B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DRUG STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

15,292

Drug stores in United States

There are 15,292 Drug stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,575), Florida (1,323), Texas (1,272). While Houston leads the drug stores market with 154 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (130), New York (122) and Miami (117).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for drug stores: 14,950 records (97.8%) include a direct phone number, while 14,781 (96.7%) include an email address and 14,610 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

97.9% of drug stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 465 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

96.7% Email Coverage97.8% Phone Coverage97.9% With Website15,292 Total Records

14,781

Records with Email

14,950

Records with Phone

14,977

Records with Website

14,772

Facebook Profiles

14,601

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Drug stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
CVS
Address
MentorOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
922.6
—
Walgreens
Address
AuroraIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
622.9
—
—
Walgreens
Address
PatchogueNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
512.8
—
—
Walgreens
Address
RacineWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
203.3
—
—
CVS
Address
HarrisonNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
583.3
—
Walgreens
Address
ArnoldMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
633.5
—
—
CVS
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
763.2
—
CVS
Address
BostonMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
743
—
Walgreens
Address
MustangOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1722.3
—
—
Bartell Drugs
Address
SnoqualmieWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
842
Walgreens
Address
RiversideNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
653.7
—
—
Walgreens
Address
OradellNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
412.5
—
—
Walgreens
Address
TownsendMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
—
Kinney Drugs
Address
LyndonvilleVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
253
Walgreens
Address
Ca On CityColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1422.1
—
—
Walgreens
Address
BoiseIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
692.7
—
—
Walgreens
Address
North WalesPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
563.5
—
—
Walgreens
Address
SayrevilleNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1901.8
—
—
Walgreens
Address
MurphysboroIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
554
—
—
CVS
Address
PensacolaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
963.3
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,292 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Drug stores database

15,292 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Drug stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,292 records

14,781 with email · 14,950 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 27.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

96.7% email · 97.8% phone

14,610 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

97.9% have a website

14,772 on Facebook · 14,601 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Drug stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address96.7%14,781
Phone Number97.8%14,950
Website URL97.9%14,977
Facebook Profile96.6%14,772
Instagram Handle50.8%7,768
LinkedIn Profile95.5%14,601
X (Twitter) Handle95.1%14,539
YouTube Channel5.3%813

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 15,292 drug stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Drug stores in United States

Houston accounts for 1% of all drug stores businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (0.9%) and New York (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1541511521%
#2Chicago1301251260.9%
#3New York1221141200.8%
#4Miami1171101150.8%
#5Las Vegas8580810.6%
#6Los Angeles7561680.5%
#7San Antonio7267720.5%
#8Phoenix6462630.4%
#9Dallas6056580.4%
#10Brooklyn5653560.4%

Drug stores by State

California accounts for 10.3% of all drug stores businesses in United States, followed by Florida (8.7%) and Texas (8.3%). Together, these three states represent 27.3% of the drug stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,5751,4701,53310.3%
#2Florida1,3231,2961,3288.7%
#3Texas1,2721,2201,2548.3%
#4New York1,0169829986.6%
#5Illinois6836656704.5%
#6North Carolina6025825973.9%
#7New Jersey5725465673.7%
#8Pennsylvania5605425533.7%
#9Ohio5415335433.5%
#10Georgia4834654803.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Drug stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many drug stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.8%

14,950

With phone · 14,919 unique phones

96.7%

14,781

With email · 152 unique emails

95.5%

14,610

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook96.6%
  • Instagram50.8%
  • LinkedIn95.5%
  • X / Twitter95.1%
  • YouTube5.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Drug stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of drug stores in United States

How many Drug stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 15,292 Drug stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Drug stores database for United States cost?

The full drug stores leads database for United States is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,292 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Drug stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Drug stores in United States have phone numbers?

14,950 drug stores in United States — 97.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Drug stores in United States have email addresses?

14,781 drug stores in United States (96.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Drug stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

14,610 drug stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Drug stores in United States have a website?

14,977 drug stores in United States (97.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Drug stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for drug stores in United States: 14,601 on LinkedIn, 14,772 on Facebook, 7,768 on Instagram, 813 on YouTube, and 14,539 on X (Twitter).

How many Drug stores in United States do not have a website?

465 drug stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Drug stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for drug stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on drug stores contacts in United States, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Drug stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Drug stores in United States?

The leading states by Drug stores volume are California (1,575), Florida (1,323), Texas (1,272).

Which cities have the highest number of Drug stores in United States?

The cities with the most Drug stores are Houston (154), Chicago (130), New York (122).

What data fields are included for each Drug store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Drug stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

15.3K US Drug stores: Business Contact Data