B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FILM PRODUCTION COMPANIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

13,297

Film production companies in United States

There are 13,297 Film production companies in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,939), New York (786), Georgia (452). While Los Angeles leads the film production companies market with 641 verified businesses, followed by New York (368), Atlanta (196) and Brooklyn (184).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for film production companies: 10,558 records (79.4%) include a direct phone number, while 5,254 (39.5%) include an email address and 4,346 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

64.1% of film production companies in United States maintain a website. The remaining 4,711 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

39.5% Email Coverage79.4% Phone Coverage64.1% With Website13,297 Total Records

5,254

Records with Email

10,558

Records with Phone

8,525

Records with Website

2,637

Facebook Profiles

1,425

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Film production companies List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Storyboard Media
Address
Santa MonicaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
George Creative..
Address
Little RockArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Sybex Studio
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.7
———
Lore Media
Address
Kansas CityKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
Neato Pictures
Address
DenverColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Dragonfly Audio..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
15
—
——
Brandon Reich Fi..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
25
——
And With Creativ..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
S. McClain Music..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Ace.Studios
Address
WinfieldKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
101-17 Studios
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
164.8
————
Underhill Produc..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
——
Wicked Lantern P..
Address
GreenwoodArkansasUnited States———00
————
AO Films LLC.
Address
GaithersburgMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
TubeScience Stud..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
03.7
——
—
Persona Films In..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—14
————
Fancy Rhino
Address
Pompano BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Main Line Studio..
Address
West ChesterPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
655
—
Films to Movies..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Goat Milk Fudge..
Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
45
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 13,297 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Film production companies database

13,297 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Film production companies in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

13,297 records

5,254 with email · 10,558 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Georgia

Top 3 account for 23.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

39.5% email · 79.4% phone

4,346 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

64.1% have a website

2,637 on Facebook · 1,425 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Film production companies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address39.5%5,254
Phone Number79.4%10,558
Website URL64.1%8,525
Facebook Profile19.8%2,637
Instagram Handle23.1%3,077
LinkedIn Profile10.7%1,425
X (Twitter) Handle11.6%1,543
YouTube Channel10.2%1,359

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 13,297 film production companies records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Film production companies in United States

Los Angeles accounts for 4.8% of all film production companies businesses in United States, followed by New York (2.8%) and Atlanta (1.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles6413784764.8%
#2New York3682472972.8%
#3Atlanta196921511.5%
#4Brooklyn1841171361.4%
#5Burbank128721001%
#6Chicago11462920.9%
#7Miami9051800.7%
#8Beverly Hills8152660.6%
#9Santa Monica7949550.6%
#10Austin6734560.5%

Film production companies by State

California accounts for 14.6% of all film production companies businesses in United States, followed by New York (5.9%) and Georgia (3.4%). Together, these three states represent 23.9% of the film production companies records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,9391,0871,51014.6%
#2New York7864906315.9%
#3Georgia4522023703.4%
#4Florida3941883453%
#5Texas3431602752.6%
#6Illinois176941421.3%
#7Pennsylvania127631101%
#8New Jersey125761000.9%
#9North Carolina124491010.9%
#10Michigan116511030.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Film production companies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many film production companies in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

79.4%

10,558

With phone · 10,373 unique phones

39.5%

5,254

With email · 4,822 unique emails

32.7%

4,346

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook19.8%
  • Instagram23.1%
  • LinkedIn10.7%
  • X / Twitter11.6%
  • YouTube10.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Film production companies Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of film production companies in United States

How many Film production companies are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 13,297 Film production companies in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Film production companies database for United States cost?

The full film production companies leads database for United States is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 13,297 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Film production companies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Film production companies in United States have phone numbers?

10,558 film production companies in United States — 79.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Film production companies in United States have email addresses?

5,254 film production companies in United States (39.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Film production companies in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

4,346 film production companies in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Film production companies in United States have a website?

8,525 film production companies in United States (64.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Film production companies in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for film production companies in United States: 1,425 on LinkedIn, 2,637 on Facebook, 3,077 on Instagram, 1,359 on YouTube, and 1,543 on X (Twitter).

How many Film production companies in United States do not have a website?

4,711 film production companies in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Film production companies businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for film production companies businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on film production companies contacts in United States, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Film production companies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Film production companies in United States?

The leading states by Film production companies volume are California (1,939), New York (786), Georgia (452).

Which cities have the highest number of Film production companies in United States?

The cities with the most Film production companies are Los Angeles (641), New York (368), Atlanta (196).

What data fields are included for each Film production company in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Film production companies database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.