B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

EDUCATION CENTERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

7,656

Education centers in United Kingdom

There are 7,656 Education centers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (5,913), Scotland (318), Wales (276). While London leads the education centers market with 1,105 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (195), Manchester (149) and Liverpool (99).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for education centers: 5,802 records (75.8%) include a direct phone number, while 4,286 (56%) include an email address and 3,768 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

73.5% of education centers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 2,033 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56% Email Coverage75.8% Phone Coverage73.5% With Website7,656 Total Records

4,286

Records with Email

5,802

Records with Phone

5,629

Records with Website

2,635

Facebook Profiles

1,493

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Education centers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Brasspoints Scho..
Address
SeafordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Ad Astra Tuition
Address
SloughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
The Safety Train..
Address
FarnboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
The Indigo Child..
Address
GlasgowScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Lodge Farm Educa..
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Pontydysgu Ltd
Address
PontypriddWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
IntoUniversity H..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
23
PROStylists
Address
ExeterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Foundry College
Address
WokinghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
————
Rhino Training L..
Address
GlasgowScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Poole Forest Sch..
Address
WimborneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
———
Under The Stars
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
—
NeuralBridge
Address
AbEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Brackenhurst Edu..
Address
SouthwellEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
The Otium Centre
Address
LowestoftEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
———
GradeUp Tuition
Address
BradfordEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—15
————
Hays academy
Address
BromleyEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
East Riding Comm..
Address
BroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
145
————
Teach Your Trade
Address
NewburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Hulton Lane Cent..
Address
BoltonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—804.9
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 7,656 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Education centers database

7,656 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Education centers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

7,656 records

4,286 with email · 5,802 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 85% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56% email · 75.8% phone

3,768 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

73.5% have a website

2,635 on Facebook · 1,493 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Education centers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56%4,286
Phone Number75.8%5,802
Website URL73.5%5,629
Facebook Profile34.4%2,635
Instagram Handle23.7%1,817
LinkedIn Profile19.5%1,493
X (Twitter) Handle24.4%1,865
YouTube Channel12.9%987

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 7,656 education centers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Education centers in United Kingdom

London accounts for 14.4% of all education centers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (2.5%) and Manchester (1.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,10565588414.4%
#2Birmingham1951081562.5%
#3Manchester149891201.9%
#4Liverpool9945571.3%
#5Nottingham8762661.1%
#6Leicester8151651.1%
#7Glasgow7744581%
#8Leeds7551651%
#9Bristol7446551%
#10Ilford6447590.8%

Education centers by State

England accounts for 77.2% of all education centers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (4.2%) and Wales (3.6%). Together, these three states represent 85% of the education centers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England5,9133,5734,55277.2%
#2Scotland3181872134.2%
#3Wales2761481903.6%
#4Northern Ireland11063821.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Education centers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many education centers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

75.8%

5,802

With phone · 5,554 unique phones

56%

4,286

With email · 3,589 unique emails

49.2%

3,768

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook34.4%
  • Instagram23.7%
  • LinkedIn19.5%
  • X / Twitter24.4%
  • YouTube12.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Education centers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of education centers in United Kingdom

How many Education centers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 7,656 Education centers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Education centers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full education centers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $79 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 7,656 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Education centers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Education centers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

5,802 education centers in United Kingdom — 75.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Education centers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

4,286 education centers in United Kingdom (56%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Education centers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

3,768 education centers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Education centers in United Kingdom have a website?

5,629 education centers in United Kingdom (73.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Education centers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for education centers in United Kingdom: 1,493 on LinkedIn, 2,635 on Facebook, 1,817 on Instagram, 987 on YouTube, and 1,865 on X (Twitter).

How many Education centers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

2,033 education centers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Education centers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for education centers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on education centers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $79 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Education centers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Education centers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Education centers volume are England (5,913), Scotland (318), Wales (276).

Which cities have the highest number of Education centers in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Education centers are London (1,105), Birmingham (195), Manchester (149).

What data fields are included for each Education center in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Education centers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.