B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

51,084

Elementary schools in United States

There are 51,084 Elementary schools in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (6,080), Texas (4,708), New York (2,537). While Chicago leads the elementary schools market with 465 verified businesses, followed by Houston (429), Los Angeles (322) and Brooklyn (319).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for elementary schools: 47,697 records (93.4%) include a direct phone number, while 38,034 (74.5%) include an email address and 37,973 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

92.6% of elementary schools in United States maintain a website. The remaining 4,083 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

74.5% Email Coverage93.4% Phone Coverage92.6% With Website51,084 Total Records

38,034

Records with Email

47,697

Records with Phone

47,316

Records with Website

33,208

Facebook Profiles

19,358

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Elementary schools List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
George Lincoln M..
Address
StocktonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Thompson Element..
Address
HighlandCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Kittitas Element..
Address
KittitasWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Auburn Elementar..
Address
SalemOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Brandywine Eleme..
Address
GreenfieldIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Garwood Elementa..
Address
RathdrumIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
New Market Eleme..
Address
CrawfordsvilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Eastern Elementa..
Address
BeaverOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Mary E Castle El..
Address
IndianapolisIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Gouge Elementary..
Address
BakersvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Jackson Elementa..
Address
Colorado SpringsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Olinda Elementar..
Address
BreaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
——
Cosumnes River E..
Address
SloughhouseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Welti Elementary..
Address
CullmanAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Lincoln Terrace..
Address
RoanokeVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Kibben Kuster El..
Address
Rapid CitySouth DakotaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Brock Elementary..
Address
WeatherfordTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Kanoon Magnet El..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
P.S. 049 Dorothy..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Davis Elementary..
Address
Santa AnaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 51,084 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Elementary schools database

51,084 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Elementary schools in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

51,084 records

38,034 with email · 47,697 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 26.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

74.5% email · 93.4% phone

37,973 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

92.6% have a website

33,208 on Facebook · 19,358 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Elementary schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address74.5%38,034
Phone Number93.4%47,697
Website URL92.6%47,316
Facebook Profile65%33,208
Instagram Handle22.6%11,564
LinkedIn Profile37.9%19,358
X (Twitter) Handle43%21,964
YouTube Channel15%7,688

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 51,084 elementary schools records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Elementary schools in United States

Chicago accounts for 0.9% of all elementary schools businesses in United States, followed by Houston (0.8%) and Los Angeles (0.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago4653444320.9%
#2Houston4293233910.8%
#3Los Angeles3221463040.6%
#4Brooklyn3192362930.6%
#5San Antonio2551822250.5%
#6Phoenix1901601830.4%
#7Dallas1861581740.4%
#8Las Vegas1851191710.4%
#9San Diego174701600.3%
#10Miami168901450.3%

Elementary schools by State

California accounts for 11.9% of all elementary schools businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9.2%) and New York (5%). Together, these three states represent 26.1% of the elementary schools records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California6,0804,1935,69111.9%
#2Texas4,7083,5184,3439.2%
#3New York2,5372,1022,4115%
#4Illinois2,3071,8012,1744.5%
#5Florida2,2841,5342,0804.5%
#6Pennsylvania1,6991,2301,5793.3%
#7Ohio1,6951,3861,5753.3%
#8Michigan1,5911,2891,5063.1%
#9North Carolina1,4771,1521,3752.9%
#10New Jersey1,4681,1291,3882.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Elementary schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many elementary schools in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.4%

47,697

With phone · 46,377 unique phones

74.5%

38,034

With email · 21,278 unique emails

74.3%

37,973

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook65%
  • Instagram22.6%
  • LinkedIn37.9%
  • X / Twitter43%
  • YouTube15%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Elementary schools Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of elementary schools in United States

How many Elementary schools are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 51,084 Elementary schools in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Elementary schools database for United States cost?

The full elementary schools leads database for United States is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 51,084 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Elementary schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Elementary schools in United States have phone numbers?

47,697 elementary schools in United States — 93.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Elementary schools in United States have email addresses?

38,034 elementary schools in United States (74.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Elementary schools in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

37,973 elementary schools in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Elementary schools in United States have a website?

47,316 elementary schools in United States (92.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Elementary schools in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for elementary schools in United States: 19,358 on LinkedIn, 33,208 on Facebook, 11,564 on Instagram, 7,688 on YouTube, and 21,964 on X (Twitter).

How many Elementary schools in United States do not have a website?

4,083 elementary schools in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Elementary schools businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for elementary schools businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on elementary schools contacts in United States, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Elementary schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Elementary schools in United States?

The leading states by Elementary schools volume are California (6,080), Texas (4,708), New York (2,537).

Which cities have the highest number of Elementary schools in United States?

The cities with the most Elementary schools are Chicago (465), Houston (429), Los Angeles (322).

What data fields are included for each Elementary school in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Elementary schools database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.