B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

20,127

Schools in New York

There are 20,127 Schools in New York as of October 24, 2026. While New York leads the schools market with 3,079 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (2,794), Queens (1,052) and Bronx (1,029).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for schools: 17,070 records (84.8%) include a direct phone number, while 12,764 (63.4%) include an email address and 12,000 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.4% of schools in New York maintain a website. The remaining 5,589 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.4% Email Coverage84.8% Phone Coverage71.4% With Website20,127 Total Records

12,764

Records with Email

17,070

Records with Phone

14,369

Records with Website

9,640

Facebook Profiles

6,136

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Schools List in New York

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
The Washington I..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Champions Martia..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1554.9
Mount Kisco Elem..
Address
Mt KiscoNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Finishing Trades..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.6
—
—
Heschel School
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Painting Lounge..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
614.8
———
Women's Studio W..
Address
KingstonNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
Holmes Road Elem..
Address
RochesterNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
The Montessori S..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Rhythmz, Inc.
Address
MiddletownNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
———
Paradigm Medical..
Address
Pearl RiverNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Pakua Martial Ar..
Address
HewlettNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
RiverDell High S..
Address
NanuetNew YorkUnited States———00
————
Ejay Kao
Address
SyracuseNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Liverpool Art Ce..
Address
LiverpoolNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
Samuel Gompers I..
Address
The BronxNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Ravena-Coeymans-..
Address
RavenaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
22
———
The Children's A..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
American Black B..
Address
Massapequa ParkNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
324.7
——
New Elementary S..
Address
The BronxNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 20,127 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Schools database

20,127 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Schools in New York — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

20,127 records

12,764 with email · 17,070 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, Brooklyn, Queens

Top 3 account for 34.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.4% email · 84.8% phone

12,000 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.4% have a website

9,640 on Facebook · 6,136 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.4%12,764
Phone Number84.8%17,070
Website URL71.4%14,369
Facebook Profile47.9%9,640
Instagram Handle24%4,825
LinkedIn Profile30.5%6,136
X (Twitter) Handle30.1%6,050
YouTube Channel13.3%2,686

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Schools in New York.

Top 10 Cities — Schools in New York

New York accounts for 15.3% of all schools businesses in New York, followed by Brooklyn (13.9%) and Queens (5.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York3,0791,8742,64015.3%
#2Brooklyn2,7941,6292,34713.9%
#3Queens1,0526429115.2%
#4Bronx1,0294988195.1%
#5Rochester4712933802.3%
#6Staten Island4672634222.3%
#7The Bronx4093023672%
#8Buffalo4042663322%
#9Syracuse2801692471.4%
#10Flushing221971651.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many schools in New York have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

84.8%

17,070

With phone · 14,633 unique phones

63.4%

12,764

With email · 7,349 unique emails

59.6%

12,000

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook47.9%
  • Instagram24%
  • LinkedIn30.5%
  • X / Twitter30.1%
  • YouTube13.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Schools Database for New York

Everything you need to know about the database of schools in New York

How many Schools are there in New York?

Our verified database contains 20,127 Schools in New York, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Schools database for New York cost?

The full schools leads database for New York is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 20,127 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Schools in New York have phone numbers?

17,070 schools in New York — 84.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Schools in New York have email addresses?

12,764 schools in New York (63.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Schools in New York have both a phone number and an email address?

12,000 schools in New York include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Schools in New York have a website?

14,369 schools in New York (71.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Schools in New York are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for schools in New York: 6,136 on LinkedIn, 9,640 on Facebook, 4,825 on Instagram, 2,686 on YouTube, and 6,050 on X (Twitter).

How many Schools in New York do not have a website?

5,589 schools in New York currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Schools businesses in New York?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for schools businesses in New York, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on schools contacts in New York, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Schools in New York?

The cities with the most Schools are New York (3,079), Brooklyn (2,794), Queens (1,052).

What data fields are included for each School in New York?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Schools database for New York?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.