B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DOCTORS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

396,009

Doctors in United States

There are 396,009 Doctors in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (42,759), New York (30,015), Texas (24,352). While New York leads the doctors market with 7,293 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (4,791), Los Angeles (3,590) and Philadelphia (3,516).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for doctors: 389,071 records (98.2%) include a direct phone number, while 178,141 (45%) include an email address and 175,126 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

49.1% of doctors in United States maintain a website. The remaining 203,363 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

45% Email Coverage98.2% Phone Coverage49.1% With Website396,009 Total Records

178,141

Records with Email

389,071

Records with Phone

194,369

Records with Website

165,857

Facebook Profiles

144,373

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Doctors List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Dutton Jonathan..
Address
Chapel HillNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Lim Diego a MD
Address
Kansas CityKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Born Brenna MD
Address
IssaquahWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Linda H. Harpole..
Address
DurhamNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Dr. Jeffrey W. J..
Address
Grand RapidsMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Mcmillen Douglas..
Address
LynnwoodWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Kelly Gibson, MD
Address
ClevelandOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
Rachel E. Mccand..
Address
Linthicum HeightsMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Khehra Balram S..
Address
Loma LindaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Epoc Clinic: Whi..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Svetly Andrew B..
Address
ScottsdaleArizonaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Dr YATES
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Harris County Ho..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
—
—
Amy Z Schmitke,..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Resh William H M..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Karatela Kamran..
Address
JamestownNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Passport Health..
Address
NaplesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Dr. Robert M. Ca..
Address
LouisvilleKentuckyUnited States———00
————
Dr. Mary A. Lane..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Dr. Jessy J. Col..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 396,009 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Doctors database

396,009 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $419 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Doctors in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

396,009 records

178,141 with email · 389,071 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 24.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

45% email · 98.2% phone

175,126 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

49.1% have a website

165,857 on Facebook · 144,373 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Doctors Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address45%178,141
Phone Number98.2%389,071
Website URL49.1%194,369
Facebook Profile41.9%165,857
Instagram Handle25.8%102,037
LinkedIn Profile36.5%144,373
X (Twitter) Handle32.4%128,459
YouTube Channel21.1%83,559

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 396,009 doctors records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Doctors in United States

New York accounts for 1.8% of all doctors businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (1.2%) and Los Angeles (0.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York7,2932,6297,0181.8%
#2Chicago4,7912,2024,6481.2%
#3Los Angeles3,5901,5173,5080.9%
#4Philadelphia3,5161,6233,4630.9%
#5Houston3,4771,4063,3160.9%
#6Portland2,7371,5212,6650.7%
#7Boston2,7141,5952,6810.7%
#8Brooklyn2,5148472,4000.6%
#9Seattle2,4141,1002,3370.6%
#10Dallas2,3169932,2570.6%

Doctors by State

California accounts for 10.8% of all doctors businesses in United States, followed by New York (7.6%) and Texas (6.1%). Together, these three states represent 24.5% of the doctors records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California42,75917,99141,12510.8%
#2New York30,01511,82428,8687.6%
#3Texas24,3529,73723,7196.1%
#4Florida23,9859,62422,3756.1%
#5Pennsylvania19,1897,78318,6024.8%
#6Illinois17,0658,87916,6104.3%
#7Ohio14,2806,73613,9323.6%
#8Michigan12,6245,36912,1763.2%
#9North Carolina12,5757,41712,2563.2%
#10New Jersey11,2674,01410,8112.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Doctors Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many doctors in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.2%

389,071

With phone · 197,487 unique phones

45%

178,141

With email · 32,052 unique emails

44.2%

175,126

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.9%
  • Instagram25.8%
  • LinkedIn36.5%
  • X / Twitter32.4%
  • YouTube21.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Doctors Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of doctors in United States

How many Doctors are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 396,009 Doctors in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Doctors database for United States cost?

The full doctors leads database for United States is available for $419 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 396,009 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Doctors data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Doctors in United States have phone numbers?

389,071 doctors in United States — 98.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Doctors in United States have email addresses?

178,141 doctors in United States (45%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Doctors in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

175,126 doctors in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Doctors in United States have a website?

194,369 doctors in United States (49.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Doctors in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for doctors in United States: 144,373 on LinkedIn, 165,857 on Facebook, 102,037 on Instagram, 83,559 on YouTube, and 128,459 on X (Twitter).

How many Doctors in United States do not have a website?

203,363 doctors in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Doctors businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for doctors businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on doctors contacts in United States, a one-time $419 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Doctors list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Doctors in United States?

The leading states by Doctors volume are California (42,759), New York (30,015), Texas (24,352).

Which cities have the highest number of Doctors in United States?

The cities with the most Doctors are New York (7,293), Chicago (4,791), Los Angeles (3,590).

What data fields are included for each Doctor in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Doctors database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.