B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

17,604

Schools in Florida

There are 17,604 Schools in Florida as of October 24, 2026. While Miami leads the schools market with 1,642 verified businesses, followed by Orlando (989), Tampa (813) and Jacksonville (730).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for schools: 13,992 records (79.5%) include a direct phone number, while 9,903 (56.3%) include an email address and 9,590 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

69.6% of schools in Florida maintain a website. The remaining 5,232 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56.3% Email Coverage79.5% Phone Coverage69.6% With Website17,604 Total Records

9,903

Records with Email

13,992

Records with Phone

12,245

Records with Website

7,622

Facebook Profiles

3,316

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Schools List in Florida

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Mark Pinner Kara..
Address
Land O' LakesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
125
————
Institute for Ne..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
American Dragon..
Address
Dade CityFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
Rmnu Desoto Mart..
Address
ArcadiaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
165
————
Frederick Capite..
Address
JupiterFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
———
Oasis Middle Sch..
Address
BradentonFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
TUFF Martial Art..
Address
HomesteadFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1724.9
———
Early Childhood..
Address
Fort MyersFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
Cambridge Elemen..
Address
CocoaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
American Top Tea..
Address
Coconut CreekFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1474.5
—
Havana Magnet Sc..
Address
HavanaFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Fuguitt Elementa..
Address
LargoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Bent Tree Elemen..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
Yeshiva Elementa..
Address
Miami BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Virtual Schools..
Address
Fort PierceFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
St. Augustine Da..
Address
St AugustineFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164.9
——
—
Career Improveme..
Address
Gulf BreezeFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Sail2Learn
Address
SarasotaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Millennium Middl..
Address
SanfordFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Day Care Valenti..
Address
Coral GablesFloridaUnited States———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 17,604 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Schools database

17,604 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Schools in Florida — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

17,604 records

9,903 with email · 13,992 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Miami, Orlando, Tampa

Top 3 account for 19.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56.3% email · 79.5% phone

9,590 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

69.6% have a website

7,622 on Facebook · 3,316 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56.3%9,903
Phone Number79.5%13,992
Website URL69.6%12,245
Facebook Profile43.3%7,622
Instagram Handle23.4%4,128
LinkedIn Profile18.8%3,316
X (Twitter) Handle22.7%3,997
YouTube Channel12.8%2,258

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Schools in Florida.

Top 10 Cities — Schools in Florida

Miami accounts for 9.3% of all schools businesses in Florida, followed by Orlando (5.6%) and Tampa (4.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Miami1,6428111,1679.3%
#2Orlando9895978065.6%
#3Tampa8134166634.6%
#4Jacksonville7304565844.1%
#5Fort Lauderdale3141872511.8%
#6Hialeah3051151961.7%
#7Tallahassee2621712011.5%
#8Sarasota2551752151.4%
#9Boca Raton2521361871.4%
#10Kissimmee2401421991.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many schools in Florida have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

79.5%

13,992

With phone · 12,801 unique phones

56.3%

9,903

With email · 6,670 unique emails

54.5%

9,590

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.3%
  • Instagram23.4%
  • LinkedIn18.8%
  • X / Twitter22.7%
  • YouTube12.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Schools Database for Florida

Everything you need to know about the database of schools in Florida

How many Schools are there in Florida?

Our verified database contains 17,604 Schools in Florida, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Schools database for Florida cost?

The full schools leads database for Florida is available for $189 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 17,604 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Schools in Florida have phone numbers?

13,992 schools in Florida — 79.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Schools in Florida have email addresses?

9,903 schools in Florida (56.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Schools in Florida have both a phone number and an email address?

9,590 schools in Florida include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Schools in Florida have a website?

12,245 schools in Florida (69.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Schools in Florida are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for schools in Florida: 3,316 on LinkedIn, 7,622 on Facebook, 4,128 on Instagram, 2,258 on YouTube, and 3,997 on X (Twitter).

How many Schools in Florida do not have a website?

5,232 schools in Florida currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Schools businesses in Florida?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for schools businesses in Florida, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on schools contacts in Florida, a one-time $189 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Schools in Florida?

The cities with the most Schools are Miami (1,642), Orlando (989), Tampa (813).

What data fields are included for each School in Florida?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Schools database for Florida?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.