B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FEDERAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

7,237

Federal government offices in United States

There are 7,237 Federal government offices in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as District Of Columbia (569), California (546), Texas (435). While Washington leads the federal government offices market with 565 verified businesses, followed by New York (55), Chicago (53) and San Diego (51).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for federal government offices: 6,231 records (86.1%) include a direct phone number, while 5,339 (73.8%) include an email address and 5,030 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

81.4% of federal government offices in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,472 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

73.8% Email Coverage86.1% Phone Coverage81.4% With Website7,237 Total Records

5,339

Records with Email

6,231

Records with Phone

5,891

Records with Website

5,316

Facebook Profiles

3,957

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Federal government offices List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
US Mediation & C..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Southern Pueblos..
Address
AlbuquerqueNew MexicoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
—
Molossian Govern..
Address
DaytonNevadaUnited States
Email
—
Website
474.5
———
U.S. Customs and..
Address
Key WestFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
Solomon McCombs..
Address
OkmulgeeOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
USDA Farm Servic..
Address
CentrevilleMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
US Army Corps of..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
USDA Farm Servic..
Address
LenaWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
US Army Space &..
Address
Colorado SpringsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.9
U.S. Fish & Wild..
Address
North AttleboroughMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
U.S. Nuclear Was..
Address
ArlingtonVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
US Army Corps of..
Address
SassafrasKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
———
Southeastern Arm..
Address
Forest ParkGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Sand Creek Massa..
Address
EadsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.8
—
Pocahontas Count..
Address
PocahontasIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
US Department of..
Address
Grand RapidsMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
FAA Fairbanks Fl..
Address
FairbanksAlaskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
U.S. Border Patr..
Address
DetroitMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
222.6
Defense Nuclear..
Address
WashingtonDistrict Of ColumbiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
KeepAlive Techno..
Address
GreenvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 7,237 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Federal government offices database

7,237 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Federal government offices in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

7,237 records

5,339 with email · 6,231 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

District Of Columbia, California, Texas

Top 3 account for 21.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

73.8% email · 86.1% phone

5,030 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

81.4% have a website

5,316 on Facebook · 3,957 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Federal government offices Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address73.8%5,339
Phone Number86.1%6,231
Website URL81.4%5,891
Facebook Profile73.5%5,316
Instagram Handle49%3,543
LinkedIn Profile54.7%3,957
X (Twitter) Handle68.2%4,937
YouTube Channel43.7%3,161

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 7,237 federal government offices records, with District Of Columbia containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Federal government offices in United States

Washington accounts for 7.8% of all federal government offices businesses in United States, followed by New York (0.8%) and Chicago (0.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Washington5653535357.8%
#2New York5542520.8%
#3Chicago5348480.7%
#4San Diego5132410.7%
#5Honolulu5039460.7%
#6Houston4933350.7%
#7Denver4733370.6%

Federal government offices by State

District Of Columbia accounts for 7.9% of all federal government offices businesses in United States, followed by California (7.5%) and Texas (6%). Together, these three states represent 21.4% of the federal government offices records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1District Of Columbia5693515327.9%
#2California5463894547.5%
#3Texas4353093666%
#4Florida3382602874.7%
#5Virginia2921942314%
#6New York2331762153.2%
#7Maryland2291351423.2%
#8Washington1971341592.7%
#9Pennsylvania1851341532.6%
#10Illinois1801401582.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Federal government offices Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many federal government offices in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

86.1%

6,231

With phone · 5,888 unique phones

73.8%

5,339

With email · 968 unique emails

69.5%

5,030

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook73.5%
  • Instagram49%
  • LinkedIn54.7%
  • X / Twitter68.2%
  • YouTube43.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Federal government offices Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of federal government offices in United States

How many Federal government offices are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 7,237 Federal government offices in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Federal government offices database for United States cost?

The full federal government offices leads database for United States is available for $79 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 7,237 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Federal government offices data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Federal government offices in United States have phone numbers?

6,231 federal government offices in United States — 86.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Federal government offices in United States have email addresses?

5,339 federal government offices in United States (73.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Federal government offices in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

5,030 federal government offices in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Federal government offices in United States have a website?

5,891 federal government offices in United States (81.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Federal government offices in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for federal government offices in United States: 3,957 on LinkedIn, 5,316 on Facebook, 3,543 on Instagram, 3,161 on YouTube, and 4,937 on X (Twitter).

How many Federal government offices in United States do not have a website?

1,472 federal government offices in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Federal government offices businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for federal government offices businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on federal government offices contacts in United States, a one-time $79 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Federal government offices list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Federal government offices in United States?

The leading states by Federal government offices volume are District Of Columbia (569), California (546), Texas (435).

Which cities have the highest number of Federal government offices in United States?

The cities with the most Federal government offices are Washington (565), New York (55), Chicago (53).

What data fields are included for each Federal government office in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Federal government offices database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.