B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DRIVING SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,193

Driving schools in United States

There are 11,193 Driving schools in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,444), Texas (967), New York (907). While Houston leads the driving schools market with 165 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (156), Los Angeles (113) and Queens (90).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for driving schools: 10,435 records (93.2%) include a direct phone number, while 7,069 (63.2%) include an email address and 6,927 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78.8% of driving schools in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,258 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.2% Email Coverage93.2% Phone Coverage78.8% With Website11,193 Total Records

7,069

Records with Email

10,435

Records with Phone

8,821

Records with Website

4,164

Facebook Profiles

1,245

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Driving schools List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Bi-City DUI & Dr..
Address
ColumbusGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1085
————
Premier CDL Trai..
Address
PeoriaIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Bee Safe Driving..
Address
ConnersvilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Official Driving..
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.6
—
——
Best Online Traf..
Address
ChatsworthCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
West Texas Drivi..
Address
El PasoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
—
Stockton Driving..
Address
TracyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
A Alert Driving..
Address
West BendWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164
————
LSCPA Commercial..
Address
BeaumontTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
Road Ready Drivi..
Address
DetroitMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3804.9
————
Dynamic Traffic..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
45
————
Drive Right Acad..
Address
AuburnIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.3
————
MasterDrive of N..
Address
Fort CollinsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.3
JET Driving Scho..
Address
ColumbiaMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
WONTOWN
Address
SunnyvaleCaliforniaUnited States———00
————
Cantor's Driving..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
———
Training Wheels..
Address
RochesterNew HampshireUnited States—
Phone
Website
164.2
————
Safety Driving S..
Address
BufordGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1625
————
24 Hour Traffic..
Address
SunriseFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2974.7
—
Road to Safety
Address
FreeportNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
1314.8
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,193 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Driving schools database

11,193 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Driving schools in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,193 records

7,069 with email · 10,435 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 29.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.2% email · 93.2% phone

6,927 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78.8% have a website

4,164 on Facebook · 1,245 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Driving schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.2%7,069
Phone Number93.2%10,435
Website URL78.8%8,821
Facebook Profile37.2%4,164
Instagram Handle13.8%1,541
LinkedIn Profile11.1%1,245
X (Twitter) Handle17.2%1,923
YouTube Channel6.3%709

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 11,193 driving schools records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Driving schools in United States

Houston accounts for 1.5% of all driving schools businesses in United States, followed by Brooklyn (1.4%) and Los Angeles (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston165981581.5%
#2Brooklyn156851491.4%
#3Los Angeles113421041%
#4Queens9056890.8%
#5Miami8939810.8%
#6Phoenix6641610.6%
#7New York6434570.6%
#8The Bronx6348610.6%
#9Bakersfield5531550.5%
#10Chicago5022400.4%

Driving schools by State

California accounts for 12.9% of all driving schools businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8.6%) and New York (8.1%). Together, these three states represent 29.6% of the driving schools records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,4448051,32912.9%
#2Texas9676459078.6%
#3New York9075698598.1%
#4Florida7093896486.3%
#5Virginia4893074684.4%
#6New Jersey4672894364.2%
#7Georgia3962453733.5%
#8Michigan3332433133%
#9Ohio3142272892.8%
#10Massachusetts3022442972.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Driving schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many driving schools in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.2%

10,435

With phone · 9,072 unique phones

63.2%

7,069

With email · 4,472 unique emails

61.9%

6,927

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook37.2%
  • Instagram13.8%
  • LinkedIn11.1%
  • X / Twitter17.2%
  • YouTube6.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Driving schools Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of driving schools in United States

How many Driving schools are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 11,193 Driving schools in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Driving schools database for United States cost?

The full driving schools leads database for United States is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,193 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Driving schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Driving schools in United States have phone numbers?

10,435 driving schools in United States — 93.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Driving schools in United States have email addresses?

7,069 driving schools in United States (63.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Driving schools in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,927 driving schools in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Driving schools in United States have a website?

8,821 driving schools in United States (78.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Driving schools in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for driving schools in United States: 1,245 on LinkedIn, 4,164 on Facebook, 1,541 on Instagram, 709 on YouTube, and 1,923 on X (Twitter).

How many Driving schools in United States do not have a website?

2,258 driving schools in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Driving schools businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for driving schools businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on driving schools contacts in United States, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Driving schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Driving schools in United States?

The leading states by Driving schools volume are California (1,444), Texas (967), New York (907).

Which cities have the highest number of Driving schools in United States?

The cities with the most Driving schools are Houston (165), Brooklyn (156), Los Angeles (113).

What data fields are included for each Driving school in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Driving schools database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.