B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MARKETING AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,447

Marketing agencies in New York

There are 5,447 Marketing agencies in New York as of October 24, 2026. While New York leads the marketing agencies market with 2,095 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (616), Queens (143) and Rochester (122).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for marketing agencies: 4,941 records (90.7%) include a direct phone number, while 3,777 (69.3%) include an email address and 3,525 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

85.9% of marketing agencies in New York maintain a website. The remaining 837 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

69.3% Email Coverage90.7% Phone Coverage85.9% With Website5,447 Total Records

3,777

Records with Email

4,941

Records with Phone

4,677

Records with Website

2,093

Facebook Profiles

2,107

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Marketing agencies List in New York

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Professional Med..
Address
UticaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
—
RaiseThon
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Globex Digital M..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Golden Kites Med..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
web design agenc..
Address
WaylandNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
LEARNED EVOLUTIO..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
YD Solutions
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
octopus.nyc
Address
MonseyNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
NU Media
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
255
—
Stephen Gardner..
Address
SpencerportNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
———
Webmarketmedia
Address
BabylonNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
—
NetProfits Media
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
75
Geoffrey Drew Ma..
Address
LevittownNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
StyleCrafting Me..
Address
AlbanyNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
Doublespace
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
GCNY Marketing
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
245
—
—
Lead Trail Marke..
Address
ElmontNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Magicx
Address
Staten IslandNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
—
Prompt Direct
Address
Staten IslandNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
—
—
Kasey Labrie
Address
West SenecaNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,447 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Marketing agencies database

5,447 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Marketing agencies in New York — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,447 records

3,777 with email · 4,941 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, Brooklyn, Queens

Top 3 account for 52.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

69.3% email · 90.7% phone

3,525 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

85.9% have a website

2,093 on Facebook · 2,107 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Marketing agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address69.3%3,777
Phone Number90.7%4,941
Website URL85.9%4,677
Facebook Profile38.4%2,093
Instagram Handle27.8%1,516
LinkedIn Profile38.7%2,107
X (Twitter) Handle31.3%1,704
YouTube Channel8.7%476

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Marketing agencies in New York.

Cities — Marketing agencies in New York

New York accounts for 38.5% of all marketing agencies businesses in New York, followed by Brooklyn (11.3%) and Queens (2.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York2,0951,5511,84138.5%
#2Brooklyn61638553511.3%
#3Queens143951282.6%
#4Rochester122791112.2%
#5Buffalo9569891.7%
#6Syracuse6947681.3%
#7Albany6747651.2%
#8Staten Island5827531.1%
#9Bronx5130480.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Marketing agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many marketing agencies in New York have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.7%

4,941

With phone · 4,834 unique phones

69.3%

3,777

With email · 3,675 unique emails

64.7%

3,525

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook38.4%
  • Instagram27.8%
  • LinkedIn38.7%
  • X / Twitter31.3%
  • YouTube8.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Marketing agencies Database for New York

Everything you need to know about the database of marketing agencies in New York

How many Marketing agencies are there in New York?

Our verified database contains 5,447 Marketing agencies in New York, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Marketing agencies database for New York cost?

The full marketing agencies leads database for New York is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,447 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Marketing agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Marketing agencies in New York have phone numbers?

4,941 marketing agencies in New York — 90.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Marketing agencies in New York have email addresses?

3,777 marketing agencies in New York (69.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Marketing agencies in New York have both a phone number and an email address?

3,525 marketing agencies in New York include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Marketing agencies in New York have a website?

4,677 marketing agencies in New York (85.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Marketing agencies in New York are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for marketing agencies in New York: 2,107 on LinkedIn, 2,093 on Facebook, 1,516 on Instagram, 476 on YouTube, and 1,704 on X (Twitter).

How many Marketing agencies in New York do not have a website?

837 marketing agencies in New York currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Marketing agencies businesses in New York?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for marketing agencies businesses in New York, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on marketing agencies contacts in New York, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Marketing agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Marketing agencies in New York?

The cities with the most Marketing agencies are New York (2,095), Brooklyn (616), Queens (143).

What data fields are included for each Marketing agency in New York?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Marketing agencies database for New York?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.