B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DEPARTMENTS OF TRANSPORTATION DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

6,420

Departments of Transportation in United States

There are 6,420 Departments of Transportation in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (458), California (402), New York (367).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for departments of transportation: 5,692 records (88.7%) include a direct phone number, while 3,734 (58.2%) include an email address and 3,596 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

60.9% of departments of transportation in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,450 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

58.2% Email Coverage88.7% Phone Coverage60.9% With Website6,420 Total Records

3,734

Records with Email

5,692

Records with Phone

3,910

Records with Website

3,595

Facebook Profiles

3,022

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Departments of Transportation List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
New Jersey Depar..
Address
Cherry HillNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
GTrans
Address
GardenaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
402.7
———
VDOT Arcola Area..
Address
AldieVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
83.8
Transportation D..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
US Airport Traff..
Address
Fort MyersFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Illinois Departm..
Address
RochelleIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
14
Transportation D..
Address
Grand JunctionColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
Transportation D..
Address
AshlandOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Ridgecrest Trans..
Address
RidgecrestCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Transportation D..
Address
QuartzsiteArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
Wakefield Airpor..
Address
WakefieldVirginiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Transportation M..
Address
Charles CityIowaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
US Federal Aviat..
Address
West Palm BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Sullivan County..
Address
BlountvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.6
———
Mississippi Depa..
Address
JacksonMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
102.6
———
Ohio Transportat..
Address
XeniaOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Us Ditcofaa
Address
MckinneyTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Transportation D..
Address
LancasterNew HampshireUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Lansing Transpor..
Address
LansingMichiganUnited States—
Phone
—01
————
Alexandria Depar..
Address
AlexandriaVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 6,420 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Departments of Transportation database

6,420 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Departments of Transportation in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

6,420 records

3,734 with email · 5,692 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, New York

Top 3 account for 19.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

58.2% email · 88.7% phone

3,596 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

60.9% have a website

3,595 on Facebook · 3,022 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Departments of Transportation Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address58.2%3,734
Phone Number88.7%5,692
Website URL60.9%3,910
Facebook Profile56%3,595
Instagram Handle42.9%2,756
LinkedIn Profile47.1%3,022
X (Twitter) Handle48.5%3,113
YouTube Channel42.9%2,755

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 6,420 departments of transportation records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Departments of Transportation by State

Texas accounts for 7.1% of all departments of transportation businesses in United States, followed by California (6.3%) and New York (5.7%). Together, these three states represent 19.1% of the departments of transportation records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas4582293767.1%
#2California4022443646.3%
#3New York3672303395.7%
#4North Carolina2621332454.1%
#5Illinois2511571783.9%
#6Pennsylvania2511922303.9%
#7Virginia2391572203.7%
#8Georgia2191272073.4%
#9Florida2051131793.2%
#10Alaska16268912.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Departments of Transportation Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many departments of transportation in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.7%

5,692

With phone · 5,412 unique phones

58.2%

3,734

With email · 1,016 unique emails

56%

3,596

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook56%
  • Instagram42.9%
  • LinkedIn47.1%
  • X / Twitter48.5%
  • YouTube42.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Departments of Transportation Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of departments of transportation in United States

How many Departments of Transportation are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 6,420 Departments of Transportation in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Departments of Transportation database for United States cost?

The full departments of transportation leads database for United States is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 6,420 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Departments of Transportation data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Departments of Transportation in United States have phone numbers?

5,692 departments of transportation in United States — 88.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Departments of Transportation in United States have email addresses?

3,734 departments of transportation in United States (58.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Departments of Transportation in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,596 departments of transportation in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Departments of Transportation in United States have a website?

3,910 departments of transportation in United States (60.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Departments of Transportation in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for departments of transportation in United States: 3,022 on LinkedIn, 3,595 on Facebook, 2,756 on Instagram, 2,755 on YouTube, and 3,113 on X (Twitter).

How many Departments of Transportation in United States do not have a website?

2,450 departments of transportation in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Departments of Transportation businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for departments of transportation businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on departments of transportation contacts in United States, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Departments of Transportation list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Departments of Transportation in United States?

The leading states by Departments of Transportation volume are Texas (458), California (402), New York (367).

What data fields are included for each Department of Transportation in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Departments of Transportation database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.