B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

7,065

Electric vehicle charging stations in United States

There are 7,065 Electric vehicle charging stations in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,165), New York (612), Texas (501). While New York leads the electric vehicle charging stations market with 194 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (73) and Brooklyn (56).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for electric vehicle charging stations: 6,487 records (91.8%) include a direct phone number, while 6,284 (88.9%) include an email address and 6,026 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

91.1% of electric vehicle charging stations in United States maintain a website. The remaining 575 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

88.9% Email Coverage91.8% Phone Coverage91.1% With Website7,065 Total Records

6,284

Records with Email

6,487

Records with Phone

6,433

Records with Website

5,786

Facebook Profiles

5,734

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Electric vehicle charging stations List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Pilot Flying J C..
Address
CantonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
MysticConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
West LafayetteOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
51.8
—
—
Electric Vehicle..
Address
FairfieldMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
13
Otter Tail Power..
Address
PerhamMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32
—
Pilot Electric V..
Address
WeatherfordTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
Carrizo SpringsTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
ChargeUP Chargin..
Address
DunedinFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
CooperstownNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
21
—
—
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
—
—
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
UkiahCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
CharlestonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Evolutionary EV
Address
Round RockTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Opconnect Chargi..
Address
MadisonWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Tesla Destinatio..
Address
LibertyMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Encore Charging..
Address
Fort LeeNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Universal EV Cha..
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Loop Charging St..
Address
OgdenUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
EV Connect Charg..
Address
SaludaNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
112.7
—
—
ChargePoint Char..
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 7,065 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Electric vehicle charging stations database

7,065 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Electric vehicle charging stations in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

7,065 records

6,284 with email · 6,487 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 32.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

88.9% email · 91.8% phone

6,026 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

91.1% have a website

5,786 on Facebook · 5,734 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Electric vehicle charging stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address88.9%6,284
Phone Number91.8%6,487
Website URL91.1%6,433
Facebook Profile81.9%5,786
Instagram Handle21.7%1,530
LinkedIn Profile81.2%5,734
X (Twitter) Handle81.2%5,739
YouTube Channel12.1%857

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 7,065 electric vehicle charging stations records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Electric vehicle charging stations in United States

New York accounts for 2.7% of all electric vehicle charging stations businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (1%) and Brooklyn (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York1941901912.7%
#2Los Angeles7362611%
#3Brooklyn5652530.8%

Electric vehicle charging stations by State

California accounts for 16.5% of all electric vehicle charging stations businesses in United States, followed by New York (8.7%) and Texas (7.1%). Together, these three states represent 32.2% of the electric vehicle charging stations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,1651,0451,04816.5%
#2New York6125545628.7%
#3Texas5014594607.1%
#4Florida4854354446.9%
#5Georgia2272102113.2%
#6Virginia1991871942.8%
#7Washington1961731732.8%
#8North Carolina1911611682.7%
#9Pennsylvania1781571592.5%
#10Massachusetts1781591642.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Electric vehicle charging stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many electric vehicle charging stations in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.8%

6,487

With phone · 5,686 unique phones

88.9%

6,284

With email · 627 unique emails

85.3%

6,026

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook81.9%
  • Instagram21.7%
  • LinkedIn81.2%
  • X / Twitter81.2%
  • YouTube12.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Electric vehicle charging stations Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of electric vehicle charging stations in United States

How many Electric vehicle charging stations are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 7,065 Electric vehicle charging stations in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Electric vehicle charging stations database for United States cost?

The full electric vehicle charging stations leads database for United States is available for $79 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 7,065 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Electric vehicle charging stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Electric vehicle charging stations in United States have phone numbers?

6,487 electric vehicle charging stations in United States — 91.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Electric vehicle charging stations in United States have email addresses?

6,284 electric vehicle charging stations in United States (88.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Electric vehicle charging stations in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,026 electric vehicle charging stations in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Electric vehicle charging stations in United States have a website?

6,433 electric vehicle charging stations in United States (91.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Electric vehicle charging stations in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for electric vehicle charging stations in United States: 5,734 on LinkedIn, 5,786 on Facebook, 1,530 on Instagram, 857 on YouTube, and 5,739 on X (Twitter).

How many Electric vehicle charging stations in United States do not have a website?

575 electric vehicle charging stations in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Electric vehicle charging stations businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for electric vehicle charging stations businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on electric vehicle charging stations contacts in United States, a one-time $79 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Electric vehicle charging stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Electric vehicle charging stations in United States?

The leading states by Electric vehicle charging stations volume are California (1,165), New York (612), Texas (501).

Which cities have the highest number of Electric vehicle charging stations in United States?

The cities with the most Electric vehicle charging stations are New York (194), Los Angeles (73), Brooklyn (56).

What data fields are included for each Electric vehicle charging station in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Electric vehicle charging stations database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.