B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

8,090

Engineering consultants in United Kingdom

There are 8,090 Engineering consultants in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (6,058), Scotland (759), Wales (309). While London leads the engineering consultants market with 786 verified businesses, followed by Bristol (192), Glasgow (172) and Aberdeen (172).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for engineering consultants: 7,294 records (90.2%) include a direct phone number, while 5,479 (67.7%) include an email address and 4,988 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

80.7% of engineering consultants in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 1,594 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.7% Email Coverage90.2% Phone Coverage80.7% With Website8,090 Total Records

5,479

Records with Email

7,294

Records with Phone

6,526

Records with Website

1,793

Facebook Profiles

3,460

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Engineering consultants List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Method Consultin..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
KH Chartered Eng..
Address
LondonderryNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Dunwoody Buildin..
Address
WarringtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Axis Well Techno..
Address
WesthillScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Anne Jury Associ..
Address
TowcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
AWI Ltd
Address
DoncasterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Create Consultin..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
FTL
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
——
—
The Water Servic..
Address
HarlowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
SDJ Design Engin..
Address
GlasgowScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Integrated Engin..
Address
KilmarnockScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Fisher & Co Engi..
Address
SomertonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
H.W.Whiteley Eng..
Address
HalifaxEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Bespoke Developm..
Address
RochesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Steam Quality Te..
Address
LutonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
DMI Precision En..
Address
TranentScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
E N Spec Ltd
Address
WirralWalesUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Atkins (The Well..
Address
EpsomEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
103.9
SYSTRA - Manches..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
—
Wavey Dynamics L..
Address
BrightonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 8,090 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Engineering consultants database

8,090 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $89 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Engineering consultants in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

8,090 records

5,479 with email · 7,294 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 88.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.7% email · 90.2% phone

4,988 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

80.7% have a website

1,793 on Facebook · 3,460 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Engineering consultants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.7%5,479
Phone Number90.2%7,294
Website URL80.7%6,526
Facebook Profile22.2%1,793
Instagram Handle12.5%1,010
LinkedIn Profile42.8%3,460
X (Twitter) Handle26.7%2,164
YouTube Channel9.2%745

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 8,090 engineering consultants records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Engineering consultants in United Kingdom

London accounts for 9.7% of all engineering consultants businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Bristol (2.4%) and Glasgow (2.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London7865506639.7%
#2Bristol1921421782.4%
#3Glasgow1721281542.1%
#4Aberdeen1721241552.1%
#5Manchester1551211451.9%
#6Birmingham113901051.4%
#7Nottingham9874901.2%
#8Leeds9477901.2%
#9Edinburgh8472731%
#10Cambridge7559630.9%

Engineering consultants by State

England accounts for 74.9% of all engineering consultants businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (9.4%) and Wales (3.8%). Together, these three states represent 88.1% of the engineering consultants records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England6,0584,2385,43374.9%
#2Scotland7595306789.4%
#3Wales3092092893.8%
#4Northern Ireland1701221602.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Engineering consultants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many engineering consultants in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.2%

7,294

With phone · 7,167 unique phones

67.7%

5,479

With email · 4,521 unique emails

61.7%

4,988

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook22.2%
  • Instagram12.5%
  • LinkedIn42.8%
  • X / Twitter26.7%
  • YouTube9.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Engineering consultants Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of engineering consultants in United Kingdom

How many Engineering consultants are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 8,090 Engineering consultants in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Engineering consultants database for United Kingdom cost?

The full engineering consultants leads database for United Kingdom is available for $89 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 8,090 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Engineering consultants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Engineering consultants in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

7,294 engineering consultants in United Kingdom — 90.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Engineering consultants in United Kingdom have email addresses?

5,479 engineering consultants in United Kingdom (67.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Engineering consultants in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

4,988 engineering consultants in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Engineering consultants in United Kingdom have a website?

6,526 engineering consultants in United Kingdom (80.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Engineering consultants in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for engineering consultants in United Kingdom: 3,460 on LinkedIn, 1,793 on Facebook, 1,010 on Instagram, 745 on YouTube, and 2,164 on X (Twitter).

How many Engineering consultants in United Kingdom do not have a website?

1,594 engineering consultants in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Engineering consultants businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for engineering consultants businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on engineering consultants contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $89 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Engineering consultants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Engineering consultants in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Engineering consultants volume are England (6,058), Scotland (759), Wales (309).

Which cities have the highest number of Engineering consultants in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Engineering consultants are London (786), Bristol (192), Glasgow (172).

What data fields are included for each Engineering consultant in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Engineering consultants database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.