B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MANUFACTURERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

10,795

Manufacturers in Texas

There are 10,795 Manufacturers in Texas as of October 24, 2026. While Houston leads the manufacturers market with 1,902 verified businesses, followed by Dallas (558), Fort Worth (386) and Austin (337).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for manufacturers: 9,058 records (83.9%) include a direct phone number, while 7,012 (65%) include an email address and 6,587 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.4% of manufacturers in Texas maintain a website. The remaining 3,076 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

65% Email Coverage83.9% Phone Coverage72.4% With Website10,795 Total Records

7,012

Records with Email

9,058

Records with Phone

7,816

Records with Website

3,765

Facebook Profiles

4,497

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Manufacturers List in Texas

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Rivera Custom Ga..
Address
LometaTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.9
———
Ply Gem - Corner..
Address
BryanTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1043.2
The Kirkpatrick..
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
MPS Acoustics
Address
RichardsonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
135
—
Flowserve Corpor..
Address
PlainviewTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
IMV Services
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
GC Packaging
Address
AllenTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
263
——
—
Dragon Plant
Address
BeaumontTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.3
—
—
Master Hatters o..
Address
GarlandTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.5
————
Oasis Waterplayg..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Fastenal Fulfill..
Address
GainesvilleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
—
—
Shook Mobile Tec..
Address
SchertzTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Adicom Automatio..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
AirCare Automati..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
CellTech Trailer..
Address
Elm MottTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
TLN Global ExPor..
Address
KingwoodTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Connecting Produ..
Address
El PasoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Plant Process Fa..
Address
KilgoreTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Wabash Chassis R..
Address
CleburneTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
WinHolt Equipmen..
Address
ArlingtonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
113.2

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 10,795 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Manufacturers database

10,795 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Manufacturers in Texas — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

10,795 records

7,012 with email · 9,058 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Houston, Dallas, Fort Worth

Top 3 account for 26.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

65% email · 83.9% phone

6,587 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.4% have a website

3,765 on Facebook · 4,497 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Manufacturers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address65%7,012
Phone Number83.9%9,058
Website URL72.4%7,816
Facebook Profile34.9%3,765
Instagram Handle14.3%1,541
LinkedIn Profile41.7%4,497
X (Twitter) Handle22.5%2,434
YouTube Channel14.2%1,536

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Manufacturers in Texas.

Top 10 Cities — Manufacturers in Texas

Houston accounts for 17.6% of all manufacturers businesses in Texas, followed by Dallas (5.2%) and Fort Worth (3.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1,9021,3001,65417.6%
#2Dallas5583494925.2%
#3Fort Worth3862673243.6%
#4Austin3372162693.1%
#5San Antonio3342142713.1%
#6El Paso2201441902%
#7Arlington1541201361.4%
#8Conroe141941201.3%
#9Carrollton1371081241.3%
#10Odessa132831041.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Manufacturers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many manufacturers in Texas have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.9%

9,058

With phone · 8,644 unique phones

65%

7,012

With email · 6,200 unique emails

61%

6,587

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook34.9%
  • Instagram14.3%
  • LinkedIn41.7%
  • X / Twitter22.5%
  • YouTube14.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Manufacturers Database for Texas

Everything you need to know about the database of manufacturers in Texas

How many Manufacturers are there in Texas?

Our verified database contains 10,795 Manufacturers in Texas, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Manufacturers database for Texas cost?

The full manufacturers leads database for Texas is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 10,795 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Manufacturers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Manufacturers in Texas have phone numbers?

9,058 manufacturers in Texas — 83.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Manufacturers in Texas have email addresses?

7,012 manufacturers in Texas (65%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Manufacturers in Texas have both a phone number and an email address?

6,587 manufacturers in Texas include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Manufacturers in Texas have a website?

7,816 manufacturers in Texas (72.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Manufacturers in Texas are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for manufacturers in Texas: 4,497 on LinkedIn, 3,765 on Facebook, 1,541 on Instagram, 1,536 on YouTube, and 2,434 on X (Twitter).

How many Manufacturers in Texas do not have a website?

3,076 manufacturers in Texas currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Manufacturers businesses in Texas?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for manufacturers businesses in Texas, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on manufacturers contacts in Texas, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Manufacturers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Manufacturers in Texas?

The cities with the most Manufacturers are Houston (1,902), Dallas (558), Fort Worth (386).

What data fields are included for each Manufacturer in Texas?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Manufacturers database for Texas?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.