B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CREDIT UNIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

9,428

Credit unions in United States

There are 9,428 Credit unions in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (804), California (667), Florida (618). While Houston leads the credit unions market with 75 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (60), San Antonio (55) and Jacksonville (51).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for credit unions: 9,067 records (96.2%) include a direct phone number, while 7,593 (80.5%) include an email address and 7,487 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.5% of credit unions in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,600 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

80.5% Email Coverage96.2% Phone Coverage83.5% With Website9,428 Total Records

7,593

Records with Email

9,067

Records with Phone

7,871

Records with Website

6,334

Facebook Profiles

5,897

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Credit unions List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Via Credit Union..
Address
MarionIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
43.3
MIDFLORIDA Credi..
Address
NaplesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
264.3
—
—
Meriwest Credit..
Address
Moffett FieldCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
North Alabama Ed..
Address
MadisonAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
21
—
Superior Credit..
Address
TroyOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1214.4
American Airline..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
253.2
Yolo Federal Cre..
Address
WoodlandCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
184.3
—
—
Salal Credit Uni..
Address
BellevueWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
273.7
——
—
Desert Financial..
Address
GilbertArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1134.2
—
HawaiiUSA Federa..
Address
KapoleiHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
174.1
———
Mid American Cre..
Address
WichitaKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
82.8
—
Cochise Credit U..
Address
WillcoxArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
—
—
Ohio Communities..
Address
ClevelandOhioUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
USC Credit Union
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
233
Del-One Federal..
Address
DoverDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
American Bakery..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
TEG Federal Cred..
Address
MiddletownNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
794.8
Kohler Credit Un..
Address
SheboyganWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
794.8
—
Back Mountain Fe..
Address
ShavertownPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Deer Park Employ..
Address
Deer ParkTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 9,428 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Credit unions database

9,428 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Credit unions in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

9,428 records

7,593 with email · 9,067 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 22.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

80.5% email · 96.2% phone

7,487 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.5% have a website

6,334 on Facebook · 5,897 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Credit unions Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address80.5%7,593
Phone Number96.2%9,067
Website URL83.5%7,871
Facebook Profile67.2%6,334
Instagram Handle36.4%3,436
LinkedIn Profile62.5%5,897
X (Twitter) Handle46.5%4,386
YouTube Channel21%1,981

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 9,428 credit unions records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Credit unions in United States

Houston accounts for 0.8% of all credit unions businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (0.6%) and San Antonio (0.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston7556690.8%
#2Chicago6040540.6%
#3San Antonio5553530.6%
#4Jacksonville5145480.5%

Credit unions by State

Texas accounts for 8.5% of all credit unions businesses in United States, followed by California (7.1%) and Florida (6.6%). Together, these three states represent 22.2% of the credit unions records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas8046647688.5%
#2California6675456347.1%
#3Florida6185295846.6%
#4Michigan4584024264.9%
#5North Carolina4293854274.6%
#6Pennsylvania3952933764.2%
#7Ohio3893163754.1%
#8Illinois3652633493.9%
#9New York3592493393.8%
#10Indiana3532983373.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Credit unions Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many credit unions in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

96.2%

9,067

With phone · 7,203 unique phones

80.5%

7,593

With email · 3,039 unique emails

79.4%

7,487

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook67.2%
  • Instagram36.4%
  • LinkedIn62.5%
  • X / Twitter46.5%
  • YouTube21%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Credit unions Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of credit unions in United States

How many Credit unions are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 9,428 Credit unions in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Credit unions database for United States cost?

The full credit unions leads database for United States is available for $99 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 9,428 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Credit unions data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Credit unions in United States have phone numbers?

9,067 credit unions in United States — 96.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Credit unions in United States have email addresses?

7,593 credit unions in United States (80.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Credit unions in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

7,487 credit unions in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Credit unions in United States have a website?

7,871 credit unions in United States (83.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Credit unions in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for credit unions in United States: 5,897 on LinkedIn, 6,334 on Facebook, 3,436 on Instagram, 1,981 on YouTube, and 4,386 on X (Twitter).

How many Credit unions in United States do not have a website?

1,600 credit unions in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Credit unions businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for credit unions businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on credit unions contacts in United States, a one-time $99 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Credit unions list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Credit unions in United States?

The leading states by Credit unions volume are Texas (804), California (667), Florida (618).

Which cities have the highest number of Credit unions in United States?

The cities with the most Credit unions are Houston (75), Chicago (60), San Antonio (55).

What data fields are included for each Credit union in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Credit unions database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Credit unions in United Kingdom