B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,869

Insurance agencies in Oklahoma

There are 4,869 Insurance agencies in Oklahoma as of October 24, 2026. While Oklahoma City leads the insurance agencies market with 1,032 verified businesses, followed by Tulsa (887), Edmond (252) and Norman (161).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance agencies: 4,779 records (98.2%) include a direct phone number, while 2,901 (59.6%) include an email address and 2,921 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

70.8% of insurance agencies in Oklahoma maintain a website. The remaining 1,476 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

59.6% Email Coverage98.2% Phone Coverage70.8% With Website4,869 Total Records

2,901

Records with Email

4,779

Records with Phone

3,447

Records with Website

2,381

Facebook Profiles

1,916

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance agencies List in Oklahoma

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Greg Ayres - Sta..
Address
SulphurOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
134.5
————
Shelter Insuranc..
Address
HugoOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.9
—
—
Bixby Insurance..
Address
BixbyOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1174.9
————
Oklahoma Farm Bu..
Address
MangumOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164.3
Brandy Roberts -..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
———
Zaley Baldwin, B..
Address
Oklahoma CityOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
National America..
Address
ChandlerOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
333.2
—
—
Sophia Johnson,..
Address
Oklahoma CityOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Anchor Financial..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
485
—
—
Watkins Insuranc..
Address
ArdmoreOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
————
Allstate Persona..
Address
Broken ArrowOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Schuldt Insuranc..
Address
NormanOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Farmers Insuranc..
Address
StillwaterOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Randy Dupree Far..
Address
Elk CityOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
Jenks Insurance..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
945
————
Rebecca Morton I..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Health Insurance..
Address
NormanOklahomaUnited States———00
————
Wackenhuth Adjus..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Story Insurance..
Address
The VillageOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
—14
————
Alexander Insura..
Address
PoteauOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.7
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,869 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance agencies database

4,869 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance agencies in Oklahoma — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,869 records

2,901 with email · 4,779 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Edmond

Top 3 account for 44.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

59.6% email · 98.2% phone

2,921 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

70.8% have a website

2,381 on Facebook · 1,916 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address59.6%2,901
Phone Number98.2%4,779
Website URL70.8%3,447
Facebook Profile48.9%2,381
Instagram Handle22.5%1,097
LinkedIn Profile39.4%1,916
X (Twitter) Handle28.6%1,392
YouTube Channel15.7%766

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Insurance agencies in Oklahoma.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance agencies in Oklahoma

Oklahoma City accounts for 21.2% of all insurance agencies businesses in Oklahoma, followed by Tulsa (18.2%) and Edmond (5.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Oklahoma City1,0325991,01021.2%
#2Tulsa88754988018.2%
#3Edmond2521562545.2%
#4Norman161861583.3%
#5Broken Arrow120821162.5%
#6Lawton102601002.1%
#7Stillwater8958871.8%
#8Enid7845781.6%
#9Muskogee6133611.3%
#10Yukon6139621.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance agencies in Oklahoma have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.2%

4,779

With phone · 4,055 unique phones

59.6%

2,901

With email · 1,184 unique emails

60%

2,921

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.9%
  • Instagram22.5%
  • LinkedIn39.4%
  • X / Twitter28.6%
  • YouTube15.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance agencies Database for Oklahoma

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance agencies in Oklahoma

How many Insurance agencies are there in Oklahoma?

Our verified database contains 4,869 Insurance agencies in Oklahoma, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance agencies database for Oklahoma cost?

The full insurance agencies leads database for Oklahoma is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,869 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance agencies in Oklahoma have phone numbers?

4,779 insurance agencies in Oklahoma — 98.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance agencies in Oklahoma have email addresses?

2,901 insurance agencies in Oklahoma (59.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance agencies in Oklahoma have both a phone number and an email address?

2,921 insurance agencies in Oklahoma include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance agencies in Oklahoma have a website?

3,447 insurance agencies in Oklahoma (70.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance agencies in Oklahoma are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance agencies in Oklahoma: 1,916 on LinkedIn, 2,381 on Facebook, 1,097 on Instagram, 766 on YouTube, and 1,392 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance agencies in Oklahoma do not have a website?

1,476 insurance agencies in Oklahoma currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance agencies businesses in Oklahoma?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance agencies businesses in Oklahoma, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance agencies contacts in Oklahoma, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance agencies in Oklahoma?

The cities with the most Insurance agencies are Oklahoma City (1,032), Tulsa (887), Edmond (252).

What data fields are included for each Insurance agency in Oklahoma?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance agencies database for Oklahoma?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.