B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DESIGN AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

12,673

Design agencies in United States

There are 12,673 Design agencies in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,692), New York (1,154), Texas (598). While New York leads the design agencies market with 562 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (306), Los Angeles (293) and San Francisco (198).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for design agencies: 9,928 records (78.3%) include a direct phone number, while 7,074 (55.8%) include an email address and 5,827 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76.6% of design agencies in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,885 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

55.8% Email Coverage78.3% Phone Coverage76.6% With Website12,673 Total Records

7,074

Records with Email

9,928

Records with Phone

9,703

Records with Website

3,273

Facebook Profiles

3,028

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Design agencies List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Polidesign Inc.
Address
ItascaIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
AAA Jackets Jost..
Address
GeorgetownTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
51.4
————
The NESMA Group..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Kromatique Studi..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
The Auto Project
Address
Delray BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Kinfolk Creative
Address
BasehorKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
Urbana,Inc.
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
——
Imaginate Your S..
Address
WorcesterMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
————
Coreralation
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
Jai Lee Dezignz
Address
WarwickRhode IslandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
A Lady Redd's Ph..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Entro
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Eightyfive Studi..
Address
RichmondCaliforniaUnited States——
Website
55
————
Match
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
VINEGAR HILL STU..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
ashley nicole in..
Address
CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Nex Level Creati..
Address
SyracuseNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
COTA Innovation
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
BeautifulBliss M..
Address
Fort CollinsColoradoUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Blink UX - Globa..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 12,673 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Design agencies database

12,673 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Design agencies in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

12,673 records

7,074 with email · 9,928 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 27.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

55.8% email · 78.3% phone

5,827 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76.6% have a website

3,273 on Facebook · 3,028 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Design agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address55.8%7,074
Phone Number78.3%9,928
Website URL76.6%9,703
Facebook Profile25.8%3,273
Instagram Handle28.2%3,579
LinkedIn Profile23.9%3,028
X (Twitter) Handle17.2%2,175
YouTube Channel4.6%588

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 12,673 design agencies records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Design agencies in United States

New York accounts for 4.4% of all design agencies businesses in United States, followed by Brooklyn (2.4%) and Los Angeles (2.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York5623974584.4%
#2Brooklyn3062172302.4%
#3Los Angeles2931932302.3%
#4San Francisco1981501501.6%
#5Chicago1791151491.4%
#6Portland12989981%
#7Miami123811101%
#8Austin11983890.9%
#9Houston9846810.8%
#10Seattle9562780.7%

Design agencies by State

California accounts for 13.4% of all design agencies businesses in United States, followed by New York (9.1%) and Texas (4.7%). Together, these three states represent 27.2% of the design agencies records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,6921,0611,34413.4%
#2New York1,1547709229.1%
#3Texas5983544824.7%
#4Florida5953455144.7%
#5Illinois3482092912.7%
#6Georgia2631332202.1%
#7Pennsylvania2441431991.9%
#8Ohio2361471991.9%
#9Massachusetts2311591911.8%
#10New Jersey2211331891.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Design agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many design agencies in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

78.3%

9,928

With phone · 9,827 unique phones

55.8%

7,074

With email · 6,680 unique emails

46%

5,827

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook25.8%
  • Instagram28.2%
  • LinkedIn23.9%
  • X / Twitter17.2%
  • YouTube4.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Design agencies Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of design agencies in United States

How many Design agencies are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 12,673 Design agencies in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Design agencies database for United States cost?

The full design agencies leads database for United States is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 12,673 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Design agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Design agencies in United States have phone numbers?

9,928 design agencies in United States — 78.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Design agencies in United States have email addresses?

7,074 design agencies in United States (55.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Design agencies in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

5,827 design agencies in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Design agencies in United States have a website?

9,703 design agencies in United States (76.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Design agencies in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for design agencies in United States: 3,028 on LinkedIn, 3,273 on Facebook, 3,579 on Instagram, 588 on YouTube, and 2,175 on X (Twitter).

How many Design agencies in United States do not have a website?

2,885 design agencies in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Design agencies businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for design agencies businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on design agencies contacts in United States, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Design agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Design agencies in United States?

The leading states by Design agencies volume are California (1,692), New York (1,154), Texas (598).

Which cities have the highest number of Design agencies in United States?

The cities with the most Design agencies are New York (562), Brooklyn (306), Los Angeles (293).

What data fields are included for each Design agency in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Design agencies database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.