B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MANUFACTURERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

15,927

Manufacturers in California

There are 15,927 Manufacturers in California as of October 24, 2026. While Los Angeles leads the manufacturers market with 699 verified businesses, followed by San Diego (576), San Jose (424) and Irvine (333).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for manufacturers: 14,142 records (88.8%) include a direct phone number, while 10,727 (67.4%) include an email address and 10,024 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76% of manufacturers in California maintain a website. The remaining 3,894 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.4% Email Coverage88.8% Phone Coverage76% With Website15,927 Total Records

10,727

Records with Email

14,142

Records with Phone

12,110

Records with Website

5,123

Facebook Profiles

5,975

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Manufacturers List in California

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Rapid Rack
Address
DurhamCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
CCTVSTAR
Address
FullertonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Alziebler, Inc
Address
ArletaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
——
—
FormFactor Build..
Address
LivermoreCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
73.7
—
—
Aeratron
Address
La MesaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Forgiato
Address
Sun ValleyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
302.9
——
—
MFB Worldwide
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
Electro Tech Mac..
Address
Long BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.9
—
—
Simple Relax
Address
WalnutCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
McDonald Manufac..
Address
Santa Fe SpringsCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
————
Sonora Solar
Address
CalipatriaCaliforniaUnited States———00
————
Cargo Control St..
Address
HaywardCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
——
————
C Jam Industries
Address
VernonCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Heughes America..
Address
BurbankCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
UT Brands
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Werner Co
Address
MercedCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
PRL Glass System..
Address
City Of IndustryCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1064
——
—
LITEMAX Technolo..
Address
FremontCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Prominent System..
Address
City Of IndustryCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Chavez Manufactu..
Address
BakersfieldCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,927 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Manufacturers database

15,927 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $169 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Manufacturers in California — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,927 records

10,727 with email · 14,142 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Los Angeles, San Diego, San Jose

Top 3 account for 10.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.4% email · 88.8% phone

10,024 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76% have a website

5,123 on Facebook · 5,975 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Manufacturers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.4%10,727
Phone Number88.8%14,142
Website URL76%12,110
Facebook Profile32.2%5,123
Instagram Handle16.8%2,671
LinkedIn Profile37.5%5,975
X (Twitter) Handle22.6%3,600
YouTube Channel12.4%1,968

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Manufacturers in California.

Top 10 Cities — Manufacturers in California

Los Angeles accounts for 4.4% of all manufacturers businesses in California, followed by San Diego (3.6%) and San Jose (2.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles6993486024.4%
#2San Diego5764195143.6%
#3San Jose4242763512.7%
#4Irvine3332482992.1%
#5Ontario2892062531.8%
#6Anaheim2802042611.8%
#7Santa Fe Springs2551742381.6%
#8Santa Ana2461712231.5%
#9Fremont2291651921.4%
#10Corona2051611861.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Manufacturers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many manufacturers in California have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.8%

14,142

With phone · 13,942 unique phones

67.4%

10,727

With email · 9,988 unique emails

62.9%

10,024

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook32.2%
  • Instagram16.8%
  • LinkedIn37.5%
  • X / Twitter22.6%
  • YouTube12.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Manufacturers Database for California

Everything you need to know about the database of manufacturers in California

How many Manufacturers are there in California?

Our verified database contains 15,927 Manufacturers in California, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Manufacturers database for California cost?

The full manufacturers leads database for California is available for $169 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,927 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Manufacturers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Manufacturers in California have phone numbers?

14,142 manufacturers in California — 88.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Manufacturers in California have email addresses?

10,727 manufacturers in California (67.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Manufacturers in California have both a phone number and an email address?

10,024 manufacturers in California include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Manufacturers in California have a website?

12,110 manufacturers in California (76%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Manufacturers in California are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for manufacturers in California: 5,975 on LinkedIn, 5,123 on Facebook, 2,671 on Instagram, 1,968 on YouTube, and 3,600 on X (Twitter).

How many Manufacturers in California do not have a website?

3,894 manufacturers in California currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Manufacturers businesses in California?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for manufacturers businesses in California, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on manufacturers contacts in California, a one-time $169 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Manufacturers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Manufacturers in California?

The cities with the most Manufacturers are Los Angeles (699), San Diego (576), San Jose (424).

What data fields are included for each Manufacturer in California?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Manufacturers database for California?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.