B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DEPARTMENTS OF MOTOR VEHICLES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,233

Departments of motor vehicles in United States

There are 4,233 Departments of motor vehicles in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (633), New York (252), North Carolina (166).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for departments of motor vehicles: 3,986 records (94.2%) include a direct phone number, while 3,294 (77.8%) include an email address and 3,128 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

86.5% of departments of motor vehicles in United States maintain a website. The remaining 624 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

77.8% Email Coverage94.2% Phone Coverage86.5% With Website4,233 Total Records

3,294

Records with Email

3,986

Records with Phone

3,663

Records with Website

2,997

Facebook Profiles

1,754

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Departments of motor vehicles List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Fremont County A..
Address
St AnthonyIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
DMV
Address
PittsburgKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1053.6
—
Bureau of Motor..
Address
LebanonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2952.5
———
DMV North Caroli..
Address
Spring LakeNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3533.6
Express OMV Offi..
Address
Bossier CityLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
—
—
Modesto DMV
Address
ModestoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12263.5
Paynesville DMV
Address
PaynesvilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
82.5
—
—
Pierce County Tr..
Address
PierceNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.8
————
Valley County Dr..
Address
OrdNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Desert Title and..
Address
GilbertArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
16454.8
—
—
DMV-Mission
Address
MissionKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
513.2
—
E-Z TAGS Registr..
Address
SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.1
————
Tishomingo Tag A..
Address
TishomingoOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
364.4
—
—
Vehicle Registra..
Address
PomonaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
73.9
Beltrami County..
Address
BemidjiMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1103.9
—
—
Rapid Auto Regis..
Address
Lake IsabellaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
Motor Vehicle Re..
Address
LovelockNevadaUnited States—
Phone
—84.6
————
IdentoGO-MVA Gle..
Address
Glen BurnieMarylandUnited States———1904.3
————
Summersville DMV
Address
SummersvilleWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1374.3
——
Houston County L..
Address
CaledoniaMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
53.8
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,233 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Departments of motor vehicles database

4,233 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Departments of motor vehicles in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,233 records

3,294 with email · 3,986 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, North Carolina

Top 3 account for 24.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

77.8% email · 94.2% phone

3,128 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

86.5% have a website

2,997 on Facebook · 1,754 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Departments of motor vehicles Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address77.8%3,294
Phone Number94.2%3,986
Website URL86.5%3,663
Facebook Profile70.8%2,997
Instagram Handle34%1,440
LinkedIn Profile41.4%1,754
X (Twitter) Handle41.9%1,772
YouTube Channel31.9%1,349

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 4,233 departments of motor vehicles records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Departments of motor vehicles by State

California accounts for 15% of all departments of motor vehicles businesses in United States, followed by New York (6%) and North Carolina (3.9%). Together, these three states represent 24.8% of the departments of motor vehicles records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California63342460215%
#2New York2522081786%
#3North Carolina1661331583.9%
#4Ohio1651441603.9%
#5Oklahoma1521011473.6%
#6Nebraska1491401483.5%
#7Texas1481171373.5%
#8New Mexico136911323.2%
#9Minnesota130851283.1%
#10Arizona127981133%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Departments of motor vehicles Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many departments of motor vehicles in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.2%

3,986

With phone · 3,043 unique phones

77.8%

3,294

With email · 1,053 unique emails

73.9%

3,128

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook70.8%
  • Instagram34%
  • LinkedIn41.4%
  • X / Twitter41.9%
  • YouTube31.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Departments of motor vehicles Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of departments of motor vehicles in United States

How many Departments of motor vehicles are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 4,233 Departments of motor vehicles in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Departments of motor vehicles database for United States cost?

The full departments of motor vehicles leads database for United States is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,233 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Departments of motor vehicles data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Departments of motor vehicles in United States have phone numbers?

3,986 departments of motor vehicles in United States — 94.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Departments of motor vehicles in United States have email addresses?

3,294 departments of motor vehicles in United States (77.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Departments of motor vehicles in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,128 departments of motor vehicles in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Departments of motor vehicles in United States have a website?

3,663 departments of motor vehicles in United States (86.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Departments of motor vehicles in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for departments of motor vehicles in United States: 1,754 on LinkedIn, 2,997 on Facebook, 1,440 on Instagram, 1,349 on YouTube, and 1,772 on X (Twitter).

How many Departments of motor vehicles in United States do not have a website?

624 departments of motor vehicles in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Departments of motor vehicles businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for departments of motor vehicles businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on departments of motor vehicles contacts in United States, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Departments of motor vehicles list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Departments of motor vehicles in United States?

The leading states by Departments of motor vehicles volume are California (633), New York (252), North Carolina (166).

What data fields are included for each Department of motor vehicles in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Departments of motor vehicles database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Departments of motor vehicles in United Kingdom