B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MARKETING AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,261

Marketing agencies in New Jersey

There are 2,261 Marketing agencies in New Jersey as of October 24, 2026. While Jersey City leads the marketing agencies market with 100 verified businesses, followed by Newark (57).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for marketing agencies: 2,119 records (93.7%) include a direct phone number, while 1,529 (67.6%) include an email address and 1,454 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

84.4% of marketing agencies in New Jersey maintain a website. The remaining 336 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.6% Email Coverage93.7% Phone Coverage84.4% With Website2,261 Total Records

1,529

Records with Email

2,119

Records with Phone

1,909

Records with Website

835

Facebook Profiles

744

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Marketing agencies List in New Jersey

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Unlimited Rechar..
Address
Fort LeeNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.3
————
Sessa Solutions
Address
Toms RiverNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
————
Care Catalyst Di..
Address
Red BankNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
JRB Creative
Address
East BrunswickNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
fwd/NYC Marketin..
Address
LakewoodNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
—
—
348 S Egg Harbor..
Address
HammontonNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Venture Media Ag..
Address
ClarkNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Digital Empire A..
Address
West OrangeNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Pure Marketing
Address
MontclairNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
135
————
Cajam Marketing
Address
MillstoneNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
—
—
Express Social M..
Address
LakewoodNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Family Wise Agen..
Address
Englewood CliffsNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
——
Adaloy Internet..
Address
Prospect ParkNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Magrofy
Address
EdisonNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
p-value Group
Address
Cedar KnollsNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
———
Marketing Compan..
Address
MahwahNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Monty Montage
Address
TenaflyNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Blue Dolphin Med..
Address
Short HillsNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
62.3
——
—
Divine Design Ma..
Address
NorthfieldNew JerseyUnited States———00
————
Feury Image Grou..
Address
NewarkNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
123.9

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,261 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Marketing agencies database

2,261 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Marketing agencies in New Jersey — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,261 records

1,529 with email · 2,119 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Jersey City, Newark

Top 2 account for 6.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.6% email · 93.7% phone

1,454 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

84.4% have a website

835 on Facebook · 744 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Marketing agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.6%1,529
Phone Number93.7%2,119
Website URL84.4%1,909
Facebook Profile36.9%835
Instagram Handle24.5%553
LinkedIn Profile32.9%744
X (Twitter) Handle27.2%615
YouTube Channel9%203

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Marketing agencies in New Jersey.

Cities — Marketing agencies in New Jersey

Jersey City accounts for 4.4% of all marketing agencies businesses in New Jersey, followed by Newark (2.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Jersey City10062894.4%
#2Newark5732532.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Marketing agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many marketing agencies in New Jersey have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.7%

2,119

With phone · 2,047 unique phones

67.6%

1,529

With email · 1,458 unique emails

64.3%

1,454

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook36.9%
  • Instagram24.5%
  • LinkedIn32.9%
  • X / Twitter27.2%
  • YouTube9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Marketing agencies Database for New Jersey

Everything you need to know about the database of marketing agencies in New Jersey

How many Marketing agencies are there in New Jersey?

Our verified database contains 2,261 Marketing agencies in New Jersey, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Marketing agencies database for New Jersey cost?

The full marketing agencies leads database for New Jersey is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,261 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Marketing agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Marketing agencies in New Jersey have phone numbers?

2,119 marketing agencies in New Jersey — 93.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Marketing agencies in New Jersey have email addresses?

1,529 marketing agencies in New Jersey (67.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Marketing agencies in New Jersey have both a phone number and an email address?

1,454 marketing agencies in New Jersey include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Marketing agencies in New Jersey have a website?

1,909 marketing agencies in New Jersey (84.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Marketing agencies in New Jersey are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for marketing agencies in New Jersey: 744 on LinkedIn, 835 on Facebook, 553 on Instagram, 203 on YouTube, and 615 on X (Twitter).

How many Marketing agencies in New Jersey do not have a website?

336 marketing agencies in New Jersey currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Marketing agencies businesses in New Jersey?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for marketing agencies businesses in New Jersey, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on marketing agencies contacts in New Jersey, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Marketing agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Marketing agencies in New Jersey?

The cities with the most Marketing agencies are Jersey City (100), Newark (57).

What data fields are included for each Marketing agency in New Jersey?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Marketing agencies database for New Jersey?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

2.3K New Jersey Marketing agencies: Business Contact Data