B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,325

Schools in Illinois

There are 11,325 Schools in Illinois as of October 24, 2026. While Chicago leads the schools market with 2,698 verified businesses, followed by Naperville (177), Aurora (151) and Peoria (143).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for schools: 9,488 records (83.8%) include a direct phone number, while 7,526 (66.5%) include an email address and 7,247 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77% of schools in Illinois maintain a website. The remaining 2,659 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

66.5% Email Coverage83.8% Phone Coverage77% With Website11,325 Total Records

7,526

Records with Email

9,488

Records with Phone

8,725

Records with Website

5,799

Facebook Profiles

3,429

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Schools List in Illinois

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Dragon K Martial..
Address
GrayslakeIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
165
——
Meridian Communi..
Address
MaconIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Samira Shahzad
Address
Burr RidgeIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Goshen Academy o..
Address
EdwardsvilleIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
815
———
Rockford Christi..
Address
RockfordIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Alex Martino Jr..
Address
New LenoxIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Macoupin Art Col..
Address
StauntonIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
315
——
Bombshell Moveme..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3245
————
Warsaw High Scho..
Address
WarsawIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Franklin East Gr..
Address
FranklinIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Naperville North..
Address
NapervilleIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Karate Academy I..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
334.9
———
Teeter Tots n Tu..
Address
SpringfieldIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.5
—
——
Westchester Scho..
Address
WestchesterIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44.3
——
—
Divine Providenc..
Address
WestchesterIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Guidepost Montes..
Address
DeerfieldIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Hephzibah Christ..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States———00
————
Westgate Element..
Address
Arlington HeightsIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Adler Park Schoo..
Address
LibertyvilleIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Beach Park Middl..
Address
Beach ParkIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,325 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Schools database

11,325 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Schools in Illinois — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,325 records

7,526 with email · 9,488 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Chicago, Naperville, Aurora

Top 3 account for 26.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

66.5% email · 83.8% phone

7,247 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77% have a website

5,799 on Facebook · 3,429 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address66.5%7,526
Phone Number83.8%9,488
Website URL77%8,725
Facebook Profile51.2%5,799
Instagram Handle20.3%2,297
LinkedIn Profile30.3%3,429
X (Twitter) Handle28.3%3,205
YouTube Channel12.9%1,463

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Schools in Illinois.

Top 10 Cities — Schools in Illinois

Chicago accounts for 23.8% of all schools businesses in Illinois, followed by Naperville (1.6%) and Aurora (1.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago2,6981,4752,10223.8%
#2Naperville1771311471.6%
#3Aurora151861241.3%
#4Peoria143981201.3%
#5Rockford137821041.2%
#6Springfield117761001%
#7Evanston9365780.8%
#8Arlington Heights8854730.8%
#9Champaign8753630.8%
#10Schaumburg8451680.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many schools in Illinois have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.8%

9,488

With phone · 8,631 unique phones

66.5%

7,526

With email · 4,655 unique emails

64%

7,247

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook51.2%
  • Instagram20.3%
  • LinkedIn30.3%
  • X / Twitter28.3%
  • YouTube12.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Schools Database for Illinois

Everything you need to know about the database of schools in Illinois

How many Schools are there in Illinois?

Our verified database contains 11,325 Schools in Illinois, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Schools database for Illinois cost?

The full schools leads database for Illinois is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,325 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Schools in Illinois have phone numbers?

9,488 schools in Illinois — 83.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Schools in Illinois have email addresses?

7,526 schools in Illinois (66.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Schools in Illinois have both a phone number and an email address?

7,247 schools in Illinois include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Schools in Illinois have a website?

8,725 schools in Illinois (77%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Schools in Illinois are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for schools in Illinois: 3,429 on LinkedIn, 5,799 on Facebook, 2,297 on Instagram, 1,463 on YouTube, and 3,205 on X (Twitter).

How many Schools in Illinois do not have a website?

2,659 schools in Illinois currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Schools businesses in Illinois?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for schools businesses in Illinois, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on schools contacts in Illinois, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Schools in Illinois?

The cities with the most Schools are Chicago (2,698), Naperville (177), Aurora (151).

What data fields are included for each School in Illinois?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Schools database for Illinois?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.