B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

24,572

Schools in Texas

There are 24,572 Schools in Texas as of October 24, 2026. While Houston leads the schools market with 2,617 verified businesses, followed by San Antonio (1,402), Dallas (1,113) and Austin (1,083).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for schools: 20,256 records (82.4%) include a direct phone number, while 15,707 (63.9%) include an email address and 14,884 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

75.4% of schools in Texas maintain a website. The remaining 6,144 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.9% Email Coverage82.4% Phone Coverage75.4% With Website24,572 Total Records

15,707

Records with Email

20,256

Records with Phone

18,529

Records with Website

12,857

Facebook Profiles

7,587

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Schools List in Texas

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Bendwood Element..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Waxahachie STEAM..
Address
WaxahachieTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
The Leadership A..
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Dr. Fermin Calde..
Address
Del RioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Sgt. Roberto Itu..
Address
El PasoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Unique Minds Mon..
Address
Missouri CityTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Fine Arts Conser..
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Ballinger I.S.D.
Address
BallingerTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
Maxine & Lutrell..
Address
CiboloTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Universal Academ..
Address
CoppellTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Bill Burden Elem..
Address
Liberty HillTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
—
Wylie West Junio..
Address
AbileneTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Millennia Music
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
205
———
Lamar Middle Sch..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Raven's Lair
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Fisher Elementar..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Cameron Moreland..
Address
DallasTexasUnited States——
Website
15
————
Gap-Plc
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Texas City High..
Address
Texas CityTexasUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
J Z Leyendecker..
Address
LaredoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 24,572 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Schools database

24,572 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Schools in Texas — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

24,572 records

15,707 with email · 20,256 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Houston, San Antonio, Dallas

Top 3 account for 20.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.9% email · 82.4% phone

14,884 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

75.4% have a website

12,857 on Facebook · 7,587 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.9%15,707
Phone Number82.4%20,256
Website URL75.4%18,529
Facebook Profile52.3%12,857
Instagram Handle22.6%5,562
LinkedIn Profile30.9%7,587
X (Twitter) Handle30.4%7,472
YouTube Channel13.6%3,331

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Schools in Texas.

Top 10 Cities — Schools in Texas

Houston accounts for 10.7% of all schools businesses in Texas, followed by San Antonio (5.7%) and Dallas (4.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston2,6171,5342,11910.7%
#2San Antonio1,4028461,1485.7%
#3Dallas1,1136929354.5%
#4Austin1,0837378854.4%
#5Fort Worth6724215322.7%
#6El Paso5623314722.3%
#7Arlington3142042711.3%
#8Katy3121952471.3%
#9Plano3022072641.2%
#10Corpus Christi2471592041%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many schools in Texas have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.4%

20,256

With phone · 18,564 unique phones

63.9%

15,707

With email · 8,116 unique emails

60.6%

14,884

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.3%
  • Instagram22.6%
  • LinkedIn30.9%
  • X / Twitter30.4%
  • YouTube13.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Schools Database for Texas

Everything you need to know about the database of schools in Texas

How many Schools are there in Texas?

Our verified database contains 24,572 Schools in Texas, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Schools database for Texas cost?

The full schools leads database for Texas is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 24,572 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Schools in Texas have phone numbers?

20,256 schools in Texas — 82.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Schools in Texas have email addresses?

15,707 schools in Texas (63.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Schools in Texas have both a phone number and an email address?

14,884 schools in Texas include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Schools in Texas have a website?

18,529 schools in Texas (75.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Schools in Texas are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for schools in Texas: 7,587 on LinkedIn, 12,857 on Facebook, 5,562 on Instagram, 3,331 on YouTube, and 7,472 on X (Twitter).

How many Schools in Texas do not have a website?

6,144 schools in Texas currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Schools businesses in Texas?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for schools businesses in Texas, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on schools contacts in Texas, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Schools in Texas?

The cities with the most Schools are Houston (2,617), San Antonio (1,402), Dallas (1,113).

What data fields are included for each School in Texas?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Schools database for Texas?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.