B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DISABILITY SERVICES AND SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

12,614

Disability services and support organizations in Australia

There are 12,614 Disability services and support organizations in Australia as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New South Wales (3,240), Victoria (3,033), Queensland (1,957). While Melbourne leads the disability services and support organizations market with 134 verified businesses, followed by Liverpool (78), Blacktown (77) and Parramatta (68).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for disability services and support organizations: 12,159 records (96.4%) include a direct phone number, while 9,192 (72.9%) include an email address and 9,028 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

90.9% of disability services and support organizations in Australia maintain a website. The remaining 1,160 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

72.9% Email Coverage96.4% Phone Coverage90.9% With Website12,614 Total Records

9,192

Records with Email

12,159

Records with Phone

11,466

Records with Website

5,630

Facebook Profiles

3,265

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Disability services and support organizations List in Australia

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Tablelands Commu..
Address
UrallaNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
74.9
———
Care Fountain
Address
TruganinaVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Afford Health Ca..
Address
GranvilleNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Disability Day P..
Address
PakenhamVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
AimBig Employmen..
Address
MitcheltonQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
14
Belmore AFFORD
Address
BelmoreNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
84
Gilani Engineeri..
Address
Wetherill ParkNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
44
AimBig Employmen..
Address
Glen InnesNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
Queen Bee Disabi..
Address
North GeelongVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
PWD Care
Address
SunburyVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
——
SensesWA Osborne..
Address
BurswoodWestern AustraliaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
114
My Personal Care
Address
MelbourneVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
Website
00
————
Your Life Your C..
Address
Huntfield HeightsSouth AustraliaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
Align Needs Care
Address
EumemmerringVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
145
———
Beyond Care Conn..
Address
RavenhallVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
NDIS Provider Fo..
Address
FootscrayVictoriaAustralia———00
————
Sovereign Lives..
Address
WerribeeVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
—
Complete Nursing..
Address
BrendaleQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Inclusive Cookin..
Address
OxleyQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Disability Advoc..
Address
TareeNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 12,614 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Disability services and support organizations database

12,614 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $135 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Disability services and support organizations in Australia — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

12,614 records

9,192 with email · 12,159 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland

Top 3 account for 65.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

72.9% email · 96.4% phone

9,028 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

90.9% have a website

5,630 on Facebook · 3,265 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Disability services and support organizations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address72.9%9,192
Phone Number96.4%12,159
Website URL90.9%11,466
Facebook Profile44.6%5,630
Instagram Handle30%3,790
LinkedIn Profile25.9%3,265
X (Twitter) Handle14.9%1,876
YouTube Channel12.1%1,523

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 8 states and includes 12,614 disability services and support organizations records, with New South Wales containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Disability services and support organizations in Australia

Melbourne accounts for 1.1% of all disability services and support organizations businesses in Australia, followed by Liverpool (0.6%) and Blacktown (0.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Melbourne1341131291.1%
#2Liverpool7855780.6%
#3Blacktown7748730.6%
#4Parramatta6848690.5%
#5Bankstown6539620.5%
#6Tarneit6244570.5%
#7Adelaide6053570.5%
#8Point Cook5639550.4%
#9Campbelltown5643530.4%
#10Werribee5541540.4%

Disability services and support organizations by State

New South Wales accounts for 25.7% of all disability services and support organizations businesses in Australia, followed by Victoria (24%) and Queensland (15.5%). Together, these three states represent 65.2% of the disability services and support organizations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New South Wales3,2402,4293,13525.7%
#2Victoria3,0332,2772,89524%
#3Queensland1,9571,4571,85515.5%
#4Western Australia9277098897.3%
#5South Australia9207408797.3%
#6Tasmania1701411611.3%
#7Australian Capital Territory1541141451.2%
#8Northern Territory1401031351.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Disability services and support organizations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many disability services and support organizations in Australia have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

96.4%

12,159

With phone · 10,487 unique phones

72.9%

9,192

With email · 6,686 unique emails

71.6%

9,028

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook44.6%
  • Instagram30%
  • LinkedIn25.9%
  • X / Twitter14.9%
  • YouTube12.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Disability services and support organizations Database for Australia

Everything you need to know about the database of disability services and support organizations in Australia

How many Disability services and support organizations are there in Australia?

Our verified database contains 12,614 Disability services and support organizations in Australia, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Disability services and support organizations database for Australia cost?

The full disability services and support organizations leads database for Australia is available for $135 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 12,614 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Disability services and support organizations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Disability services and support organizations in Australia have phone numbers?

12,159 disability services and support organizations in Australia — 96.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Disability services and support organizations in Australia have email addresses?

9,192 disability services and support organizations in Australia (72.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Disability services and support organizations in Australia have both a phone number and an email address?

9,028 disability services and support organizations in Australia include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Disability services and support organizations in Australia have a website?

11,466 disability services and support organizations in Australia (90.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Disability services and support organizations in Australia are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for disability services and support organizations in Australia: 3,265 on LinkedIn, 5,630 on Facebook, 3,790 on Instagram, 1,523 on YouTube, and 1,876 on X (Twitter).

How many Disability services and support organizations in Australia do not have a website?

1,160 disability services and support organizations in Australia currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Disability services and support organizations businesses in Australia?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for disability services and support organizations businesses in Australia, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on disability services and support organizations contacts in Australia, a one-time $135 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Disability services and support organizations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Disability services and support organizations in Australia?

The leading states by Disability services and support organizations volume are New South Wales (3,240), Victoria (3,033), Queensland (1,957).

Which cities have the highest number of Disability services and support organizations in Australia?

The cities with the most Disability services and support organizations are Melbourne (134), Liverpool (78), Blacktown (77).

What data fields are included for each Disability services and support organization in Australia?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Disability services and support organizations database for Australia?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.