B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

EVENT VENUES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

42,449

Event venues in United States

There are 42,449 Event venues in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (5,298), California (3,858), New York (2,546). While Brooklyn leads the event venues market with 557 verified businesses, followed by Houston (526), Chicago (523) and New York (516).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for event venues: 34,597 records (81.5%) include a direct phone number, while 25,379 (59.8%) include an email address and 22,445 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76.3% of event venues in United States maintain a website. The remaining 10,674 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

59.8% Email Coverage81.5% Phone Coverage76.3% With Website42,449 Total Records

25,379

Records with Email

34,597

Records with Phone

32,380

Records with Website

17,533

Facebook Profiles

6,871

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Event venues List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Stone Crossing
Address
BoiseIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
844
——
The Back Room
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
165
————
Wrigley View Roo..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
614.3
—
Fair Park Pavili..
Address
ChildressTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
Peace by Piece C..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
474.9
————
Top Fun Ranch
Address
AnnaTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
384.6
——
Rancho Viejo Res..
Address
Rancho ViejoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
194.8
Bell Events Stud..
Address
SouthfieldMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1434.7
————
Watertown, Tenne..
Address
WatertownTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
———
American Bank Ce..
Address
Corpus ChristiTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
324
—
Venue31
Address
PelhamAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
614.6
————
The Green Room
Address
HattiesburgMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Soirees
Address
SelmaAlabamaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Seymour Communit..
Address
SeymourTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Sugar Bank
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04
————
Ballwin Casino
Address
BallwinMissouriUnited States——
Website
——
————
High Desert Hall
Address
HesperiaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
134.9
————
Corinthians Hill..
Address
Great BendKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
364.7
———
Helper Arts, Mus..
Address
HelperUtahUnited States—
Phone
Website
74.7
————
Legacy Palace An..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 42,449 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Event venues database

42,449 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Event venues in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

42,449 records

25,379 with email · 34,597 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, New York

Top 3 account for 27.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

59.8% email · 81.5% phone

22,445 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76.3% have a website

17,533 on Facebook · 6,871 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Event venues Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address59.8%25,379
Phone Number81.5%34,597
Website URL76.3%32,380
Facebook Profile41.3%17,533
Instagram Handle31.4%13,317
LinkedIn Profile16.2%6,871
X (Twitter) Handle18.7%7,922
YouTube Channel10.6%4,510

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 42,449 event venues records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Event venues in United States

Brooklyn accounts for 1.3% of all event venues businesses in United States, followed by Houston (1.2%) and Chicago (1.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Brooklyn5572784551.3%
#2Houston5262484461.2%
#3Chicago5233213931.2%
#4New York5163464241.2%
#5Los Angeles3742302720.9%
#6Philadelphia3191752760.8%
#7Atlanta3081812390.7%
#8Miami2901632230.7%
#9Dallas2731292090.6%
#10San Antonio2261301770.5%

Event venues by State

Texas accounts for 12.5% of all event venues businesses in United States, followed by California (9.1%) and New York (6%). Together, these three states represent 27.6% of the event venues records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas5,2982,6954,37712.5%
#2California3,8582,2312,8479.1%
#3New York2,5461,5302,0436%
#4Florida2,4671,4612,0325.8%
#5Georgia2,0041,1701,6754.7%
#6Ohio1,6431,0061,3673.9%
#7Pennsylvania1,5789691,3083.7%
#8North Carolina1,5639361,3013.7%
#9Illinois1,5609591,2073.7%
#10Michigan1,2377601,0272.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Event venues Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many event venues in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

81.5%

34,597

With phone · 32,827 unique phones

59.8%

25,379

With email · 20,633 unique emails

52.9%

22,445

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.3%
  • Instagram31.4%
  • LinkedIn16.2%
  • X / Twitter18.7%
  • YouTube10.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Event venues Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of event venues in United States

How many Event venues are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 42,449 Event venues in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Event venues database for United States cost?

The full event venues leads database for United States is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 42,449 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Event venues data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Event venues in United States have phone numbers?

34,597 event venues in United States — 81.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Event venues in United States have email addresses?

25,379 event venues in United States (59.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Event venues in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

22,445 event venues in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Event venues in United States have a website?

32,380 event venues in United States (76.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Event venues in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for event venues in United States: 6,871 on LinkedIn, 17,533 on Facebook, 13,317 on Instagram, 4,510 on YouTube, and 7,922 on X (Twitter).

How many Event venues in United States do not have a website?

10,674 event venues in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Event venues businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for event venues businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on event venues contacts in United States, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Event venues list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Event venues in United States?

The leading states by Event venues volume are Texas (5,298), California (3,858), New York (2,546).

Which cities have the highest number of Event venues in United States?

The cities with the most Event venues are Brooklyn (557), Houston (526), Chicago (523).

What data fields are included for each Event venue in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Event venues database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Event venues in United Kingdom