B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

37,546

Insurance agencies in Texas

There are 37,546 Insurance agencies in Texas as of October 24, 2026. While Houston leads the insurance agencies market with 4,962 verified businesses, followed by San Antonio (2,662), Dallas (2,310) and Austin (1,664).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance agencies: 36,604 records (97.5%) include a direct phone number, while 20,251 (53.9%) include an email address and 19,895 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

63.9% of insurance agencies in Texas maintain a website. The remaining 13,358 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

53.9% Email Coverage97.5% Phone Coverage63.9% With Website37,546 Total Records

20,251

Records with Email

36,604

Records with Phone

23,998

Records with Website

16,271

Facebook Profiles

12,420

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance agencies List in Texas

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Hulett Insurance
Address
PantegoTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
——
—
Chermol Insuranc..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
—
—
Futurity First
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
—
Progressive Auto..
Address
LancasterTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Matthews Kang In..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Cannon Insurance..
Address
ElginTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34
————
Samantha Baker a..
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
365
—
Bell-Scott Insur..
Address
WaxahachieTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
184.4
————
Beacon Hill Asso..
Address
FriscoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Christopher Ding..
Address
CelinaTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Amtex Insurance
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
Farmers Insuranc..
Address
PalmviewTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
174.9
—
Joyce John
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Hornbuckle John
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Smith-Reagan Ins..
Address
San BenitoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.1
TexCap Insurance
Address
DallasTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
—
L J Adams Insura..
Address
ArlingtonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
665
———
Luis Estrada - S..
Address
LaredoTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
05
——
Nguyen Thang
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States—
Phone
—55
————
Nordheim Amerigr..
Address
NordheimTexasUnited States—
Phone
—25
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 37,546 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance agencies database

37,546 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance agencies in Texas — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

37,546 records

20,251 with email · 36,604 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Houston, San Antonio, Dallas

Top 3 account for 26.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

53.9% email · 97.5% phone

19,895 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

63.9% have a website

16,271 on Facebook · 12,420 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address53.9%20,251
Phone Number97.5%36,604
Website URL63.9%23,998
Facebook Profile43.3%16,271
Instagram Handle19.7%7,379
LinkedIn Profile33.1%12,420
X (Twitter) Handle26.1%9,783
YouTube Channel16.2%6,086

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Insurance agencies in Texas.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance agencies in Texas

Houston accounts for 13.2% of all insurance agencies businesses in Texas, followed by San Antonio (7.1%) and Dallas (6.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston4,9622,2754,88213.2%
#2San Antonio2,6621,5022,6197.1%
#3Dallas2,3109882,2386.2%
#4Austin1,6649631,6094.4%
#5Fort Worth1,0394851,0172.8%
#6Lubbock1,0066969942.7%
#7El Paso9795079692.6%
#8Plano6063185971.6%
#9Corpus Christi5873605671.6%
#10Irving5473015321.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance agencies in Texas have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.5%

36,604

With phone · 30,754 unique phones

53.9%

20,251

With email · 8,052 unique emails

53%

19,895

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.3%
  • Instagram19.7%
  • LinkedIn33.1%
  • X / Twitter26.1%
  • YouTube16.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance agencies Database for Texas

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance agencies in Texas

How many Insurance agencies are there in Texas?

Our verified database contains 37,546 Insurance agencies in Texas, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance agencies database for Texas cost?

The full insurance agencies leads database for Texas is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 37,546 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance agencies in Texas have phone numbers?

36,604 insurance agencies in Texas — 97.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance agencies in Texas have email addresses?

20,251 insurance agencies in Texas (53.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance agencies in Texas have both a phone number and an email address?

19,895 insurance agencies in Texas include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance agencies in Texas have a website?

23,998 insurance agencies in Texas (63.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance agencies in Texas are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance agencies in Texas: 12,420 on LinkedIn, 16,271 on Facebook, 7,379 on Instagram, 6,086 on YouTube, and 9,783 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance agencies in Texas do not have a website?

13,358 insurance agencies in Texas currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance agencies businesses in Texas?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance agencies businesses in Texas, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance agencies contacts in Texas, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance agencies in Texas?

The cities with the most Insurance agencies are Houston (4,962), San Antonio (2,662), Dallas (2,310).

What data fields are included for each Insurance agency in Texas?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance agencies database for Texas?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.