%
#9Duluth106571041.6%
#10Eden Prairie106521051.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance agencies in Minnesota have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

99%

6,428

With phone · 5,231 unique phones

60.8%

3,945

With email · 1,838 unique emails

60.7%

3,937

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook45.2%
  • Instagram19.6%
  • LinkedIn36.1%
  • X / Twitter27.4%
  • YouTube17.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance agencies Database for Minnesota

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance agencies in Minnesota

How many Insurance agencies are there in Minnesota?

Our verified database contains 6,491 Insurance agencies in Minnesota, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance agencies database for Minnesota cost?

The full insurance agencies leads database for Minnesota is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 6,491 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance agencies in Minnesota have phone numbers?

6,428 insurance agencies in Minnesota — 99% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance agencies in Minnesota have email addresses?

3,945 insurance agencies in Minnesota (60.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance agencies in Minnesota have both a phone number and an email address?

3,937 insurance agencies in Minnesota include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance agencies in Minnesota have a website?

4,468 insurance agencies in Minnesota (68.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance agencies in Minnesota are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance agencies in Minnesota: 2,343 on LinkedIn, 2,934 on Facebook, 1,273 on Instagram, 1,120 on YouTube, and 1,777 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance agencies in Minnesota do not have a website?

2,035 insurance agencies in Minnesota currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance agencies businesses in Minnesota?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance agencies businesses in Minnesota, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance agencies contacts in Minnesota, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance agencies in Minnesota?

The cities with the most Insurance agencies are Minneapolis (533), St Paul (339), Edina (287).

What data fields are included for each Insurance agency in Minnesota?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance agencies database for Minnesota?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.