B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DONATIONS CENTERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,364

Donations centers in United States

There are 3,364 Donations centers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (519), Texas (276), Florida (274).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for donations centers: 2,661 records (79.1%) include a direct phone number, while 1,843 (54.8%) include an email address and 1,607 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

67.6% of donations centers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,039 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

54.8% Email Coverage79.1% Phone Coverage67.6% With Website3,364 Total Records

1,843

Records with Email

2,661

Records with Phone

2,273

Records with Website

1,584

Facebook Profiles

1,270

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Donations centers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Surrogacy Choice..
Address
RenoNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Project Learn Be..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Goodwill Attende..
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
—
—
Goodwill Donatio..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
264.1
—
Goodwill Donatio..
Address
CookevilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.3
—
Arms Of Hope Don..
Address
BurlesonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
Goodwill Donatio..
Address
JonesboroArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
—
—
Goodwill Donatio..
Address
Lake WorthTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04
ReStore
Address
St JosephMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74
———
Life Gift Organ..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
414.2
—
Planet Aid donat..
Address
AlexandriaVirginiaUnited States
Email
—
Website
32.3
Charity Car Dona..
Address
OceansideCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Helpsy Donation..
Address
EverettMassachusettsUnited States———114.4
————
Charity Car Dona..
Address
Simi ValleyCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Blessings Box
Address
OzarkArkansasUnited States———14
————
ALL US Car Donat..
Address
NashvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Charity Car Dona..
Address
TracyCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Donation Pages,..
Address
WashingtonDistrict Of ColumbiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Car Donation San..
Address
Santa AnaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Warm Hearts of S..
Address
StowMassachusettsUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,364 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Donations centers database

3,364 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Donations centers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,364 records

1,843 with email · 2,661 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 31.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

54.8% email · 79.1% phone

1,607 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

67.6% have a website

1,584 on Facebook · 1,270 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Donations centers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address54.8%1,843
Phone Number79.1%2,661
Website URL67.6%2,273
Facebook Profile47.1%1,584
Instagram Handle37.7%1,267
LinkedIn Profile37.8%1,270
X (Twitter) Handle36.6%1,230
YouTube Channel21.4%719

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 3,364 donations centers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Donations centers by State

California accounts for 15.4% of all donations centers businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8.2%) and Florida (8.1%). Together, these three states represent 31.8% of the donations centers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California51923240015.4%
#2Texas2761512048.2%
#3Florida2741772248.1%
#4New York136691204%
#5Georgia131671123.9%
#6Illinois11770833.5%
#7Virginia9571722.8%
#8Tennessee9170812.7%
#9Washington8853692.6%
#10Michigan8538712.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Donations centers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many donations centers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

79.1%

2,661

With phone · 2,438 unique phones

54.8%

1,843

With email · 747 unique emails

47.8%

1,607

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook47.1%
  • Instagram37.7%
  • LinkedIn37.8%
  • X / Twitter36.6%
  • YouTube21.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Donations centers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of donations centers in United States

How many Donations centers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 3,364 Donations centers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Donations centers database for United States cost?

The full donations centers leads database for United States is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,364 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Donations centers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Donations centers in United States have phone numbers?

2,661 donations centers in United States — 79.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Donations centers in United States have email addresses?

1,843 donations centers in United States (54.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Donations centers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,607 donations centers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Donations centers in United States have a website?

2,273 donations centers in United States (67.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Donations centers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for donations centers in United States: 1,270 on LinkedIn, 1,584 on Facebook, 1,267 on Instagram, 719 on YouTube, and 1,230 on X (Twitter).

How many Donations centers in United States do not have a website?

1,039 donations centers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Donations centers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for donations centers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on donations centers contacts in United States, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Donations centers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Donations centers in United States?

The leading states by Donations centers volume are California (519), Texas (276), Florida (274).

What data fields are included for each Donations center in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Donations centers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Donations centers in United Kingdom