B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,753

Schools in Minnesota

There are 4,753 Schools in Minnesota as of October 24, 2026. While Minneapolis leads the schools market with 599 verified businesses, followed by St Paul (388), Rochester (99) and Duluth (95).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for schools: 3,924 records (82.6%) include a direct phone number, while 3,313 (69.7%) include an email address and 3,196 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76.9% of schools in Minnesota maintain a website. The remaining 1,065 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

69.7% Email Coverage82.6% Phone Coverage76.9% With Website4,753 Total Records

3,313

Records with Email

3,924

Records with Phone

3,656

Records with Website

2,508

Facebook Profiles

1,385

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Schools List in Minnesota

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Al Muhaajereen W..
Address
Brooklyn ParkMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Thief River Fall..
Address
Thief River FallsMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
53.2
———
St Paul Lutheran..
Address
St JamesMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Metro South Adul..
Address
BloomingtonMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
504.8
————
Laurentian Eleme..
Address
EvelethMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Becker Just For..
Address
BeckerMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Plainview Elgin-..
Address
ElginMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Camria Ballet Ac..
Address
MoorheadMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Memorial High Sc..
Address
ElyMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Pinnacle Perform..
Address
NorthfieldMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
Community Educat..
Address
Red WingMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
Intermediate Dis..
Address
PlymouthMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Airlake Aero Fly..
Address
LakevilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44.3
——
UROC
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
——
Duluthfly
Address
DuluthMinnesotaUnited States——
Website
00
————
Stepping Stone S..
Address
St PaulMinnesotaUnited States———00
————
Children's Music..
Address
CrystalMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Green Advisory M..
Address
NorthfieldMinnesotaUnited States———00
————
E-Lakers Online..
Address
Detroit LakesMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
The Blue Fox
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,753 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Schools database

4,753 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Schools in Minnesota — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,753 records

3,313 with email · 3,924 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Minneapolis, St Paul, Rochester

Top 3 account for 22.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

69.7% email · 82.6% phone

3,196 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76.9% have a website

2,508 on Facebook · 1,385 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address69.7%3,313
Phone Number82.6%3,924
Website URL76.9%3,656
Facebook Profile52.8%2,508
Instagram Handle25.4%1,207
LinkedIn Profile29.1%1,385
X (Twitter) Handle31.2%1,481
YouTube Channel19.3%915

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Schools in Minnesota.

Top 10 Cities — Schools in Minnesota

Minneapolis accounts for 12.6% of all schools businesses in Minnesota, followed by St Paul (8.2%) and Rochester (2.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Minneapolis59935650412.6%
#2St Paul3882333188.2%
#3Rochester9971872.1%
#4Duluth9566752%
#5St Cloud6343491.3%
#6Mankato5637451.2%
#7Bloomington5437431.1%
#8Plymouth5437431.1%
#9Minnetonka5033401.1%
#10Lakeville4934391%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many schools in Minnesota have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.6%

3,924

With phone · 3,518 unique phones

69.7%

3,313

With email · 2,133 unique emails

67.2%

3,196

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.8%
  • Instagram25.4%
  • LinkedIn29.1%
  • X / Twitter31.2%
  • YouTube19.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Schools Database for Minnesota

Everything you need to know about the database of schools in Minnesota

How many Schools are there in Minnesota?

Our verified database contains 4,753 Schools in Minnesota, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Schools database for Minnesota cost?

The full schools leads database for Minnesota is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,753 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Schools in Minnesota have phone numbers?

3,924 schools in Minnesota — 82.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Schools in Minnesota have email addresses?

3,313 schools in Minnesota (69.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Schools in Minnesota have both a phone number and an email address?

3,196 schools in Minnesota include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Schools in Minnesota have a website?

3,656 schools in Minnesota (76.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Schools in Minnesota are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for schools in Minnesota: 1,385 on LinkedIn, 2,508 on Facebook, 1,207 on Instagram, 915 on YouTube, and 1,481 on X (Twitter).

How many Schools in Minnesota do not have a website?

1,065 schools in Minnesota currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Schools businesses in Minnesota?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for schools businesses in Minnesota, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on schools contacts in Minnesota, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Schools in Minnesota?

The cities with the most Schools are Minneapolis (599), St Paul (388), Rochester (99).

What data fields are included for each School in Minnesota?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Schools database for Minnesota?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.