B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,570

Insurance agencies in New York

There are 14,570 Insurance agencies in New York as of October 24, 2026. While New York leads the insurance agencies market with 2,260 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (975), Queens (485) and Rochester (406).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance agencies: 14,307 records (98.2%) include a direct phone number, while 8,164 (56%) include an email address and 7,994 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

63.4% of insurance agencies in New York maintain a website. The remaining 5,260 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56% Email Coverage98.2% Phone Coverage63.4% With Website14,570 Total Records

8,164

Records with Email

14,307

Records with Phone

9,244

Records with Website

5,699

Facebook Profiles

5,086

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance agencies List in New York

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Transatlantic Re..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
—
Jonathan Edwards..
Address
BronxNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
73.9
—
—
Bene-Care Agency
Address
BuffaloNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
Globe Life Natio..
Address
VictorNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23704.9
—
—
Max J. Pollack &..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.3
———
Tim Mee - State..
Address
PlainviewNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
194.5
————
MetroPlusHealth..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12684.5
—
—
Claude W Lutz In..
Address
WindhamNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Elizabeth Scott,..
Address
PittsfordNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Spencerport Insu..
Address
SpencerportNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
474.7
—
Markakis Brokera..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Lucretia Padin a..
Address
Clifton ParkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
IR Underwriting..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Berkley Professi..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Farm Insurance N..
Address
MonroeNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
—
—
Meritain Health..
Address
BuffaloNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Allstate: Andrew..
Address
TonawandaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Auto One Insuran..
Address
SyracuseNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Majestic Service..
Address
LynbrookNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
——
——
—
Phillips Insuran..
Address
West HempsteadNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,570 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance agencies database

14,570 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance agencies in New York — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,570 records

8,164 with email · 14,307 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, Brooklyn, Queens

Top 3 account for 25.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56% email · 98.2% phone

7,994 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

63.4% have a website

5,699 on Facebook · 5,086 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56%8,164
Phone Number98.2%14,307
Website URL63.4%9,244
Facebook Profile39.1%5,699
Instagram Handle17.4%2,534
LinkedIn Profile34.9%5,086
X (Twitter) Handle23.7%3,449
YouTube Channel17.5%2,557

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Insurance agencies in New York.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance agencies in New York

New York accounts for 15.5% of all insurance agencies businesses in New York, followed by Brooklyn (6.7%) and Queens (3.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York2,2609452,18615.5%
#2Brooklyn9754489256.7%
#3Queens4853054663.3%
#4Rochester4062243992.8%
#5Syracuse3842643832.6%
#6Buffalo2801422671.9%
#7Bronx2621062571.8%
#8Staten Island2361052311.6%
#9Melville2271352251.6%
#10Flushing222672111.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance agencies in New York have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.2%

14,307

With phone · 12,264 unique phones

56%

8,164

With email · 4,335 unique emails

54.9%

7,994

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook39.1%
  • Instagram17.4%
  • LinkedIn34.9%
  • X / Twitter23.7%
  • YouTube17.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance agencies Database for New York

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance agencies in New York

How many Insurance agencies are there in New York?

Our verified database contains 14,570 Insurance agencies in New York, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance agencies database for New York cost?

The full insurance agencies leads database for New York is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,570 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance agencies in New York have phone numbers?

14,307 insurance agencies in New York — 98.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance agencies in New York have email addresses?

8,164 insurance agencies in New York (56%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance agencies in New York have both a phone number and an email address?

7,994 insurance agencies in New York include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance agencies in New York have a website?

9,244 insurance agencies in New York (63.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance agencies in New York are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance agencies in New York: 5,086 on LinkedIn, 5,699 on Facebook, 2,534 on Instagram, 2,557 on YouTube, and 3,449 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance agencies in New York do not have a website?

5,260 insurance agencies in New York currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance agencies businesses in New York?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance agencies businesses in New York, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance agencies contacts in New York, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance agencies in New York?

The cities with the most Insurance agencies are New York (2,260), Brooklyn (975), Queens (485).

What data fields are included for each Insurance agency in New York?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance agencies database for New York?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.