B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DANCE SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

25,674

Dance schools in United States

There are 25,674 Dance schools in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,829), New York (1,858), Texas (1,693). While New York leads the dance schools market with 319 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (193), Houston (184) and Chicago (182).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for dance schools: 23,514 records (91.6%) include a direct phone number, while 18,880 (73.5%) include an email address and 17,889 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

87.2% of dance schools in United States maintain a website. The remaining 3,158 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

73.5% Email Coverage91.6% Phone Coverage87.2% With Website25,674 Total Records

18,880

Records with Email

23,514

Records with Phone

22,389

Records with Website

12,126

Facebook Profiles

2,634

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Dance schools List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
KMC Dance ALBERT..
Address
AlbertvilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
565
————
Lorna's Studio o..
Address
Kansas CityMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Inspire Dance Ac..
Address
North BranfordConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
——
Show Stopper Dan..
Address
HialeahFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
684.8
———
Yaya Dance Acade..
Address
City Of IndustryCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
185
————
The Movement Pro..
Address
SpringfieldMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
Parkside Academy..
Address
BrookhavenPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
344.6
————
Celebration Danc..
Address
Green BayWisconsinUnited States
Email
—
Website
45
————
Ballet School of..
Address
KingstonNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
UNET Dance Studi..
Address
MontebelloCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
215
————
Dripping Hot Dan..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Dance With Joy S..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
444.8
—
—
Miss Jessica's J..
Address
Staten IslandNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164.7
——
Studio 4 The Art..
Address
Powder SpringsGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
364.8
——
Keegan Performan..
Address
TitusvilleFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
125
————
Kusum Sharma's S..
Address
CypressTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Brae Crest Schoo..
Address
LincolnRhode IslandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.2
————
MOSSA Dance Acad..
Address
New Hyde ParkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.3
—
Arthur Murray Da..
Address
ParklandFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
05
——
Rochez Academy o..
Address
ClarenceNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 25,674 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Dance schools database

25,674 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Dance schools in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

25,674 records

18,880 with email · 23,514 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 24.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

73.5% email · 91.6% phone

17,889 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

87.2% have a website

12,126 on Facebook · 2,634 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Dance schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address73.5%18,880
Phone Number91.6%23,514
Website URL87.2%22,389
Facebook Profile47.2%12,126
Instagram Handle31.5%8,093
LinkedIn Profile10.3%2,634
X (Twitter) Handle14.2%3,653
YouTube Channel12.8%3,297

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 25,674 dance schools records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Dance schools in United States

New York accounts for 1.2% of all dance schools businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (0.8%) and Houston (0.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York3192472991.2%
#2Los Angeles1931381660.8%
#3Houston1841211650.7%
#4Chicago1821351620.7%
#5Brooklyn1571131460.6%
#6San Diego1391081260.5%
#7Miami131911270.5%
#8Philadelphia125841110.5%
#9Las Vegas10273970.4%
#10Austin9779910.4%

Dance schools by State

California accounts for 11% of all dance schools businesses in United States, followed by New York (7.2%) and Texas (6.6%). Together, these three states represent 24.9% of the dance schools records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,8292,0362,56311%
#2New York1,8581,4011,7507.2%
#3Texas1,6931,2101,5526.6%
#4Florida1,5841,1521,4936.2%
#5Pennsylvania1,0868179944.2%
#6New Jersey9597399223.7%
#7Illinois8286307683.2%
#8Massachusetts8146767743.2%
#9Ohio7775697373%
#10North Carolina7565617172.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Dance schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many dance schools in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.6%

23,514

With phone · 22,211 unique phones

73.5%

18,880

With email · 15,577 unique emails

69.7%

17,889

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook47.2%
  • Instagram31.5%
  • LinkedIn10.3%
  • X / Twitter14.2%
  • YouTube12.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Dance schools Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of dance schools in United States

How many Dance schools are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 25,674 Dance schools in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Dance schools database for United States cost?

The full dance schools leads database for United States is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 25,674 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Dance schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Dance schools in United States have phone numbers?

23,514 dance schools in United States — 91.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Dance schools in United States have email addresses?

18,880 dance schools in United States (73.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Dance schools in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

17,889 dance schools in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Dance schools in United States have a website?

22,389 dance schools in United States (87.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Dance schools in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for dance schools in United States: 2,634 on LinkedIn, 12,126 on Facebook, 8,093 on Instagram, 3,297 on YouTube, and 3,653 on X (Twitter).

How many Dance schools in United States do not have a website?

3,158 dance schools in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Dance schools businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for dance schools businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on dance schools contacts in United States, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Dance schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Dance schools in United States?

The leading states by Dance schools volume are California (2,829), New York (1,858), Texas (1,693).

Which cities have the highest number of Dance schools in United States?

The cities with the most Dance schools are New York (319), Los Angeles (193), Houston (184).

What data fields are included for each Dance school in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Dance schools database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.