B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DOLLAR STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

32,519

Dollar stores in United States

There are 32,519 Dollar stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (3,486), Florida (1,975), North Carolina (1,568). While Houston leads the dollar stores market with 287 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (161), San Antonio (147) and Indianapolis (115).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for dollar stores: 32,198 records (99%) include a direct phone number, while 23,136 (71.1%) include an email address and 23,147 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

98.1% of dollar stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 689 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

71.1% Email Coverage99% Phone Coverage98.1% With Website32,519 Total Records

23,136

Records with Email

32,198

Records with Phone

31,903

Records with Website

31,689

Facebook Profiles

24,618

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Dollar stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Dollar General
Address
BedfordIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3854.2
Family Dollar
Address
CabotArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
914.3
———
Dollar General
Address
ManchesterKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.3
Dollar General
Address
JacksonMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5674
Dollar General
Address
WashburnMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
804.3
Dollar General
Address
CimarronKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1214.1
Dollar General
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
Family Dollar
Address
IndianolaMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
684.3
———
Family Dollar
Address
RichmondVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1444
———
Dollar General
Address
RogersvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2144.3
Dollar General
Address
MetairieLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3183.9
Dollar General
Address
Panama CityFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7174.2
Dollar General
Address
WataugaTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4444.1
Dollar General
Address
St AlbansWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1174.3
Dollar Tree
Address
Rocky RiverOhioUnited States—
Phone
Website
804.3
—
Dollar Tree
Address
BataviaOhioUnited States—
Phone
Website
04.4
—
Dollar General
Address
BrocktonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
183.8
Family Dollar
Address
Kansas CityMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.5
———
Dollar Tree
Address
Lower BurrellPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
1974.4
—
Dollar General
Address
FitzgeraldGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
83.6

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 32,519 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Dollar stores database

32,519 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Dollar stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

32,519 records

23,136 with email · 32,198 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, Florida, North Carolina

Top 3 account for 21.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

71.1% email · 99% phone

23,147 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

98.1% have a website

31,689 on Facebook · 24,618 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Dollar stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address71.1%23,136
Phone Number99%32,198
Website URL98.1%31,903
Facebook Profile97.4%31,689
Instagram Handle72.8%23,663
LinkedIn Profile75.7%24,618
X (Twitter) Handle75.5%24,558
YouTube Channel47.4%15,419

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 32,519 dollar stores records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Dollar stores in United States

Houston accounts for 0.9% of all dollar stores businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (0.5%) and San Antonio (0.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston2871762740.9%
#2Chicago161821580.5%
#3San Antonio147881440.5%
#4Indianapolis115771120.4%
#5Dallas110801090.3%
#6Jacksonville107781060.3%
#7Memphis106811050.3%
#8Philadelphia10143990.3%
#9El Paso9964970.3%
#10Miami8437800.3%

Dollar stores by State

Texas accounts for 10.7% of all dollar stores businesses in United States, followed by Florida (6.1%) and North Carolina (4.8%). Together, these three states represent 21.6% of the dollar stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas3,4862,6223,45710.7%
#2Florida1,9751,3401,9796.1%
#3North Carolina1,5681,2511,5864.8%
#4Ohio1,5331,1711,5394.7%
#5Pennsylvania1,4621,0781,4564.5%
#6Georgia1,4261,0891,4064.4%
#7Michigan1,2639241,2583.9%
#8California1,2173641,1843.7%
#9New York1,1797391,1433.6%
#10Tennessee1,1258851,1253.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Dollar stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many dollar stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

99%

32,198

With phone · 32,206 unique phones

71.1%

23,136

With email · 99 unique emails

71.2%

23,147

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook97.4%
  • Instagram72.8%
  • LinkedIn75.7%
  • X / Twitter75.5%
  • YouTube47.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Dollar stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of dollar stores in United States

How many Dollar stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 32,519 Dollar stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Dollar stores database for United States cost?

The full dollar stores leads database for United States is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 32,519 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Dollar stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Dollar stores in United States have phone numbers?

32,198 dollar stores in United States — 99% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Dollar stores in United States have email addresses?

23,136 dollar stores in United States (71.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Dollar stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

23,147 dollar stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Dollar stores in United States have a website?

31,903 dollar stores in United States (98.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Dollar stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for dollar stores in United States: 24,618 on LinkedIn, 31,689 on Facebook, 23,663 on Instagram, 15,419 on YouTube, and 24,558 on X (Twitter).

How many Dollar stores in United States do not have a website?

689 dollar stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Dollar stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for dollar stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on dollar stores contacts in United States, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Dollar stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Dollar stores in United States?

The leading states by Dollar stores volume are Texas (3,486), Florida (1,975), North Carolina (1,568).

Which cities have the highest number of Dollar stores in United States?

The cities with the most Dollar stores are Houston (287), Chicago (161), San Antonio (147).

What data fields are included for each Dollar store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Dollar stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.