B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,734

Schools in Arizona

There are 5,734 Schools in Arizona as of October 24, 2026. While Phoenix leads the schools market with 1,139 verified businesses, followed by Tucson (730), Mesa (433) and Scottsdale (290).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for schools: 4,712 records (82.2%) include a direct phone number, while 3,775 (65.8%) include an email address and 3,614 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76.5% of schools in Arizona maintain a website. The remaining 1,257 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

65.8% Email Coverage82.2% Phone Coverage76.5% With Website5,734 Total Records

3,775

Records with Email

4,712

Records with Phone

4,388

Records with Website

3,028

Facebook Profiles

1,740

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Schools List in Arizona

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Royalty Learning..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Barncat Jiu Jits..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
——
Tucson Classics..
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Khalsa Montessor..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Valencia Newcome..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
AeroGuard Flight..
Address
ChandlerArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
133.2
—
Artistry Academy..
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
——
Ppep Tec High Sc..
Address
Casa GrandeArizonaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
Quartz Hill Elem..
Address
GilbertArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Self Defense and..
Address
San LuisArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
————
Vertica Fitness..
Address
Oro ValleyArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2574.8
————
Bicentennial Uni..
Address
SalomeArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
World Tae Kwon D..
Address
ScottsdaleArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
374.9
———
Eastmark High Sc..
Address
MesaArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Dancing Dragon K..
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States—
Phone
Website
05
————
Carlos Machado J..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Basha Elementary..
Address
ChandlerArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Hirsch Academy
Address
ScottsdaleArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Fernanda Escuela
Address
Casa GrandeArizonaUnited States———00
————
Sahuarita Unifie..
Address
SahuaritaArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,734 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Schools database

5,734 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Schools in Arizona — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,734 records

3,775 with email · 4,712 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Phoenix, Tucson, Mesa

Top 3 account for 40.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

65.8% email · 82.2% phone

3,614 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76.5% have a website

3,028 on Facebook · 1,740 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address65.8%3,775
Phone Number82.2%4,712
Website URL76.5%4,388
Facebook Profile52.8%3,028
Instagram Handle26.5%1,518
LinkedIn Profile30.3%1,740
X (Twitter) Handle27.5%1,576
YouTube Channel15.6%894

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Schools in Arizona.

Top 10 Cities — Schools in Arizona

Phoenix accounts for 19.9% of all schools businesses in Arizona, followed by Tucson (12.7%) and Mesa (7.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Phoenix1,13976095819.9%
#2Tucson73048961512.7%
#3Mesa4332643447.6%
#4Scottsdale2901872465.1%
#5Glendale2381561984.2%
#6Chandler2271651914%
#7Tempe2081351693.6%
#8Gilbert2061321783.6%
#9Peoria11779992%
#10Yuma10055881.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many schools in Arizona have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.2%

4,712

With phone · 4,318 unique phones

65.8%

3,775

With email · 2,264 unique emails

63%

3,614

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.8%
  • Instagram26.5%
  • LinkedIn30.3%
  • X / Twitter27.5%
  • YouTube15.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Schools Database for Arizona

Everything you need to know about the database of schools in Arizona

How many Schools are there in Arizona?

Our verified database contains 5,734 Schools in Arizona, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Schools database for Arizona cost?

The full schools leads database for Arizona is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,734 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Schools in Arizona have phone numbers?

4,712 schools in Arizona — 82.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Schools in Arizona have email addresses?

3,775 schools in Arizona (65.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Schools in Arizona have both a phone number and an email address?

3,614 schools in Arizona include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Schools in Arizona have a website?

4,388 schools in Arizona (76.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Schools in Arizona are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for schools in Arizona: 1,740 on LinkedIn, 3,028 on Facebook, 1,518 on Instagram, 894 on YouTube, and 1,576 on X (Twitter).

How many Schools in Arizona do not have a website?

1,257 schools in Arizona currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Schools businesses in Arizona?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for schools businesses in Arizona, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on schools contacts in Arizona, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Schools in Arizona?

The cities with the most Schools are Phoenix (1,139), Tucson (730), Mesa (433).

What data fields are included for each School in Arizona?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Schools database for Arizona?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

5.7K Arizona Schools: Business Contact Data