B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COURIER SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,821

Courier services in United Kingdom

There are 11,821 Courier services in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (9,365), Scotland (605), Wales (412). While London leads the courier services market with 1,019 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (256), Manchester (213) and Leicester (150).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for courier services: 11,214 records (94.9%) include a direct phone number, while 5,894 (49.9%) include an email address and 5,700 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.8% of courier services in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 3,362 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

49.9% Email Coverage94.9% Phone Coverage71.8% With Website11,821 Total Records

5,894

Records with Email

11,214

Records with Phone

8,493

Records with Website

5,326

Facebook Profiles

4,969

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Courier services List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
DHL eCommerce Se..
Address
Woodford GreenEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
FedEx Express Ll..
Address
PontyclunWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1273.1
DHL Service Poin..
Address
BlackburnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Route45 Couriers..
Address
WeymouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
DHL eCommerce Se..
Address
CoalvilleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
RA Sameday Couri..
Address
GravesendEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
————
MT Vans Worceste..
Address
WorcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
195
————
B2B Couriers Ltd
Address
GraysEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
St. Modans Place..
Address
FraserburghScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
DHL eCommerce Se..
Address
HorleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
BSA Express Cour..
Address
Leighton BuzzardEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Ontime Sameday D..
Address
HeywoodEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
David's Delivery..
Address
ElyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
DHL eCommerce De..
Address
KirkwallScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Harwell SameDay..
Address
DidcotEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
LAB TRADE LTD
Address
RugbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
DX Express HUB2..
Address
NuneatonEnglandUnited Kingdom———94.2
————
J J & Son Delive..
Address
PontypriddWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
—
COVENTRY COURIER..
Address
NuneatonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—14
————
DPD Dundee
Address
DundeeScotlandUnited Kingdom———82.4
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,821 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Courier services database

11,821 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $129 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Courier services in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,821 records

5,894 with email · 11,214 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 87.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

49.9% email · 94.9% phone

5,700 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.8% have a website

5,326 on Facebook · 4,969 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Courier services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address49.9%5,894
Phone Number94.9%11,214
Website URL71.8%8,493
Facebook Profile45.1%5,326
Instagram Handle25.8%3,044
LinkedIn Profile42%4,969
X (Twitter) Handle41.5%4,901
YouTube Channel31.1%3,676

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 11,821 courier services records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Courier services in United Kingdom

London accounts for 8.6% of all courier services businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (2.2%) and Manchester (1.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,0194209188.6%
#2Birmingham2561382402.2%
#3Manchester213901981.8%
#4Leicester150651431.3%
#5Nottingham119541131%
#6Glasgow118591091%
#7Bristol117711141%
#8Slough116691101%
#9Coventry111541030.9%
#10Leeds110481010.9%

Courier services by State

England accounts for 79.2% of all courier services businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.1%) and Wales (3.5%). Together, these three states represent 87.8% of the courier services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England9,3654,9488,96279.2%
#2Scotland6053525715.1%
#3Wales4122263853.5%
#4Northern Ireland1601011511.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Courier services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many courier services in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.9%

11,214

With phone · 7,945 unique phones

49.9%

5,894

With email · 2,262 unique emails

48.2%

5,700

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook45.1%
  • Instagram25.8%
  • LinkedIn42%
  • X / Twitter41.5%
  • YouTube31.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Courier services Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of courier services in United Kingdom

How many Courier services are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 11,821 Courier services in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Courier services database for United Kingdom cost?

The full courier services leads database for United Kingdom is available for $129 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,821 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Courier services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Courier services in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

11,214 courier services in United Kingdom — 94.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Courier services in United Kingdom have email addresses?

5,894 courier services in United Kingdom (49.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Courier services in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

5,700 courier services in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Courier services in United Kingdom have a website?

8,493 courier services in United Kingdom (71.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Courier services in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for courier services in United Kingdom: 4,969 on LinkedIn, 5,326 on Facebook, 3,044 on Instagram, 3,676 on YouTube, and 4,901 on X (Twitter).

How many Courier services in United Kingdom do not have a website?

3,362 courier services in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Courier services businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for courier services businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on courier services contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $129 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Courier services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Courier services in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Courier services volume are England (9,365), Scotland (605), Wales (412).

Which cities have the highest number of Courier services in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Courier services are London (1,019), Birmingham (256), Manchester (213).

What data fields are included for each Courier service in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Courier services database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.