B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,338

Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania

There are 11,338 Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania as of October 24, 2026. While Pittsburgh leads the insurance agencies market with 881 verified businesses, followed by Philadelphia (823), King Of Prussia (276) and Allentown (274).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance agencies: 11,320 records (99.8%) include a direct phone number, while 6,947 (61.3%) include an email address and 6,965 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

69.8% of insurance agencies in Pennsylvania maintain a website. The remaining 3,461 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

61.3% Email Coverage99.8% Phone Coverage69.8% With Website11,338 Total Records

6,947

Records with Email

11,320

Records with Phone

7,909

Records with Website

5,252

Facebook Profiles

4,327

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance agencies List in Pennsylvania

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Met Life
Address
WashingtonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Andrew Guiberson..
Address
King Of PrussiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Knowles Associat..
Address
ScrantonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
334.9
Varine-Slavin In..
Address
JeannettePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
75
—
—
The Senior Advis..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
—
—
Brandon Vanderbe..
Address
West ChesterPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1054.8
Binger Insurance..
Address
LoysvillePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
205
————
Maureen M Kocher..
Address
BerwickPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
414.9
Farmers Insuranc..
Address
LansdalePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Bondability
Address
BirdsboroPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164.5
—
—
Rumor Financial..
Address
RichboroPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
David Paterra -..
Address
McDonaldPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.2
————
Mc Keon Insuranc..
Address
MalvernPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Lovett-Smith Ins..
Address
ValenciaPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Huntington Insur..
Address
WexfordPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
Liberty Adjustme..
Address
FairfieldPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
R James Smathers..
Address
ShippenvillePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
83.4
—
—
DiDonato Insuran..
Address
TullytownPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Mike Samueloff -..
Address
EriePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3784.9
————
Allstate Insuran..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23.5

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,338 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance agencies database

11,338 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,338 records

6,947 with email · 11,320 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, King Of Prussia

Top 3 account for 17.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

61.3% email · 99.8% phone

6,965 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

69.8% have a website

5,252 on Facebook · 4,327 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address61.3%6,947
Phone Number99.8%11,320
Website URL69.8%7,909
Facebook Profile46.3%5,252
Instagram Handle19.1%2,164
LinkedIn Profile38.2%4,327
X (Twitter) Handle24.8%2,813
YouTube Channel20.3%2,297

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh accounts for 7.8% of all insurance agencies businesses in Pennsylvania, followed by Philadelphia (7.3%) and King Of Prussia (2.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Pittsburgh8815518747.8%
#2Philadelphia8233907837.3%
#3King Of Prussia2762052752.4%
#4Allentown2741932702.4%
#5Mechanicsburg2421972402.1%
#6Erie2271602262%
#7Harrisburg166931631.5%
#8Lancaster147891471.3%
#9Bensalem1461191431.3%
#10York145851441.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance agencies in Pennsylvania have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

99.8%

11,320

With phone · 9,306 unique phones

61.3%

6,947

With email · 3,562 unique emails

61.4%

6,965

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook46.3%
  • Instagram19.1%
  • LinkedIn38.2%
  • X / Twitter24.8%
  • YouTube20.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance agencies Database for Pennsylvania

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance agencies in Pennsylvania

How many Insurance agencies are there in Pennsylvania?

Our verified database contains 11,338 Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance agencies database for Pennsylvania cost?

The full insurance agencies leads database for Pennsylvania is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,338 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania have phone numbers?

11,320 insurance agencies in Pennsylvania — 99.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania have email addresses?

6,947 insurance agencies in Pennsylvania (61.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania have both a phone number and an email address?

6,965 insurance agencies in Pennsylvania include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania have a website?

7,909 insurance agencies in Pennsylvania (69.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance agencies in Pennsylvania: 4,327 on LinkedIn, 5,252 on Facebook, 2,164 on Instagram, 2,297 on YouTube, and 2,813 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania do not have a website?

3,461 insurance agencies in Pennsylvania currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance agencies businesses in Pennsylvania?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance agencies businesses in Pennsylvania, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance agencies contacts in Pennsylvania, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance agencies in Pennsylvania?

The cities with the most Insurance agencies are Pittsburgh (881), Philadelphia (823), King Of Prussia (276).

What data fields are included for each Insurance agency in Pennsylvania?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance agencies database for Pennsylvania?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.