B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

ENVIRONMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,099

Environmental organizations in United States

There are 2,099 Environmental organizations in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (239), New York (127), Texas (117).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for environmental organizations: 1,845 records (87.9%) include a direct phone number, while 1,431 (68.2%) include an email address and 1,339 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

81.7% of environmental organizations in United States maintain a website. The remaining 373 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

68.2% Email Coverage87.9% Phone Coverage81.7% With Website2,099 Total Records

1,431

Records with Email

1,845

Records with Phone

1,715

Records with Website

857

Facebook Profiles

818

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Environmental organizations List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Wright County Co..
Address
AnnandaleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Hammond Climate..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
645
Environmental He..
Address
CharlottesvilleVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
EnviroCon System..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.8
—
—
Skalsky & Associ..
Address
Mission ViejoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Indusmation
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
86 The Radon - N..
Address
MandanNorth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
RMS Response Man..
Address
ScherervilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
——
—
ET Environmental..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
The Delaware Sea..
Address
Rehoboth BeachDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.8
————
Eco Terra
Address
CaryNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Green Eyes LLC
Address
EastonMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
DEQ Boise Region..
Address
BoiseIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Hazmat Environme..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States—
Phone
—105
————
Green Roads360
Address
Baton RougeLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Peconic Green Gr..
Address
RiverheadNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
———
PSC
Address
ToledoOhioUnited States—
Phone
—54
————
Oneida Environme..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Clean Air Coalit..
Address
BuffaloNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Riverkeeper
Address
OssiningNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.7

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,099 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Environmental organizations database

2,099 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Environmental organizations in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,099 records

1,431 with email · 1,845 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 23% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

68.2% email · 87.9% phone

1,339 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

81.7% have a website

857 on Facebook · 818 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Environmental organizations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address68.2%1,431
Phone Number87.9%1,845
Website URL81.7%1,715
Facebook Profile40.8%857
Instagram Handle21.2%446
LinkedIn Profile39%818
X (Twitter) Handle24.8%521
YouTube Channel17.3%363

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 2,099 environmental organizations records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Environmental organizations by State

California accounts for 11.4% of all environmental organizations businesses in United States, followed by New York (6.1%) and Texas (5.6%). Together, these three states represent 23% of the environmental organizations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California23916321311.4%
#2New York127861106.1%
#3Texas117871095.6%
#4Florida11176965.3%
#5Pennsylvania9066834.3%
#6Georgia6248563%
#7Ohio6141582.9%
#8Virginia5946562.8%
#9Massachusetts5444442.6%
#10New Jersey4940462.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Environmental organizations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many environmental organizations in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.9%

1,845

With phone · 1,815 unique phones

68.2%

1,431

With email · 1,213 unique emails

63.8%

1,339

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook40.8%
  • Instagram21.2%
  • LinkedIn39%
  • X / Twitter24.8%
  • YouTube17.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Environmental organizations Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of environmental organizations in United States

How many Environmental organizations are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 2,099 Environmental organizations in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Environmental organizations database for United States cost?

The full environmental organizations leads database for United States is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,099 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Environmental organizations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Environmental organizations in United States have phone numbers?

1,845 environmental organizations in United States — 87.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Environmental organizations in United States have email addresses?

1,431 environmental organizations in United States (68.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Environmental organizations in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,339 environmental organizations in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Environmental organizations in United States have a website?

1,715 environmental organizations in United States (81.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Environmental organizations in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for environmental organizations in United States: 818 on LinkedIn, 857 on Facebook, 446 on Instagram, 363 on YouTube, and 521 on X (Twitter).

How many Environmental organizations in United States do not have a website?

373 environmental organizations in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Environmental organizations businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for environmental organizations businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on environmental organizations contacts in United States, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Environmental organizations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Environmental organizations in United States?

The leading states by Environmental organizations volume are California (239), New York (127), Texas (117).

What data fields are included for each Environmental organization in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Environmental organizations database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Environmental organizations in United Kingdom